Prime Minister's Office
PM extends best wishes to people of Arunachal Pradesh on their Statehood Day
20 FEB 2022 9:11AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended his best wishes to the people of Arunachal Pradesh on their Statehood Day.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Best wishes to the people of Arunachal Pradesh on their Statehood Day. The people of the state are known for their stupendous talent and hardworking nature. May the state scale new heights of development in the times to come."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଅରୁଣାଚଳ ପ୍ରଦେଶର ଲୋକମାନଙ୍କୁ ସେମାନଙ୍କର ରାଜ୍ୟ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା ଦିବସରେ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି
20 FEB 2022 9:11AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଅରୁଣାଚଳ ପ୍ରଦେଶର ଲୋକମାନଙ୍କୁ ସେମାନଙ୍କର ରାଜ୍ୟ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା ଦିବସରେ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ ଟୁଇଟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“ଅରୁଣାଚଳ ପ୍ରଦେଶର ଲୋକମାନଙ୍କୁ ସେମାନଙ୍କର ରାଜ୍ୟ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା ଦିବସରେ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା । ରାଜ୍ୟର ଲୋକମାନେ ସେମାନଙ୍କର ଅଦ୍ଭୁତ ପ୍ରତିଭା ଏବଂ ପରିଶ୍ରମ ସ୍ୱଭାବ ପାଇଁ ଜଣାଶୁଣା । ଆସନ୍ତା ଦିନରେ ରାଜ୍ୟ ବିକାଶର ନୂତନ ଶିଖରକୁ ଛୁଇଁବ ।”