பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
நேதாஜி சுபாஷ் சந்திரபோஸின் 125-வது பிறந்த நாள் கொண்டாட்டத்தின் ஓராண்டுகால நிகழ்வைக் குறிக்கும் வகையில் நேதாஜியின் பிரம்மாண்ட சிலை இந்திய நுழைவுவாயிலில் நிறுவப்பட உள்ளது
இந்தச் சிலைக்கான பணி நிறைவுபெறும்வரை நேதாஜியின் முப்பரிமாண மெய்நிகர் சிலை ஒன்று அதே இடத்தில் அமைக்கப்படும்
பராக்கிரம தினத்தன்று நேதாஜியின் முப்பரிமாண மெய்நிகர் சிலையை இந்தியா நுழைவாயிலில் பிரதமர் திறந்து வைப்பார்
2019 முதல் 2022 வரையிலான காலத்திற்கு சுபாஷ் சந்திர போஸ் பேரிடர் மேலாண்மை விருதுகளையும் பிரதமர் வழங்குவார்
21 JAN 2022 6:34PM by PIB Chennai
மாபெரும் விடுதலை போராட்ட வீரர் நேதாஜி சுபாஷ் சந்திர போஸின் 125-வது பிறந்தநாளை நினைவுபடுத்தும் வகையிலும் ஓராண்டு கால கொண்டாட்டங்களின் ஒரு பகுதியாகவும் நேதாஜி சுபாஷ் சந்திரபோஸின் பிரம்மாண்ட சிலை ஒன்றை இந்தியா நுழைவாயிலில் நிறுவ அரசு முடிவு செய்துள்ளது. பளிங்குக் கல்லால் உருவாக்கப்படவிருக்கும் இந்தச் சிலை நமது விடுதலைப் போராட்டத்தில் நேதாஜியின் தீவிரமான பங்களிப்புக்குப் பொருத்தமான அஞ்சலியாக இருப்பதோடு அவருக்கு நாடு கடன் பட்டிருப்பதன் அடையாளமாகவும் இருக்கும். இந்தச் சிலைக்கான பணி நிறைவுபெறும்வரை நேதாஜியின் முப்பரிமாண மெய்நிகர் சிலை ஒன்று அதே இடத்தில் அமைக்கப்படும்.
நேதாஜியின் முப்பரிமாண மெய்நிகர் சிலையை இந்திய நுழைவுவாயிலில் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி 2022, ஜனவரி 23 அன்று மாலை 6 மணிக்குத் திறந்துவைப்பார். இந்தச் சிலையின் உயரம் 28 அடி, அகலம் 6அடி.
இந்தச் சிலை நிறுவும் விழாவின் போது, 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022 ஆகிய ஆண்டுகளுக்கான சுபாஷ் சந்திர போஸ் பேரிடர் மேலாண்மை விருதுகளையும் பிரதமர் வழங்குவார். இந்த விழாவில் மொத்தம் ஏழு விருதுகள் வழங்கப்படும். சுபாஷ் சந்திர போஸ் பேரிடர் மேலாண்மை விருதுபெறும் அமைப்புக்கு ரூ. 51 லட்சம் ரொக்கப் பரிசும் ஒரு சான்றிதழும் தனிநபருக்கு ரூ. 5 லட்சம் ரொக்கப் பரிசும் ஒரு சான்றிதழும் வழங்கப்படும்.

Prime Minister's Office
To mark the year-long celebration of the 125th birth anniversary of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose, a grand statue of Netaji to be installed at India Gate
Till the work for the statue is completed, a hologram statue of Netaji to be present at the same place
On Parakram Diwas, PM to unveil the hologram statue of Netaji at India Gate
PM to also confer Subhas Chandra Bose Aapda Prabandhan Puraskars for 2019 to 2022
21 JAN 2022 6:34PM by PIB Delhi
In order to commemorate the 125th birth anniversary of the great freedom fighter Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose and as part of the year long celebrations, the government has decided to install a grand statue of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose at India Gate. The statue, made of granite, shall be a fitting tribute to the immense contribution of Netaji in our freedom struggle, and would be a symbol of the country’s indebtedness to him. Till the work for the statue is completed, a hologram statue of Netaji will be present at the same place. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will unveil the hologram statue of Netaji at India Gate on 23rd January, 2022 at around 6 PM.
The hologram statue will be powered by a 30,000 lumens 4K projector. An invisible, high gain, 90% transparent holographic screen has been erected in such a way so that it is not visible to visitors. The 3D image of Netaji will be projected on it to create the effect of a hologram. The size of the hologram statue is 28 feet in height and 6 feet in width.
During the programme, Prime Minister will also confer the Subhas Chandra Bose Aapda Prabandhan Puraskars, for the years 2019, 2020, 2021 and 2022 in the investiture ceremony. A total of seven awards will be presented during the ceremony.
Union government has instituted the annual Subhas Chandra Bose Aapda Prabandhan Puraskar to recognize and honour the invaluable contribution and selfless service rendered by individuals and organisations in India in the field of disaster management. The award is announced every year on 23rd January. The award carries a cash prize of Rs. 51 lakh and a certificate in case of an institution and Rs. 5 lakh and a certificate in case of an individual.
It has been the constant endeavour of the Prime Minister to honour the freedom fighters in a befitting manner. A special focus of these efforts has been on the legendary freedom fighter and visionary leader, Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose. Several steps have been taken in this regard, including the announcement that his birth anniversary will be celebrated as Parakram Diwas every year. In this spirit, Republic Day celebrations will begin a day early, from 23rd January.