Prime Minister's Office
PM speaks on telephone with His Royal Highness Prince Salman bin Hamad Al Khalifa, Crown Prince and Prime Minister, Kingdom of Bahrain
01 FEB 2022 6:26PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi spoke on telephone today with His Royal Highness Prince Salman bin Hamad Al Khalifa, Crown Prince and Prime Minister, Kingdom of Bahrain. HRH Prince Salman conveyed greetings on the occasion of Republic Day of India.
Both leaders reviewed the bilateral relations between India and Bahrain and expressed satisfaction that the relationship has seen continued progress in diverse sectors including political, trade and investment, energy, health, security and people-to-people contacts. India and Bahrain are celebrating the Golden Jubilee of establishment of diplomatic relations between two countries in 2021-22.
Prime Minister thanked the Bahraini Leadership for taking excellent care of the Indian community in Bahrain during the Covid pandemic, as also for looking after their social and cultural needs.
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi conveyed his greetings to HM King Hamad bin Isa Al Khalifa and reiterated his invitation to HRH Prince Salman bin Hamad Al Khalifa, Crown Prince and Prime Minister, for a visit to India at an early date.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বাহৰেইন সাম্ৰাজ্যৰ ক্ৰাউন প্ৰিন্স আৰু প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মহামহিম ছালমান বিন হামাড অল খালিফাৰ সৈতে টেলিফোনত বাৰ্তালাপ কৰে
01 FEB 2022 6:26PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে বাহৰেইন সাম্ৰাজ্যৰ ক্ৰাউন প্ৰিন্স আৰু প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মহামহিম ছালমান বিন হামাড অল খালিফাৰ সৈতে টেলিফোনত বাৰ্তালাপ কৰে। প্ৰিন্স ছালমানে ভাৰতৰ গণৰাজ্য দিৱস উপলক্ষে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীক শুভেচ্ছা জনায়।
দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই ভাৰত আৰু বাহৰেইনৰ দ্বিপাক্ষিক সম্পৰ্ক পৰ্যবেক্ষণ কৰে আৰু এই সম্পৰ্কক লৈ সন্তুষ্টি ব্যক্ত কৰে। ভাৰত আৰু বাহৰেইনৰ মাজত ৰাজনীতি, ব্যৱসায়, বাণিজ্য, শক্তি, স্বাস্থ্য, সুৰক্ষা আদিৰ দৰে বিভিন্ন ক্ষেত্ৰত দ্বিপাক্ষিক সম্পৰ্ক অব্যাহত আছে। ভাৰত আৰু বাহৰেইনে ২০২১-২২ত কূটনৈতিক সম্পৰ্ক স্থাপনৰ সোণালী জয়ন্তী বৰ্ষ উদযাপন কৰিছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মহামাৰী কভিড-১৯ৰ সময়ছোৱাত প্ৰৱাসী ভাৰতীয়সকলৰ যতন লোৱাৰ লগতে তেওঁলোকৰ সামাজিক-সাংস্কৃতিক অভাৱ দূৰ কৰাৰ বাবে বাহৰেইনৰ নেতৃত্ববৰ্গক ধন্যবাদ জ্ঞাপন কৰে।