Ministry of Textiles
Extension in date of filing of Application under the Production Linked Incentive (PLI) Scheme for Textiles
28 JAN 2022 12:24PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Textiles has extended the timeline for submission of applications under the PLI Scheme for Textiles till 14.02.2022. Earlier the date of submission of online application under PLI Scheme for Textiles was upto 31st January 2022.
The eligible applicants may apply through online only.The link is https://pli.texmin.gov.in/mainapp/Default.
Detailed guidelines of the Scheme are available at
https://pli.texmin.gov.in/Guidelines/Approved%20Guidelines%20for%20PLI%20scheme%20for%20Textiles.pdf.

বস্ত্রমন্ত্রক
বস্ত্র শিল্পের জন্য উৎপাদন সংযুক্তি উৎসাহভাতা (পিএলআই) প্রকল্পের আওতায় আবেদন জানানোর তারিখ বাড়ানো হয়েছে
28 JAN 2022 12:24PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৮ জানুয়ারি, ২০২২
কেন্দ্রীয় বস্ত্র মন্ত্রক বস্ত্র শিল্পের জন্য উৎপাদন সংযুক্তি উৎসাহভাতা (পিএলআই) প্রকল্পের আওতায় আবেদন জানানোর সময়সীমা চলতি বছরের ১৪ই ফেব্রুয়ারি পর্যন্ত বাড়িয়েছে। উল্লেখ্য, পূর্বে এই প্রকল্পের আওতায় অনলাইনে আবেদন জানানোর শেষ তারিখ ছিল ৩১শে জানুয়ারি পর্যন্ত।
যোগ্য আবেদনকারী একমাত্র অনলাইনের মাধ্যমেই আবেদন জানাতে পারবেন। এই লিঙ্কটি হ’ল - https://pli.texmin.gov.in/mainapp/Default
প্রকল্পের বিষয়ে বিস্তারিত নীতি-নির্দেশিকা পাওয়া যাবে এই লিঙ্কটিতে -
https://pli.texmin.gov.in/Guidelines/Approved%20Guidelines%20for%20PLI%20scheme%20for%20Textiles.pdf.