Prime Minister's Office
PM speaks on telephone with His Royal Highness Prince Salman bin Hamad Al Khalifa, Crown Prince and Prime Minister, Kingdom of Bahrain
01 FEB 2022 6:26PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi spoke on telephone today with His Royal Highness Prince Salman bin Hamad Al Khalifa, Crown Prince and Prime Minister, Kingdom of Bahrain. HRH Prince Salman conveyed greetings on the occasion of Republic Day of India.
Both leaders reviewed the bilateral relations between India and Bahrain and expressed satisfaction that the relationship has seen continued progress in diverse sectors including political, trade and investment, energy, health, security and people-to-people contacts. India and Bahrain are celebrating the Golden Jubilee of establishment of diplomatic relations between two countries in 2021-22.
Prime Minister thanked the Bahraini Leadership for taking excellent care of the Indian community in Bahrain during the Covid pandemic, as also for looking after their social and cultural needs.
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi conveyed his greetings to HM King Hamad bin Isa Al Khalifa and reiterated his invitation to HRH Prince Salman bin Hamad Al Khalifa, Crown Prince and Prime Minister, for a visit to India at an early date.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
பஹ்ரைன் பட்டத்து இளவரசர் மற்றும் பிரதமர் மேன்மைமிகு இளவரசர் சல்மான் பின் ஹமாத் அல் கலிஃபாவுடன் தொலைபேசி மூலம் பிரதமர் உரையாடல்
01 FEB 2022 6:26PM by PIB Chennai
பஹ்ரைன் பட்டத்து இளவரசர் மற்றும் பிரதமர் மேன்மைமிகு இளவரசர் சல்மான் பின் ஹமாத் அல் கலிஃபாவுடன் பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி தொலைபேசி மூலம் இன்று உரையாடினார். இந்தியாவின் குடியரசு தினத்தை முன்னிட்டு தமது வாழ்த்துக்களை மேன்மைமிகு இளவரசர் சல்மான் தெரிவித்தார்.
இந்தியா மற்றும் பஹ்ரைன் இடையேயான இருதரப்பு உறவுகளை ஆய்வு செய்த இரு தலைவர்களும், அரசியல், வர்த்தகம் மற்றும் முதலீடு, எரிசக்தி, சுகாதாரம், பாதுகாப்பு மற்றும் மக்களுக்கிடையேயான தொடர்புகள் உள்ளிட்ட பல்வேறு துறைகளில் தொடர்ந்து மேம்பட்டு வரும் உறவு குறித்து திருப்தி தெரிவித்தனர். இரு நாடுகளுக்கிடையே நிறுவப்பட்ட ராஜாங்க உறவுகளின் பொன்விழாவை 2021-22-ல் இந்தியா மற்றும் பஹ்ரைன் கொண்டாடுகின்றன.
கொவிட் பெருந்தொற்றின் போது பஹ்ரைனில் வசிக்கும் இந்திய சமூதாயத்தின் நலனை சிறப்பான முறையில் பேணுவதற்காகவும், அவர்களது சமூக மற்றும் கலாச்சாரத் தேவைகளை பூர்த்தி செய்தற்காகவும் பஹ்ரைன் தலைமைக்கு பிரதமர் நன்றி தெரிவித்தார்.
மேன்மைமிகு அரசர் ஹமாத் பின் இஸா அல் கலிஃபாவிற்கு தமது வாழ்த்துக்களை தெரிவித்த பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி, விரைவில் இந்தியாவுக்கு வருமாறு பட்டத்து இளவரசர் மற்றும் பிரதமர் மேன்மைமிகு இளவரசர் சல்மான் பின் ஹமாத் அல் கலிஃபாவிற்கு அழைப்பு விடுத்தார்.