Prime Minister's Office
PM extends best wishes to people of Arunachal Pradesh on their Statehood Day
20 FEB 2022 9:11AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended his best wishes to the people of Arunachal Pradesh on their Statehood Day.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Best wishes to the people of Arunachal Pradesh on their Statehood Day. The people of the state are known for their stupendous talent and hardworking nature. May the state scale new heights of development in the times to come."

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
அருணாச்சலப் பிரதேச மாநில தினத்தையொட்டி அம்மாநில மக்களுக்கு பிரதமர் வாழ்த்து
20 FEB 2022 9:11AM by PIB Chennai
அருணாச்சலப் பிரதேச மாநில தினத்தையொட்டி அம்மாநில மக்களுக்கு பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
இதுதொடர்பாக பிரதமர் வெளியிட்டுள்ள டுவிட்டர் பதிவில் கூறியிருப்பதாவது;
‘’ அருணாச்சலப் பிரதேசம் மாநிலமாக உருவானதையொட்டி, அம்மாநில மக்களுக்கு வாழ்த்துக்கள். மாநில மக்கள் தங்களது அற்புதமான திறமைக்கும், கடின உழைப்புக்கும் பெயர் பெற்றவர்கள். வரும் காலங்களில், மாநிலம் புதிய உச்சங்களைத் தொட வாழ்த்துகிறேன். ‘’