وزیراعظم کا دفتر
نیتا جی سبھاش چندر بوس کے 125 ویں یوم پیدائش کی سال بھر کی تقریبات کے حصے کے طور پر انڈیا گیٹ پر نیتا جی کا ایک عظیم الشان مجسمہ نصب کیا جائے گا
مجسمے کا کام مکمل ہونے تک نیتا جی کا ہولوگرام مجسمہ اسی جگہ موجود رہے گا
وزیر اعظم ‘پراکرم دیوس’پر انڈیا گیٹ پر نیتا جی کے ہولوگرام مجسمے کی نقاب کشائی کریں گے
وزیر اعظم 2019 تا 2022 کے لیے سبھاش چندر بوس آپدا پربندھن پرسکار سے بھی نوازیں گے
21 JAN 2022 6:34PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی:21 جنوری،2022۔عظیم مجاہد آزادی نیتا جی سبھاش چندر بوس کے 125 ویں یوم پیدائش کی یاد میں سال بھر کی تقریبات کے ایک حصے کے طور پر حکومت نے انڈیا گیٹ پر نیتا جی سبھاش چندر بوس کا ایک عظیم الشان مجسمہ نصب کرنے کا فیصلہ کیا ہے۔ گرینائٹ سے بنا یہ مجسمہ ہماری آزادی کی جدوجہد میں نیتا جی کی بے پناہ شرکت کے لیے ایک مناسب خراجِ تحسین ہوگا اور یہ ملک کے لئے ان کی احسان مندی کی علامت ہوگا۔ جب تک مجسمہ کا کام مکمل نہیں ہو جاتاہے نیتا جی کا ہولوگرام مجسمہ اسی جگہ پرموجود رہے گا۔ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی 23جنوری 2022 کو شام 6 بجے انڈیا گیٹ پر نیتا جی کے ہولوگرام مجسمے کی نقاب کشائی کریں گے۔
ہولوگرام مجسمے کو 30,000 لومینس4 کے پروجیکٹر کے ذریعے توانائی ملے گی۔ ایک غیر مرئی، زیادہ فائدے مند، 90فیصد شفاف ہولوگرافک اسکرین اس طریقے سے کھڑی کی گئی ہے کہ یہ دیکھنے والوں کو نظر نہ آئے۔ اس پر نیتا جی کی 3 ڈی تصویر پیش کی جائے گی تاکہ ہولوگرام کا اثر پیدا کیا جا سکے۔ ہولوگرام مجسمے کی جسامت 28 فٹ اونچائی اور چوڑائی 6 فٹ ہے۔
پروگرام کے دوران وزیر اعظم انویسٹیچر تقریب میں سال 2019، 2020، 2021 اور 2022 کے لیے سبھاش چندر بوس آپدا پربندھن پرسکار سے بھی نوازیں گے۔ تقریب کے دوران کُل سات ایوارڈز عطا کیے جائیں گے۔
مرکزی حکومت نے قدرتی آفات کے بندوبست کے شعبے میں بھارت میں افراد اور تنظیموں کی جانب سے پیش کیے گئے انمول تعاون اور بے لوث خدمات کو تسلیم کرنے اور ان کو اعزاز دینے کے لیے سالانہ سبھاش چندر بوس آپدا پربندھن پرسکار کا آغاز کیا ہے۔ ایوارڈ کا اعلان ہر سال 23 جنوری کو کیا جاتا ہے۔ ایوارڈ میں ادارے کی صورت میں 51 لاکھ روپئے نقد انعام اور ایک سرٹیفکیٹ دیاجاتا ہے جبکہ انفرادی سطح پر پانچ لاکھ روپئے اور ایک سرٹیفکیٹ دیاجاتا ہے۔
وزیر اعظم کی مسلسل کوشش رہی ہے کہ مجاہدین آزادی کو مناسب طریقے سے نوازا جائے۔ ان کوششوں کا ایک خاص فوکس عظیم مجاہد آزادی اور بصیرت کے حامل رہنما نیتا جی سبھاش چندر بوس پر رہا ہے۔ اس سلسلے میں کئی اقدامات کیے گئے ہیں جن میں یہ اعلان بھی شامل ہے کہ ان کی یوم پیدائش کو ہر سال ‘پراکرم دیوس’ کے طور پر منایا جائے گا۔ اس جذبے کے تحت یوم جمہوریہ کی تقریبات ایک دن پہلے 23 جنوری سے شروع ہو جائیں گی۔
-----------------------
ش ح۔م ع۔ ع ن
U NO: 621

Prime Minister's Office
To mark the year-long celebration of the 125th birth anniversary of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose, a grand statue of Netaji to be installed at India Gate
Till the work for the statue is completed, a hologram statue of Netaji to be present at the same place
On Parakram Diwas, PM to unveil the hologram statue of Netaji at India Gate
PM to also confer Subhas Chandra Bose Aapda Prabandhan Puraskars for 2019 to 2022
21 JAN 2022 6:34PM by PIB Delhi
In order to commemorate the 125th birth anniversary of the great freedom fighter Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose and as part of the year long celebrations, the government has decided to install a grand statue of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose at India Gate. The statue, made of granite, shall be a fitting tribute to the immense contribution of Netaji in our freedom struggle, and would be a symbol of the country’s indebtedness to him. Till the work for the statue is completed, a hologram statue of Netaji will be present at the same place. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will unveil the hologram statue of Netaji at India Gate on 23rd January, 2022 at around 6 PM.
The hologram statue will be powered by a 30,000 lumens 4K projector. An invisible, high gain, 90% transparent holographic screen has been erected in such a way so that it is not visible to visitors. The 3D image of Netaji will be projected on it to create the effect of a hologram. The size of the hologram statue is 28 feet in height and 6 feet in width.
During the programme, Prime Minister will also confer the Subhas Chandra Bose Aapda Prabandhan Puraskars, for the years 2019, 2020, 2021 and 2022 in the investiture ceremony. A total of seven awards will be presented during the ceremony.
Union government has instituted the annual Subhas Chandra Bose Aapda Prabandhan Puraskar to recognize and honour the invaluable contribution and selfless service rendered by individuals and organisations in India in the field of disaster management. The award is announced every year on 23rd January. The award carries a cash prize of Rs. 51 lakh and a certificate in case of an institution and Rs. 5 lakh and a certificate in case of an individual.
It has been the constant endeavour of the Prime Minister to honour the freedom fighters in a befitting manner. A special focus of these efforts has been on the legendary freedom fighter and visionary leader, Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose. Several steps have been taken in this regard, including the announcement that his birth anniversary will be celebrated as Parakram Diwas every year. In this spirit, Republic Day celebrations will begin a day early, from 23rd January.