وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم 11 فروری کو ون اوشن سمٹ کے اعلی سطحی اجلاس میں شرکت کریں گے
10 FEB 2022 6:00PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر 11 فروری کو دو پہر تقریباً ڈھائی بجے ایک ویڈیو پیغام کے ذریعہ ون اوشن سمٹ کے اعلی سطحی اجلاس سے خطاب کریں گے۔ اس سمٹ کے اعلی سطحی اجلاس سے جرمنی ، یونائٹیڈ کنگڈم، جنوبی کوریا، جاپان، کناڈا سمیت کئی دیگر ملکوں کے سربراہان مملکت بھی خطاب کریں گے۔
ون اوشن سمٹ کا انعقاد اقوام متحدہ اورورلڈ بینک کے تعاون سے فرانس کے بریسٹ شہر میں 9 سے 11 فروری تک کیا جارہا ہے۔ اس سمٹ کا مقصد ایک صحت مند اور پائیدار سمندری ایکو سسٹم کو محفوظ کرنے اور اس کی مدد کے لئے ٹھوس کارروائی کے واسطے عالمی برادری کو تحریک دینا ہے۔

Prime Minister's Office
PM to participate in the high level segment of One Ocean Summit on 11th February
10 FEB 2022 6:00PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the high-level segment of One Ocean Summit on 11th February at around 2:30 PM through a video message. The high-level segment of the Summit will also be addressed by several Heads of States and Governments including Germany, United Kingdom, South Korea, Japan, Canada, among others.
One Ocean Summit is being organised by France from 9-11 February, in Brest, France, in cooperation with the United Nations and the World Bank. The objective of the Summit is to mobilise the international community to take tangible action towards preserving and supporting healthy and sustainable ocean ecosystems.