Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people of Manipur, Meghalaya and Tripura on their Statehood Days
21 JAN 2022 9:47AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people of Manipur, Meghalaya and Tripura on their Statehood Days.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Greetings to the people of Manipur, Meghalaya and Tripura on their Statehood Days. These states are making vibrant contributions to India’s development. Praying for their constant progress."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
মণিপুৰ, মেঘালয় আৰু ত্ৰিপুৰাবাসীক তেওঁলোকৰ ৰাজ্যৰ প্ৰতিষ্ঠা দিৱসত শুভেচ্ছা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
21 JAN 2022 9:47AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে মণিপুৰ, মেঘালয় আৰু ত্ৰিপুৰাবাসীক তেওঁলোকৰ প্ৰতিষ্ঠা দিৱসত শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে।
এক টুইটযোগে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
"মণিপুৰ, মেঘালয় আৰু ত্ৰিপুৰাবাসীক তেওঁলোকৰ প্ৰতিষ্ঠা দিৱসত শুভেচ্ছা জনাইছো। এই ৰাজ্যসমূহে ভাৰতৰ উন্নয়নত জীৱন্ত অৱদান আগবঢ়াই আছে। আমি তেওঁলোকৰ নিৰন্তৰ প্ৰগতিৰ বাবে প্ৰাৰ্থনা কৰোঁ।"