وزارت خزانہ
23-2022 میں مالی خسارے کا تخمینہ ، جی ڈی پی کے 6.4 فیصد حصے کے طور پر لگایا گیا ہے
مالی خسارے کو 4.5 فیصد کی سطح سے نیچےلے جانےکے مقصد سے مالی استحکام کے لئے وسیع طریقہ کار
اثاثہ جاتی اخراجات میں 35.4 فیصد کا اضافہ کیا گیا ہے یہ22-2021 میں 5.54 لاکھ کروڑ روپئے تھے جبکہ 23-2022 میں یہ بڑھ کر 7.50 لاکھ کروڑ روپئے ہوگئے ہیں
23-2022 میں اثاثہ جاتی اخراجات ، جی ڈی پی کا 2.9 فیصد ہوں گے
23-2022 کے لئے حکومت کے کل مارکٹ قرضہ جات کا تخمینہ 1158719 کروڑ روپئے کا لگایا گیا ہے
01 FEB 2022 12:58PM by PIB Delhi
خزانہ اور کارپوریٹ امور کی مرکزی وزیر محترمہ نرملا سیتا رمن نے اعلان کیا ہے کہ 23-2022 میں مالی خسارہ کا تخمینہ جی ڈی پی کا 6.4 فیصد رہنے کا لگایا گیا ہے جو میرے اعلان کردہ مالی استحکام کے وسیع طریقہ کار کے عین مطابق ہے جس کا مقصد 26-2025 تک مالی خسارے کو 4.5 فیصد کی سطح سے نیچےلانا ہے۔ محترمہ نرملا سیتا رمن نے یہ بات آج پارلیمنٹ میں 23-2022 کا مرکزی بجٹ پیش کرتے ہوئے کہی۔ مزید یہ کہ مالی سال میں نظرثانی شدہ مالی خسارہ جی ڈی پی کا 6.9 فیصد رہنے کا تخمینہ لگایا گیا ہے جبکہ بجٹ تخمینے میں یہ خسارہ 6.8 فیصد بتایا گیا تھا۔
مالی خسارہ
وزیرخزانہ نے کہا کہ 23-2022 میں مالی خسارہ کی سطح طے کرتے ہوئے انہیں سرکاری سرمایہ کاری کے ذریعہ ترقی کو فروغ دینے کا خیال تھا تاکہ یہ ترقی مستحکم رہے۔ 23-2022 میں حکومت کےمالی خسارے کا تخمینہ 1661196 کروڑ روپئے کا لگایا گیا ہے۔ 22-2021 کے نظرثانی شدہ تخمینوں سے ، 1591089 کروڑ روپئے کے مالی خسارے کا اظہار ہوتا ہے جبکہ بجٹ تخمینوں میں یہ خسارہ 1506812 کروڑ روپئے بتایا گیا ہے۔
اثاثہ جاتی اخراجات
وزیرخزانہ نے کہا کہ مرکزی بجٹ میں اثاثہ جاتی اخراجات میں ایک بار پھر کافی زیادہ اضافہ کیا گیا ہے۔ یہ اضافہ 35.4 فیصد کیا گیا ہے۔ رواں مالی سال میں یہ اخراجات 5.54 لاکھ کروڑ روپئے ہیں جبکہ 23-2022 میں یہ اخراجات 7.50 لاکھ کروڑ روپئے مقرر کئے گئے ہیں۔ اس طرح 20-2019 کے اخراجات سے ، یہ اخراجات 2.2 گنا زیادہ ہیں۔ 23-2022 میں جی ڈی پی کا 2.9 فیصد ہوں گے۔
ریاستوں کو امدادی رقوم کے ذریعہ اثاثوں کی تخلیق کے لئے فراہم کردہ سہولت کے ساتھ اثاثہ جاتی اخراجات کو یکجا کرلیا گیا ہے۔ لہذا 23-2022 میں مرکزی حکومت کے موثر اثاثہ جاتی اخراجات کا تخمینہ10.68 کروڑ روپئے لگایا گیا ہے۔
23-2022 میں کل اخراجات کا تخمینہ 39.45 لاکھ کروڑ روپئے ہےجبکہ قرضہ جات کے علاوہ کل محصولات کا تخمینہ 22.84 لاکھ کروڑ روپئے ہے۔ انہوں نے مزید بتایا کہ 22-2021 کے بجٹ تخمینوں میں کل اخراجات 34.83 لاکھ کروڑ روپئے ہیں جبکہ نظرثانی شدہ تخمینے میں یہ اخراجات 37.70 لاکھ کروڑ روپئے کے ہیں۔
مارکٹ قرضہ جات
23-2022 کے لئے حکومت کے کل مارکٹ قرضہ جات کا تخمینہ 1158719 کروڑ روپئے ہے۔ 22-2021 کے لئے مارکٹ قرضہ جات کا نظرثانی شدہ تخمینہ 875771 کروڑ روپئے ہے جبکہ بجٹ تخمینوں میں یہ تخمینہ 967708 کروڑ روپئے بتایا گیا ہے۔

Ministry of Finance
FISCAL DEFICIT ESTIMATED AT 6.4% OF GDP IN 2022-23
BROAD PATH OF FISCAL CONSOLIDATION MAINTAINED TO REACH FISCAL DEFICIT LEVEL BELOW 4.5%
CAPITAL EXPENDITURE STEPPED UP BY 35.4% TO Rs. 7.50 LAKH CRORE IN 2022-23 FROM Rs. 5.54 LAKH CRORE IN 2021-22
CAPITAL EXPENDITURE OUTLAY IN 2022-23 TO BE 2.9% OF GDP
TOTAL MARKET BORROWINGS OF GOVERNMENT FOR 2022-23 ESTIMATED TO STAND AT Rs. 11, 58,719 CRORE
01 FEB 2022 12:58PM by PIB Delhi
“The Fiscal Deficit in 2022-23 is estimated at 6.4 per cent of GDP, which is consistent with the broad path of fiscal consolidation announced by me last year to reach a fiscal deficit level below 4.5 per cent by 2025-26” announced the Union Minister for Finance and Corporate Affairs Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman, while presenting the Union Budget 2022-23 in the Parliament here today. Further, the Revised Fiscal Deficit in the current year is estimated at 6.9 per cent of GDP as against 6.8 per cent projected in the Budget Estimates.
Fiscal Deficit
The Finance Minister stated that while setting the fiscal deficit level in 2022-23, she has been conscious of the need to nurture growth, through public investment, to become stronger and sustainable. The Fiscal Deficit of the Government for 2022-23 is estimated to be Rs. 16, 61,196 crore. The Revised Estimates for 2021-22 indicate a Fiscal Deficit of Rs. 15, 91,089 crore as against the Budget Estimates of Rs. 15, 06,812 crore.
Capital Expenditure
The Finance Minister stated that the outlay for capital expenditure in the Union Budget is once again being stepped up sharply by 35.4 per cent from Rs. 5.54 lakh crore in the current year to Rs. 7.50 lakh crore in 2022-23. This has increased to more than 2.2 times the expenditure of 2019-20. This outlay in 2022-23 will be 2.9 per cent of GDP.
With Capital Expenditure taken together with provision made for creation of capital assets through Grants-In-Aid to States, the ‘Effective Capital Expenditure’ of the Central Government is estimated at Rs. 10.68 lakh crore in 2022-23, which will be 4.1% of GDP, informed the Minister.
The total expenditure in 2022-23 is estimated at Rs. 39.45 lakh crore, while the total receipts other than borrowings are estimated at Rs. 22.84 lakh crore. She further added that as against a total expenditure of Rs.34.83 lakh crore projected in the Budget Estimates 2021-22, the Revised Estimate is Rs. 37.70 lakh crore.
Market Borrowings
The total Market Borrowings of the government for 2022-23 are estimated to stand at Rs. 11,58,719 crore. The Revised Estimates for the same for 2021-22 are Rs. 8, 75,771 crore as against the Budget Estimates of Rs. 9, 67,708 crore.