Ministry of Education
Registration date to participate in the 5th edition of Pariksha pe Charcha 2022 extended till 3rd February, 2022
28 JAN 2022 12:53PM by PIB Delhi
The last date to participate in the 5th edition of Pariksha pe Charcha has been extended till 3rd February, 2022. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi conceptualized a unique interactive program - Pariksha Pe Charcha wherein students, parents, teachers across the nation and also from overseas interact with him to discuss and overcome the stress emerging out of examinations in order to celebrate life as an Utsav.
The format of this programme is proposed to be in online mode like in 2021. School students of classes 9 to 12, teachers and parents shall be selected through an online competition. Registrations on https://innovateindia.mygov.in/ppc-2022/ are live from 28th December 2021 till 3rd February, 2022.

शिक्षा मंत्रालय
परीक्षा पे चर्चा 2022 के 5वें संस्करण में भाग लेने के लिए पंजीकरण तिथि 3 फरवरी, 2022 तक बढ़ायी गयी
28 JAN 2022 12:53PM by PIB Delhi
परीक्षा पे चर्चा के 5वें संस्करण में भाग लेने की अंतिम तिथि 3 फरवरी, 2022 तक बढ़ा दी गई है। प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आपसी बातचीत पर आधारित एक विशेष कार्यक्रम - परीक्षा पे चर्चा की अवधारणा को प्रस्तुत किया है, जिसमें देश भर के और विदेश के छात्र, माता-पिता, शिक्षक उनके साथ बातचीत करते हैं। यह कार्यक्रम जीवन को उत्सव के रूप में मनाने के लिए परीक्षाओं से होने वाले तनाव पर चर्चा करने और उसे दूर करने से सम्बंधित है।
इस कार्यक्रम का प्रारूप 2021 की तरह ऑनलाइन होना प्रस्तावित है। कक्षा 9 से 12 तक के स्कूली छात्रों, शिक्षकों और माता-पिता का चयन एक ऑनलाइन प्रतियोगिता के माध्यम से किया जाएगा। https://innovateindia.mygov.in/ppc-2022 पर पंजीकरण 28 दिसंबर, 2021 से शुरू हो चुका है, जो 3 फरवरी, 2022 तक जारी रहेगा।