Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people of Manipur, Meghalaya and Tripura on their Statehood Days
21 JAN 2022 9:47AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people of Manipur, Meghalaya and Tripura on their Statehood Days.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Greetings to the people of Manipur, Meghalaya and Tripura on their Statehood Days. These states are making vibrant contributions to India’s development. Praying for their constant progress."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نےمنی پور ، میگھالیہ اور تریپورہ کے عوام کو آج ان کی ریاست کے یوم تاسیس کے موقع پر مبارک باد دی
21 JAN 2022 9:47AM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نےمنی پور ، میگھالیہ اور تریپورہ کے عوام کو آج ان کی ریاست کے یوم تاسیس کے موقع پر مبارک باد دی ہے۔
ایک ٹوئیٹ میں وزیراعظم نے کہا کہ ’
‘‘منی پور، میگھالیہ اور تریپورہ کے لوگوں کو ان کی ریاست کے یوم تاسیس کے موقع پر مبارک باد۔ ان ریاستوں نے بھارت کی ترقی میں فعال تعاون دیا ہے۔ ان کی مسلسل ترقی کے دعا گوں ہوں۔’’