ആരോഗ്യ, കുടുംബക്ഷേമ മന്ത്രാലയം
ഇന്ത്യയുടെ കോവിഡ്-19 വാക്സിനേഷനുകളുടെ എണ്ണം 175.83 കോടി പിന്നിട്ടു
22 FEB 2022 9:28AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിൽ 35.50 ലക്ഷത്തിലധികം (35,50,868) ഡോസ് വാക്സിനുകൾ നൽകിയതോടെ, ഇന്ന് രാവിലെ ഏഴ് മണി വരെയുള്ള താത്കാലിക കണക്ക് പ്രകാരം, രാജ്യത്തിതുവരെ നൽകിയ ആകെ വാക്സിനുകളുടെ എണ്ണം 175.83 കോടി (1,75,83,27,441) കടന്നു. 2,00,25,470 സെഷനുകളിലൂടെയാണ് ഇത്രയും ഡോസ് വാക്സിൻ നൽകിയത്.
കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിനുള്ളിൽ 34,226 പേർ സുഖം പ്രാപിച്ചതോടെ രാജ്യത്താകെ ഇതുവരെ കോവിഡ് മുക്തരായവരുടെ എണ്ണം 4,21,58,510 ആയി. ദേശീയ രോഗമുക്തി നിരക്ക് 98.38%.
കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിൽ പുതുതായി രോഗം സ്ഥിരീകരിച്ചത് 13,405 പേർക്കാണ്. നിലവിൽ രാജ്യത്ത് ചികിത്സയിലുള്ളത് 1,81,075 പേരാണ്. ചികിത്സയിലുള്ളത് രാജ്യത്തെ ആകെ രോഗബാധിതരുടെ 0.42% ശതമാനമാണ്.
രാജ്യത്തെ പരിശോധനാ ശേഷി ഗണ്യമായി വർദ്ധിപ്പിച്ചതോടെ കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിൽ 10,84,247 പരിശോധനകൾ നടത്തി. ആകെ 76.12 കോടിയിൽ അധികം (76,12,30,580) പരിശോധനകളാണ് ഇതുവരെ നടത്തിയത്.
പരിശോധനകൾ വർധിപ്പിച്ചപ്പോൾ പ്രതിവാര രോഗസ്ഥിരീകരണ നിരക്ക് നിലവിൽ 1.98 ശതമാനമാണ്. പ്രതിദിന രോഗസ്ഥിരീകരണ നിരക്ക് 1.24 ശതമാനമാണ്.

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 175.83 Cr
More than 35.50 lakh Vaccine Doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.38%
13,405 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload currently stands at 1,81,075
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 1.98%
22 FEB 2022 9:28AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of more than 35.50 lakh Doses (35,50,868) vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 175.83 Cr (1,75,83,27,441) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
This has been achieved through 2,00,25,470 sessions. The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,00,867
2nd Dose
99,55,088
Precaution Dose
40,70,704
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,08,181
2nd Dose
1,74,22,097
Precaution Dose
59,48,361
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
5,38,88,975
2nd Dose
2,28,28,488
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
55,06,26,127
2nd Dose
43,73,36,329
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,20,82,455
2nd Dose
17,86,67,750
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,62,49,050
2nd Dose
11,13,00,615
Precaution Dose
91,42,354
Precaution Dose
1,91,61,419
Total
1,75,83,27,441
34,226 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,21,58,510.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.38%.
13,405 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload is presently at 1,81,075. Active cases constitute 0.42% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 10,84,247 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 76.12 Cr (76,12,30,580) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 1.98% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 1.24%.