நிதி அமைச்சகம்
2021-22 ஆண்டின் திருத்தப்பட்ட மதிப்பீட்டில் மூலதன முதலீட்டிற்கென மாநிலங்களுக்கு நிதியுதவி செய்யும் திட்டத்திற்கென ரூ. 15,000 கோடி ஒதுக்கீடு
2022-23 ஆண்டில் ஒட்டுமொத்த முதலீட்டினை ஊக்குவிக்க மாநிலங்களுக்கு உதவும் வகையில் ரூ. 1 லட்சம் கோடி நிதி ஒதுக்கீடு
மாநிலங்களின் ஒட்டுமொத்த உள்நாட்டு உற்பத்தியில் 4% அளவிற்கு நிதி பற்றாக்குறை கொண்டிருக்க மாநிலங்களுக்கு அனுமதி
01 FEB 2022 1:03PM by PIB Chennai
மூலதன முதலீட்டிற்கென மாநிலங்களுக்கான நிதியுதவி 2021-22 நிதியாண்டின் பட்ஜெட் மதிப்பீட்டில் ரூ. 10,000 கோடியாக இருந்தது திருத்தப்பட்ட மதிப்பீட்டில் ரூ. 15,000 கோடியாக உயர்த்தப்படுகிறது என மத்திய நிதி மற்றும் பெருநிறுவனங்கள் துறை அமைச்சர் திருமதி. நிர்மலா சீதாராமன் இன்று நாடாளுமன்றத்தில் நிகழ்த்திய பட்ஜெட் உரையில் தெரிவித்தார்.
வரும் நிதியாண்டில் பொருளாதாரத்தில் ஒட்டுமொத்த முதலீட்டை ஊக்குவிக்க மாநிலங்களுக்கு உதவும் வகையில் ரூ. 1 லட்சம் கோடி ஒதுக்கீடு செய்யவிருப்பதாகவும் திருமதி. சீதாராமன் தெரிவித்தார். இத்தொகை மாநிலங்கள் வழக்கமாக திரட்ட அனுமதிக்கப்படும் கடனுக்கு அப்பாற்பட்டதாகும் என்றும் அவர் கூறினார். இந்த ஒதுக்கீடு கட்டமைப்பு மேம்பாட்டிற்கான பிரதமரின் திட்டம் உள்ளிட்டு மாநிலங்களின் இதர மூலதன முதலீடுகள் ஆகியவற்றுக்கு பயன்படுத்தப்படும்.
15வது நிதிக்குழுவின் பரிந்துரையின்படி 2022-23 ஆம் ஆண்டில் மாநிலத்தின் ஒட்டுமொத்த உள்நாட்டு உற்பத்தி மதிப்பில் 4 சதவீதத்தை நிதிப் பற்றாக்குறையாக வைத்திருக்க அனுமதிக்கப்படும் என்றும், இதில் 0.5 சதவீதம் மின்சாரத் துறை சீர்திருத்தங்களுக்கானது என்றும் நிதியமைச்சர் அறிவித்தார்.

Ministry of Finance
Rs. 15,000 CRORE OUTLAY FOR THE “SCHEME FOR FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE TO STATES FOR CAPITAL INVESTMENT” IN RE 2021-22
Rs. 1 LAKH CRORE ALLOCATED TO ASSIST STATES IN CATALYSING OVERALL INVESTMENTS IN 2022-23
FISCAL DEFICIT OF 4% OF GSDP ALLOWED TO STATES
01 FEB 2022 1:03PM by PIB Delhi
The outlay for the ‘Scheme for Financial Assistance to States for Capital Investment’ is being enhanced from Rs. 10,000 crore in BE 2021-22 to Rs. 15,000 crore in RE 2021-22, stated the Union Finance and Corporate Affairs Minister Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman while presenting the Union Budget 2022-23 here in Parliament today.
Smt. Sitharaman proposed to allocate Rs. 1 lakh crore to assist the States in catalyzing overall investments in the economy for 2022-23. These fifty-year interest free loans are over and above the normal borrowings allowed to the states, she said. This allocation will be used for PM Gati Shakti related and other productive capital investment of the States including components for:
• Supplemental funding for priority segments of PM Gram Sadak Yojana, including support for the States’ share,
• Digitization of the economy, including digital payments and completion of OFC network, and
• Reforms related to building byelaws, town planning schemes, transit-oriented development, and transferable development rights.
The Finance Minister announced that in 2022-23, in accordance with the recommendations of the 15th Finance Commission, the States will be allowed a fiscal deficit of 4% of GSDP of which 0.5% will be tied to power sector reforms, for which the conditions have already been communicated in 2021-22.
She said that the Central Government is committed to bolstering the hands of the States in enhancing their capital investment towards creating productive assets and generating remunerative employment.