நிதி அமைச்சகம்
அமிர்த கால திட்டத்தின் கீழ் வாழ்க்கை முறையை எளிதாக்குதலின் அடுத்த கட்டம் தொடங்கப்படும்: மத்திய பட்ஜெட் 2022-23
01 FEB 2022 1:10PM by PIB Chennai
"அமிர்த காலமான அடுத்த 25 ஆண்டுகளில் - இந்தியா சுதந்திரம் அடைந்த 75-ம் ஆண்டில் இருந்து 100-வது ஆண்டு வரை- பொருளாதாரத்தை வழிநடத்துவதற்கு அடித்தளம் அமைத்து ஒரு வரைபடத்தை கொடுக்க பட்ஜெட் முயல்கிறது", என்று மத்திய நிதி மற்றும் பெருநிறுவன விவகாரங்களுக்கான அமைச்சர் திருமதி நிர்மலா சீதாராமன் கூறினார்.
2022-23-ம் ஆண்டுக்கான மத்திய பட்ஜெட்டை நாடாளுமன்றத்தில் இன்று தாக்கல் செய்யும் போது இந்தத் தொலைநோக்குப் பார்வையை அவர் முன்வைத்தார். அமிர்த கால திட்டத்தின் கீழ் வாழ்க்கை முறையை எளிதாக்குவதற்கான அடுத்த அறிவிப்பை அவர் வெளியிட்டார்.
வாழ்க்கை முறையை எளிதாக்குவதற்கான இந்தப் புதிய கட்டம் பின்வருவனவற்றை உள்ளடக்கிய அணுகுமுறையால் வழிநடத்தப்படும் என்று மத்திய அமைச்சர் விளக்கினார்:
1. மாநிலங்களின் தீவிர ஈடுபாடு,
2. செயல்முறைகள் மற்றும் இடையீடுகளின் டிஜிட்டல்மயமாக்கல்.
3. தகவல் தொழில்நுட்ப பாலங்கள் மூலம் மத்திய மற்றும் மாநில அளவிலான அமைப்புகளின் ஒருங்கிணைப்பு
குடிமக்களை மையப்படுத்திய அனைத்து சேவைகளுக்கும் ஒற்றைப் புள்ளி அணுகலை உருவாக்கவும், தரப்படுத்தல் மற்றும் ஒன்றுடன் மற்றொன்று குறுக்கிடுவதை அகற்றவும் இது உதவும்.
சிப்புடன் கூடிய மின்னணு பாஸ்போர்டுகள்:
2022-23-ம் ஆண்டில் சிப்புடன் கூடிய மின்னணு பாஸ்போர்டுகள் வழங்கப்பட்டு எதிர்கால தொழில்நுட்பம் அறிமுகப்படுத்தப்படும் என்று நிதி அமைச்சர் கூறினார். வெளிநாடுகளுக்கு பயணம் மேற்கொள்ளும் மக்களின் வசதியை இது மேலும் மேம்படுத்தும்.
கட்டி விதிகள் மற்றும் நகர்ப்புற திட்டமிடலின் நவீனமயமாக்கல்:
நகர்ப்புற திட்டமிடலில் சீர்திருத்தங்களை கொண்டு வரும் வகையில், கட்டட விதிகள், நகர்ப்புற திட்டமிடலின் நவீனமயமாக்கல் மற்றும் போக்குவரத்து சார்ந்த வளர்ச்சியின் நவீனமயமாக்கலை நிதி அமைச்சர் அறிவித்தார்.
நகர்ப்புற திட்டமிடலுக்கான உயர்சிறப்பு மையங்கள்
நகர்ப்புற திட்டமிடல் மற்றும் வடிவமைப்பில் இந்தியா சார்ந்த அறிவை மேம்படுத்துவதற்காகவும் இத்துறைகளில் சான்றிதழ் பெற்ற பயிற்சியை வழங்குவதற்காகவும், ஏற்கனவே இருக்கும் ஐந்து கல்வி நிறுவனங்கள் உயர்சிறப்பு மையங்களாக மேம்படுத்தப்படும். இவற்றுக்கு தலா ரூ 250 கோடி வழங்கப்படும் என்று திருமதி நிர்மலா சீதாராமன் அறிவித்தார்.
பேட்டரி மாற்றுக் கொள்கை
நகர்ப்புறங்களில் அதிகளவில் சார்ஜிங் நிலையங்களை நிறுவுவதிலுள்ள சிக்கல்களை எடுத்துரைத்த நிதி அமைச்சர், பேட்டரி மாற்றுக் கொள்கை மற்றும் இயங்குத்தன்மை தரநிலைகளை கொண்டு வருவதற்கான முன்மொழிதலை அறிவித்தார். பேட்டரி தொழிலில் புதுமையான வர்த்தக முறைகளுக்காக தனியார் துறை ஊக்கப்படுத்தப்படும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1794159

Ministry of Finance
NEXT PHASE OF EASE OF LIVING TO BE LAUNCHED UNDER AMRIT KAAL : UNION BUDGET 2022-23
ISSUANCE OF E-PASSPORTS USING EMBEDDED CHIP AND FUTURISTIC TECHNOLOGY TO BE ROLLED OUT IN 2022-23
MODERNISATION OF BUILDING BYELAWS, TOWN PLANNING SCHEMES AND TRANSIT ORIENTED DEVELOPMENT TO PROMOTE BETTER URBAN PLANNING
PROPOSAL FOR DEVELOPING INDIA SPECIFIC KNOWLEDGE IN URBAN PLANNING AND DESIGN THROUGH CENTRES OF EXCELLENCE
BATTERY SWAPPING POLICY AND INTER-OPERABILITY STANDARDS TO BE FORMULATED FOR ELECTRIC VEHICLE ECOSYSTEM
01 FEB 2022 1:10PM by PIB Delhi
This Budget seeks to lay the foundation and give a blueprint to steer the economy over the Amrit Kaal of the next 25 years – from India at 75 to India at 100”. The Union Minister for Finance and Corporate Affairs, Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman, laid this vision, while presenting the Union Budget 2022-23 in Parliament today. She made the announcement for the next launch of Ease of Living under Amrit Kaal.
The Union Minister explained that this new phase of Ease of living will be guided by an approach comprising of the following:
1. Active involvement of the states,
2. Digitisation of manual processes and interventions
3. Integration of the central and state-level systems through IT bridges.
This will help in creating a single point access for all citizen-centric services and bring about standardization and removal of overlapping compliances.
Productivity enhancement and investment (Ease of Doing Business 2.0)_M2.jpg
Issuance of chip embedded e-Passports
The Finance Minister announced that the issuance of e-Passports using embedded chip and futuristic Technology will be rolled out in 2022-23. This will further enhance the convenience for citizens in their overseas travel.
Modernization of building byelaws and town/urban planning
Modernization of building byelaws, Town Planning Schemes (TPS), and Transit Oriented Development (TOD) have also been proposed by the Finance Minister to bring about reforms in Urban planning. This will facilitate reforms for the people to live and work closer to mass transit systems.
In this regard, the Union Minister also said that, “the Central Government’s financial support for mass transit projects and AMRUT scheme will be leveraged for formulation of action plans and their implementation for facilitating TOD and TPS by the states”.
Establishing Centres of Excellence in urban planning
For developing India specific knowledge in urban planning and design, and to deliver certified training in these areas, up to five existing academic institutions in different regions have been proposed to be designated as Centres of Excellence. Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman also informed to the house that these centres will be provided endowment funds of Rs. 250 crore each.
Battery Swapping Policy
The Finance Minister, while highlighting the constraint of space in urban areas for setting up
charging stations at scale, announced the proposal of bringing out Battery Swapping Policy and
inter-operability standards. “The private sector will be encouraged to develop sustainable and innovative business models for ‘Battery or Energy as a Service’ ”, the Minister noted.