Prime Minister's Office
PM extends best wishes to people of Arunachal Pradesh on their Statehood Day
20 FEB 2022 9:11AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended his best wishes to the people of Arunachal Pradesh on their Statehood Day.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Best wishes to the people of Arunachal Pradesh on their Statehood Day. The people of the state are known for their stupendous talent and hardworking nature. May the state scale new heights of development in the times to come."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা অরুনাচল প্রদেশকী স্তেতহুদ দেগা মরী লৈননা রাজ্যসিগী মীয়ামদা য়াইফ পাউজেল পীখ্রে
20 FEB 2022 9:11AM by PIB Imphal
প্রধান মন্ত্রী, শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা অরুনাচল প্রদেশকী মীয়ামদা মখোয়গী স্তেতহুদ দেগী য়াইফ পাউজেল পীখ্রে।
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা মহাক্কী ত্বীত অমদা অসুম্না হায়খিঃ
“অরুনাচল প্রদেশকী মীয়ামদা মখোয়গী স্তেতহুদ দেগীদমক্তা য়াইফ পাউজেল পীজরি। রাজ্যসিগী মীয়াম অসি মখোয়গী মতিক চাউরবা তেলেন্ত অমসুং শুবা-নোম্বা কনবগীদমক্তা মমিং চৎলিবনি। লাক্কদৌরিবা মতমশিংদা রাজ্যসিনা চাউখৎপগী অৱাংবা থাক কয়া কাবা ঙম্বা ওইসনু”।