Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people of Manipur, Meghalaya and Tripura on their Statehood Days
21 JAN 2022 9:47AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people of Manipur, Meghalaya and Tripura on their Statehood Days.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Greetings to the people of Manipur, Meghalaya and Tripura on their Statehood Days. These states are making vibrant contributions to India’s development. Praying for their constant progress."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने मणिपुर, मेघालय और त्रिपुरा के लोगों को उनके स्थापना दिवस पर बधाई दी
21 JAN 2022 9:47AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने मणिपुर, मेघालय और त्रिपुरा के लोगों को उनके स्थापना दिवस पर बधाई दी है।
एक ट्वीट में, प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
"मणिपुर, मेघालय और त्रिपुरा के लोगों को उनके स्थापना दिवस पर बधाई। ये राज्य भारत के विकास में जीवंत योगदान दे रहे हैं। उनकी निरंतर प्रगति के लिए प्रार्थना करते हैं।"