वस्‍त्र मंत्रालय
कपड़ा उद्योग के लिये उत्पादनयुक्त प्रोत्साहन योजना के तहत आवेदन की तिथि बढ़ाई गई
28 JAN 2022 12:24PM by PIB Delhi
वस्त्र मंत्रालय ने कपड़ा उद्योग के लिये उत्पादनयुक्त प्रोत्साहन (पीएलआई) योजना के तहत आवेदन जमा करने की अंतिम तिथि को 14 फरवरी, 2022 तक बढ़ा दिया है। इसके पहले कपड़ा उद्योग के लिये उत्पादनयुक्त प्रोत्साहन योजना के तहत ऑनलाइन आवेदन जमा करने की तिथि 31 जनवरी, 2022 तक थी।
योग्य आवेदक केवल ऑनलाइन ही आवेदन जमा कर सकते हैं, जिसका लिंक https://pli.texmin.gov.in/mainapp/Default है।
योजना के विस्तृत दिशा-निर्देश यहां उपलब्ध हैं:
https://pli.texmin.gov.in/Guidelines/Approved%20Guidelines%20for%20PLI%20scheme%20for%20Textiles.pdf.

Ministry of Textiles
Extension in date of filing of Application under the Production Linked Incentive (PLI) Scheme for Textiles
28 JAN 2022 12:24PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Textiles has extended the timeline for submission of applications under the PLI Scheme for Textiles till 14.02.2022. Earlier the date of submission of online application under PLI Scheme for Textiles was upto 31st January 2022.
The eligible applicants may apply through online only.The link is https://pli.texmin.gov.in/mainapp/Default.
Detailed guidelines of the Scheme are available at
https://pli.texmin.gov.in/Guidelines/Approved%20Guidelines%20for%20PLI%20scheme%20for%20Textiles.pdf.