Prime Minister's Office
PM extends best wishes to people of Arunachal Pradesh on their Statehood Day
20 FEB 2022 9:11AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended his best wishes to the people of Arunachal Pradesh on their Statehood Day.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Best wishes to the people of Arunachal Pradesh on their Statehood Day. The people of the state are known for their stupendous talent and hardworking nature. May the state scale new heights of development in the times to come."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے اروناچل پردیش کے لوگوں سے ان کی ریاست کےیوم تاسیس پر نیک خواہشات کا اظہار کیا
20 FEB 2022 9:11AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ،20 فروری، 2022/
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے اروناچل پردیش کے لوگوں سے ان کے ریاستی یوم تاسیس کے موقع پر نیک خواہشات کا اظہار کیا ہے۔
اپنے ایک ٹوئیٹ میں وزیراعظم نے کہا:
’’اروناچل پردیش کے لوگوں کو ان کے ریاستی یوم تاسیس پر نیک تمنائیں۔ ریاست کے لوگوں کو ان کی شاندار صلاحیت اور سخت محنت کی فطرت کے لئے جانا جاتا ہے۔ دعاگو ہوں کہ ریاست ،مستقبل میں ترقی کی نئی بلندیوں کو سر کرے۔