Ministry of Textiles
Extension in date of filing of Application under the Production Linked Incentive (PLI) Scheme for Textiles
28 JAN 2022 12:24PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Textiles has extended the timeline for submission of applications under the PLI Scheme for Textiles till 14.02.2022. Earlier the date of submission of online application under PLI Scheme for Textiles was upto 31st January 2022.
The eligible applicants may apply through online only.The link is https://pli.texmin.gov.in/mainapp/Default.
Detailed guidelines of the Scheme are available at
https://pli.texmin.gov.in/Guidelines/Approved%20Guidelines%20for%20PLI%20scheme%20for%20Textiles.pdf.

ടെക്‌സ്റ്റൈല്‍സ് മന്ത്രാലയം
ടെക്സ്റ്റൈൽ വ്യവസായത്തിനുള്ള ഉത്പാദന ബന്ധിത പ്രോത്സാഹന പദ്ധതിക്ക് അപേക്ഷ നൽകുന്ന തീയതി ദീര്‍ഘിപ്പിച്ചു
28 JAN 2022 12:24PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂ ഡൽഹി: ജനുവരി 28, 2022
ടെക്സ്റ്റൈൽ വ്യവസായത്തിനുള്ള ഉത്പാദന ബന്ധിത പ്രോത്സാഹന പദ്ധതിക്ക് അപേക്ഷ നൽകുന്ന തീയതി 14.02.2022-വരെ ടെക്സ്റ്റൈൽസ് മന്ത്രാലയം ദീര്‍ഘിപ്പിച്ചു. നേരത്തെ ഇത് 2022 ജനുവരി 31 വരെ ആയിരുന്നു.
അർഹതയുള്ളവർ ഓൺലൈൻ ആയി മാത്രം https://pli.texmin.gov.in/mainapp/Default എന്ന ലിങ്കിൽ അപേക്ഷ നൽകേണ്ടതാണ്.
വിശദമായ മാർഗ്ഗനിര്ദേശങ്ങൾക്ക് ലിങ്ക് സന്ദർശിക്കുക:
https://pli.texmin.gov.in/Guidelines/Approved%20Guidelines%20for%20PLI%20scheme%20for%20Textiles.pdf