Prime Minister's Office
PM extends best wishes to people of Arunachal Pradesh on their Statehood Day
20 FEB 2022 9:11AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended his best wishes to the people of Arunachal Pradesh on their Statehood Day.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Best wishes to the people of Arunachal Pradesh on their Statehood Day. The people of the state are known for their stupendous talent and hardworking nature. May the state scale new heights of development in the times to come."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
অরুণাচল প্রদেশের প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবসে রাজ্যবাসীকে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শুভেচ্ছা
20 FEB 2022 9:11AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ২০শে ফেব্রুয়ারি, ২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী অরুণাচল প্রদেশের প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবসে রাজ্যবাসীকে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “অরুণাচল প্রদেশের প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবসে রাজ্যবাসীকে শুভেচ্ছা জানাই। এই রাজ্যের মানুষ অসামান্য প্রতিভা ও কঠোর পরিশ্রমী স্বভাবের জন্য পরিচিত। আগামী দিনে রাজ্যের উন্নয়ন নতুন উচ্চতায় পৌঁছাক, সেই কামনাই করি।“