وزیراعظم کا دفتر
ملک بھر میں 100مقامات پر کسان ڈرون کو سرگرم ہوتے ہوئے دیکھ کر خوشی ہوئی:وزیر اعظم
19 FEB 2022 11:14AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی:19؍فروری2022:
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے کہا کہ ملک بھر میں 100 مقامات پر کسان ڈرون کو برسرکار ہوتے ہوئے دیکھ کر مجھے خوشی ہوئی۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایک ٹوئٹ میں کہا:
’’ملک بھر میں 100مقامات پر کسان ڈرون کو کام کرتے ہوئے دیکھ کر خوشی ہوئی۔یہ ایک زندہ اسٹارٹ-اپ،@garuda_india. کی ایک قابل ستائش پہل ہے۔
اختراعاتی تکنیک ہمارے کسانوں کو بااختیار اور زراعت کو زیادہ منافع بخش بنائے گی۔‘‘

Prime Minister's Office
Glad to have witnessed Kisan Drones in action at 100 places across the country says PM
19 FEB 2022 11:14AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that he was glad to have witnessed Kisan Drones in action at 100 places across the country.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Glad to have witnessed Kisan Drones in action at 100 places across the country. This is a commendable initiative by a vibrant start-up, @garuda_india.
Innovative technology will empower our farmers and make agriculture more profitable."