Prime Minister's Office
PM extends best wishes to people of Arunachal Pradesh on their Statehood Day
20 FEB 2022 9:11AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended his best wishes to the people of Arunachal Pradesh on their Statehood Day.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Best wishes to the people of Arunachal Pradesh on their Statehood Day. The people of the state are known for their stupendous talent and hardworking nature. May the state scale new heights of development in the times to come."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
‘ৰাজ্য স্থাপনা দিৱস’ উপলক্ষে অৰুণাচল প্ৰদেশ বাসীলৈ শুভকামনা জনাইছে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
20 FEB 2022 9:11AM by PIB Guwahati
‘ৰাজ্য স্থাপনা দিৱস’ উপলক্ষে অৰুণাচল প্ৰদেশ বাসীলৈ শুভকামনা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে।
এক বাৰ্তাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
“ৰাজ্য স্থাপনা দিৱস’ত অৰুণাচল প্ৰদেশ বাসীলৈ শুভকামনা জনাইছো। বিশাল প্ৰতিভা আৰু কঠোৰ পৰিশ্ৰমী হিচাপে ৰাজ্যখনৰ অধিবাসীসকলৰ প্ৰসিদ্ধি আছে। আগন্তুক দিনবোৰত ৰাজ্যখনে বিকাশৰ নতুন শিখৰ স্পৰ্শ কৰক”।