சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
இந்தியாவில் செலுத்தப்பட்ட மொத்த கொவிட்-19 தடுப்பூசி எண்ணிக்கை 175.83 கோடியைக் கடந்தது
22 FEB 2022 9:28AM by PIB Chennai
நாட்டில் கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 35.50 லட்சத்துக்கும் அதிகமாக (35,50,868) தடுப்பூசி டோஸ்கள் செலுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளன. இத்துடன் நாட்டில் செலுத்தப்பட்ட மொத்த கொவிட் தடுப்பூசிகளின் எண்ணிக்கை, இன்று காலை 7 மணி நிலவரப்படி 175.83 கோடியைக் (1,75,83,27,441) கடந்தது. 2,00,25,470 அமர்வுகள் மூலம் இந்த சாதனை படைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 34,226 பேர் குணமடைந்துள்ளதால், இதுவரை குணமடைந்தோர் மொத்த எண்ணிக்கை 4,21,58,510 ஆக அதிகரித்துள்ளது.
• தொடர்ந்து குணமடைந்தோர் விகிதம் தற்போது 98.38 சதவீதமாக உள்ளது. கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 13,405 பேர் புதிதாக பாதிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளனர்.
நாட்டில் கொவிட் பாதிப்பிற்கு சிகிச்சை பெறுபவர்களின் எண்ணிக்கை 1,81,075 ஆக உள்ளது; நாட்டில் கொவிட் சிகிச்சை பெறுபவர்களின் மொத்த விகிதம் தற்போது 0.42 சதவீதமாக உள்ளது.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 10,84,247 கொவிட் பரிசோதனைகள் செய்யப்பட்டன. இதுவரை சுமார் 76.12 கோடி கொவிட் பரிசோதனைகள் (76,12,30,580) செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளன. வாராந்திரத் தொற்று 1.98 சதவீதமாக உள்ளது. தினசரித் தொற்று விகிதம் 1.24 சதவீதமாக பதிவாகியுள்ளது.
மேலும் தகவல்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1800165

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 175.83 Cr
More than 35.50 lakh Vaccine Doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.38%
13,405 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload currently stands at 1,81,075
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 1.98%
22 FEB 2022 9:28AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of more than 35.50 lakh Doses (35,50,868) vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 175.83 Cr (1,75,83,27,441) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
This has been achieved through 2,00,25,470 sessions. The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,00,867
2nd Dose
99,55,088
Precaution Dose
40,70,704
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,08,181
2nd Dose
1,74,22,097
Precaution Dose
59,48,361
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
5,38,88,975
2nd Dose
2,28,28,488
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
55,06,26,127
2nd Dose
43,73,36,329
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,20,82,455
2nd Dose
17,86,67,750
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,62,49,050
2nd Dose
11,13,00,615
Precaution Dose
91,42,354
Precaution Dose
1,91,61,419
Total
1,75,83,27,441
34,226 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,21,58,510.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.38%.
13,405 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload is presently at 1,81,075. Active cases constitute 0.42% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 10,84,247 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 76.12 Cr (76,12,30,580) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 1.98% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 1.24%.