Ministry of Textiles
Extension in date of filing of Application under the Production Linked Incentive (PLI) Scheme for Textiles
28 JAN 2022 12:24PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Textiles has extended the timeline for submission of applications under the PLI Scheme for Textiles till 14.02.2022. Earlier the date of submission of online application under PLI Scheme for Textiles was upto 31st January 2022.
The eligible applicants may apply through online only.The link is https://pli.texmin.gov.in/mainapp/Default.
Detailed guidelines of the Scheme are available at
https://pli.texmin.gov.in/Guidelines/Approved%20Guidelines%20for%20PLI%20scheme%20for%20Textiles.pdf.

ಜವಳಿ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಜವಳಿಗಾಗಿ ಉತ್ಪಾದನೆಗೆ ಸಂಬಂಧಿತ ಪ್ರೋತ್ಸಾಹ (ಪಿಎಲ್ಐ) ಯೋಜನೆಯಡಿ ಅರ್ಜಿ ಸಲ್ಲಿಸುವ ದಿನಾಂಕದ ವಿಸ್ತರಣೆ
28 JAN 2022 12:24PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಜವಳಿ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ ಜವಳಿಗಾಗಿ ಪಿಎಲ್ಐ ಯೋಜನೆಯಡಿ ಅರ್ಜಿಗಳನ್ನು ಸಲ್ಲಿಸುವ ಕಾಲಮಿತಿಯನ್ನು 2022ರ ಫೆಬ್ರವರಿ 14ರವರೆಗೆ ವಿಸ್ತರಿಸಿದೆ. ಈ ಹಿಂದೆ ಜವಳಿಗಾಗಿ ಪಿಎಲ್ಐ ಯೋಜನೆಯಡಿ ಆನ್‌ಲೈನ್ ಅರ್ಜಿಯನ್ನು ಸಲ್ಲಿಸುವ ದಿನಾಂಕ 2022ರ ಜನವರಿ 31ರವರೆಗೆ ಇತ್ತು.
ಅರ್ಹ ಅರ್ಜಿದಾರರು ಆನ್‌ಲೈನ್ ಮೂಲಕ ಮಾತ್ರ ಅರ್ಜಿ ಸಲ್ಲಿಸಬಹುದು. ಲಿಂಕ್ https://pli.texmin.gov.in/mainapp/Default ಆಗಿದೆ.
ಯೋಜನೆಯ ವಿವರವಾದ ಮಾರ್ಗಸೂಚಿಗಳು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಲಭ್ಯವಿದೆ
https://pli.texmin.gov.in/Guidelines/Approved%20Guidelines%20for%20PLI%20scheme%20for%20Textiles.pdf.