Prime Minister's Office
PM to participate in the high level segment of One Ocean Summit on 11th February
10 FEB 2022 6:00PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the high-level segment of One Ocean Summit on 11th February at around 2:30 PM through a video message. The high-level segment of the Summit will also be addressed by several Heads of States and Governments including Germany, United Kingdom, South Korea, Japan, Canada, among others.
One Ocean Summit is being organised by France from 9-11 February, in Brest, France, in cooperation with the United Nations and the World Bank. The objective of the Summit is to mobilise the international community to take tangible action towards preserving and supporting healthy and sustainable ocean ecosystems.

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
ഒൺ ഓഷ്യൻ ഉച്ചകോടിയിൽ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ഫെബ്രുവരി 11-ന് പങ്കെടുക്കും
10 FEB 2022 6:00PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി ഫെബ്രുവരി 11 ന് ഉച്ചകഴിഞ്ഞ് 2:30 ന് വീഡിയോ സന്ദേശത്തിലൂടെ ഒൺ ഓഷ്യൻ ഉച്ചകോടിയെ അഭിസംബോധന ചെയ്യും. ജർമ്മനി, ബ്രിട്ടൻ , ദക്ഷിണ കൊറിയ, ജപ്പാൻ, കാനഡ തുടങ്ങി നിരവധി രാജ്യങ്ങളുടെയും ഗവൺമെന്റുകളുടെയും തലവന്മാരും ഉച്ചകോടിയെ അഭിസംബോധന ചെയ്യും.
ഐക്യരാഷ്ട്രസഭയുടെയും ലോകബാങ്കിന്റെയും സഹകരണത്തോടെ ഫ്രാൻസിലെ ബ്രെസ്റ്റിൽ ഫെബ്രുവരി 9 മുതൽ 11 വരെയാണ് ഫ്രാൻസ് വൺ ഓഷ്യൻ ഉച്ചകോടി സംഘടിപ്പിക്കുന്നത് . ആരോഗ്യകരവും സുസ്ഥിരവുമായ സമുദ്ര ആവാസവ്യവസ്ഥയെ സംരക്ഷിക്കുന്നതിനും പിന്തുണയ്ക്കുന്നതിനുമായി വ്യക്തമായ നടപടി സ്വീകരിക്കുന്നതിന് അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര സമൂഹത്തെ അണിനിരത്തുകയാണ് ഉച്ചകോടിയുടെ ലക്ഷ്യം.