Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people of Manipur, Meghalaya and Tripura on their Statehood Days
21 JAN 2022 9:47AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people of Manipur, Meghalaya and Tripura on their Statehood Days.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Greetings to the people of Manipur, Meghalaya and Tripura on their Statehood Days. These states are making vibrant contributions to India’s development. Praying for their constant progress."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
মণিপুর, মেঘালয় ও ত্রিপুরা রাজ্যের প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবসে রাজ্যবাসীকে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শুভেচ্ছা
21 JAN 2022 9:47AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২১ জানুয়ারি, ২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী মণিপুর, মেঘালয় ও ত্রিপুরার জনসাধারণকে রাজ্যের প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবস উপলক্ষে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছে।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “মণিপুর, মেঘালয় ও ত্রিপুরার জনসাধারণকে রাজ্যের প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবস উপলক্ষে শুভেচ্ছা জানাই। এই রাজ্যগুলি ভারতের উন্নয়নে গুরুত্বপূর্ণ অবদান রেখেছে। তাঁদের নিরন্তর উন্নয়ন প্রার্থনা করি”।