Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 175.83 Cr
More than 35.50 lakh Vaccine Doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.38%
13,405 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload currently stands at 1,81,075
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 1.98%
22 FEB 2022 9:28AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of more than 35.50 lakh Doses (35,50,868) vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 175.83 Cr (1,75,83,27,441) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
This has been achieved through 2,00,25,470 sessions. The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,00,867
2nd Dose
99,55,088
Precaution Dose
40,70,704
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,08,181
2nd Dose
1,74,22,097
Precaution Dose
59,48,361
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
5,38,88,975
2nd Dose
2,28,28,488
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
55,06,26,127
2nd Dose
43,73,36,329
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,20,82,455
2nd Dose
17,86,67,750
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,62,49,050
2nd Dose
11,13,00,615
Precaution Dose
91,42,354
Precaution Dose
1,91,61,419
Total
1,75,83,27,441
34,226 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,21,58,510.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.38%.
13,405 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload is presently at 1,81,075. Active cases constitute 0.42% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 10,84,247 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 76.12 Cr (76,12,30,580) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 1.98% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 1.24%.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
ہندوستان کی کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کا مجموعی احاطہ 175.83 کروڑ سے تجاوز کرگیا ہے
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 35.50لاکھ سے زیادہ کووڈ سے بچاؤ کے ٹیکے لگائے گئے
صحتیابی کی شرح اس وقت 98.38 فیصد ہے
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 13.405 نئے معاملات کی رپورٹ موصول ہوئی ہے
ہندوستان میں زیرعلاج مریضوں کی تعداد اس وقت 1,81,075 ہے
طبی جانچ کے بعد وائرس سے متاثر پا ئے جانے و الے افراد کی ہفتہ وار شرح اس وقت 1.98 فیصد ہے
22 FEB 2022 9:28AM by PIB Delhi
آج صبح 7 بجے کی عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 35.50 لاکھ سے زیادہ (35,50,858) کووڈ سے بچاؤ کے ٹیکے لگائے گئے جس کے ساتھ ہی ہندوستان میں کووڈ-19 سے بچاؤ کے ٹیکہ کاری کی تعداد 175.83(1,75,83,27,441)کروڑ سے تجاوز کر گئی ہے۔
یہ کامیابی 2,00,25,470 اجلاسوں کے ذریعے حاصل کی گئی۔ آج صبح 7 بجے تک کی عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق مجموعی اعداد کی تفصیل میں شامل ہیں:
مجموعی ٹیکہ کاری کا احاطہ
طبی کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,04,00,867
دوسری خوراک
99,55,088
احتیاطی خوراک
40,70,704
صف اول کے کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,84,08,181
دوسری خوراک
1,74,22,097
احتیاطی خوراک
59,48,361
15 سے 18 برس کی عمر کے گروپ کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
5,38,88,975
دوسری خوراک
2,28,28,488
18 سے44 برس کی عمر کے گروپ کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
55,06,26,127
دوسری خوراک
43,73,36,329
45 سے 59 برس کی عمر کے گروپ کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
20,20,82,455
دوسری خوراک
17,86,67,750
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
12,62,49,050
دوسری خوراک
11,13,00,615
احتیاطی خوراک
91,42,354
احتیاطی خوراک
1,91,61,419
کل تعداد
1,75,83,27,441
پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں میں 34,226 مریض شفایاب ہوئے ہیں اور شفایاب ہونے والے مریضوں (وبا کی شروعات کے بعد سے) کی مجموعی تعداد اس وقت (4,421,58,510) ہے۔
اس کے ساتھ ساتھ ہندوستان میں صحت یابی کی شرح 98.38 فیصد ہے۔
گذشتہ گھنٹے میں 13,405 نئے معاملات کی رپورٹ موصول ہوئی ہے۔
ہندوستان میں سردست زیرعلاج مریضوں کی مجموعی تعداد اس وقت 1,81,075 ہے۔ مجموعی معاملات ملک کے مجموعی پوزیٹیو معاملات کا 0.42 فیصد ہے۔
ٹیسٹنگ کی صلاحیت ملک بھر میں مسلسل توسیع پا رہی ہے۔ گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں مجموعی طور پر 10,84,247 ٹیسٹ کئے گئے۔ ہندوستان میں ابھی تک مجموعی طور پر76.12کروڑ (76,12,30,580) ٹیسٹ کئے جاچکے ہیں۔
ایک جانب جب کہ ملک بھر میں ٹیسٹنگ کی صلاحیت کو وسعت دی جارہی ہے، تو ملک میں ہفتہ وار پوزیٹیویٹی کی شرح اس وقت1.98 فیصد اور روزانہ کی پوزیٹیویٹی کی شرح 1.24 فیصد کی رپورٹ موصول ہوئی ہے۔