Ministry of Textiles
Extension in date of filing of Application under the Production Linked Incentive (PLI) Scheme for Textiles
28 JAN 2022 12:24PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Textiles has extended the timeline for submission of applications under the PLI Scheme for Textiles till 14.02.2022. Earlier the date of submission of online application under PLI Scheme for Textiles was upto 31st January 2022.
The eligible applicants may apply through online only.The link is https://pli.texmin.gov.in/mainapp/Default.
Detailed guidelines of the Scheme are available at
https://pli.texmin.gov.in/Guidelines/Approved%20Guidelines%20for%20PLI%20scheme%20for%20Textiles.pdf.

કાપડ મંત્રાલય
ટેક્સટાઇલ સેક્ટર પ્રોડક્ટ કન્સેશન (PLI) સ્કીમ હેઠળ અરજી સબમિટ કરવાની તારીખ લંબાવવામાં આવી
28 JAN 2022 12:24PM by PIB Ahmedabad
ટેક્સટાઇલ મંત્રાલયે ઉત્પાદન લિંક્ડ ઇન્સેન્ટિવ્સ (PLI) સ્કીમ હેઠળ ટેક્સટાઇલ સેક્ટર માટે અરજી સબમિટ કરવાની તારીખ 14 ફેબ્રુઆરી, 2022 સુધી લંબાવી છે. પ્રોડક્શન ઇન્ટિગ્રેટેડ ઇન્સેન્ટિવ્સ (PLI) સ્કીમ હેઠળ પ્રથમ ટેક્સટાઇલ સેક્ટર માટે પ્રથમ અરજી સબમિટ કરવાની તારીખ 31 જાન્યુઆરી, 2022 હતી.
પાત્ર અરજદારો માત્ર ઑનલાઇન અરજી કરી શકે છે. લિંક https://pli.texmin.gov.in/mainapp/Default. છે.
યોજના માટે વિગતવાર માર્ગદર્શિકા https://pli.texmin.gov.in/Guidelines/Approved%20Guidelines%20for%20PLI%20scheme%20for%20Textiles.pdf પર ઉપલબ્ધ છે.