Prime Minister's Office
PM extends best wishes to people of Arunachal Pradesh on their Statehood Day
20 FEB 2022 9:11AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended his best wishes to the people of Arunachal Pradesh on their Statehood Day.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Best wishes to the people of Arunachal Pradesh on their Statehood Day. The people of the state are known for their stupendous talent and hardworking nature. May the state scale new heights of development in the times to come."

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
అరుణాచల్ ప్రదేశ్ ఆవిర్భావ దినోత్సవం సందర్భంగా రాష్ట్ర ప్రజలకు ప్రధానమంత్రి శుభాకాంక్షలు
20 FEB 2022 9:11AM by PIB Hyderabad
అరుణాచల్ ప్రదేశ్ అవతరణ దినోత్సవం సందర్భంగా ఆ రాష్ట్ర ప్రజలకు ప్రధాని శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ శుభాకాంక్షలు తెలిపారు.
ఈ మేరకు ఒక ట్వీట్‌ ద్వారా ఇచ్చిన సందేశంలో...
"అరుణాచల్ ప్రదేశ్ ప్రజలకు రాష్ట్ర అవతరణ దినోత్సవ శుభాకాంక్షలు. అసమాన ప్రతిభతోపాటు కష్టించి పనిచేయడంలో అరుణాచల్ ప్రజలు వారికివారే సాటి. భవిష్యత్తులో ఆ రాష్ట్రం ప్రగతి సాధనలో సమున్నత శిఖరాలు అధిరోహించాలని ఆకాంక్షిస్తున్నాను" అని పేర్కొన్నారు.