প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী এবং মরিশাসের প্রধানমন্ত্রী প্রবীন্দ কুমার জুগনাথের বিভিন্ন প্রকল্পের যৌথ উদ্বোধন ও সূচনা
19 JAN 2022 8:16PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি,১৯ জানুয়ারি,২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী এবং মরিশাসের প্রধানমন্ত্রী প্রবীন্দ কুমার জুগনাথ আগামীকাল (২০জানুয়ারি) বিকেল ৪:৩০ নাগাদ যৌথভাবে মরিশাসে ভারতের সহায়তায় সামাজিক আবাসন ইউনিট প্রকল্পের উদ্বোধন করবেন। উভয়ে ভারতের উন্নয়নমূলক সহায়তার আওতায় মরিশাসে গড়ে ওঠা সিভিল সার্ভিস কলেজ এবং ৮ মেগাওয়াট ক্ষমতাসম্পন্ন সৌর ফটোভোলটাইক্স ফার্ম প্রকল্পের সূচনা করবেন।
মেট্রো এক্সপ্রেস প্রকল্প এবং অন্যান্য পরিকাঠামোগত প্রকল্পের জন্য ভারত থেকে মরিশাসকে ১৯০ মিলিয়ন ডলার ঋণ সহয়তা বৃদ্ধি বিষয়ে একটি চুক্তি এবং ক্ষুদ্র উন্নয়ন প্রকল্প বাস্তবায়নের জন্য একটি সমঝোতাপত্র স্বাক্ষরিত হবে।

Prime Minister's Office
Joint inauguration and launch of projects by Prime Minister Narendra Modi and Prime Minister of Mauritius Pravind Kumar Jugnauth
19 JAN 2022 8:16PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Narendra Modi and Prime Minister of Mauritius Pravind Kumar Jugnauth will jointly inaugurate the India-assisted Social Housing Units project in Mauritius virtually on 20 January, 2022 at around 4:30 PM. The two dignitaries will also launch the Civil Service College and 8MW Solar PV Farm projects in Mauritius that are being undertaken under India’s development support.
An Agreement on extending a US$ 190 mn Line of Credit (LoC) from India to Mauritius for the Metro Express Project and other infrastructure projects; and MoU on the implementation of Small Development Projects will also be exchanged.