Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses happiness over 75% of adults being fully vaccinated
30 JAN 2022 11:41AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed happiness over 75% of adults being fully vaccinated.
In response to a tweet by Union Minister of Health and Family welfare, Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya, the Prime Minister said;
"75% of all adults are fully vaccinated.
Congratulations to our fellow citizens for this momentous feat.
Proud of all those who are making our vaccination drive a success."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
৭৫% প্ৰাপ্তবয়স্ক লোকে সম্পূৰ্ণ টিকাকৰণ কৰা উপলক্ষে আনন্দ প্ৰকাশ কৰিলে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
30 JAN 2022 11:41AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ৭৫% প্ৰাপ্তবয়স্ক লোক সম্পূৰ্ণ টিকাকৰণ কৰা উপলক্ষে আনন্দ প্ৰকাশ কৰে৷
কেন্দ্ৰীয় স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যান মন্ত্ৰী ড০ মনসুখ মান্দাভিয়াৰ টুইটৰ প্ৰত্যুত্তৰত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, “৭৫% প্ৰাপ্তবয়স্ক লোক সম্পূৰ্ণ টিকাকৰণ কৰিছে৷
এই স্মৰণীয় ক্ষণৰ বাবে আমাৰ শ্ৰদ্ধাৰ নাগৰিকসকলক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰিছো৷
আমাৰ টিকাকৰণ অভিযান সফল কৰি তোলা সকলো ব্যক্তিক লৈ গৌৰৱবোধ কৰিছো৷”