ആയുഷ്‌
മകരസംക്രാന്തി ദിനത്തിലെസൂര്യ നമസ്‌കാരത്തിൽ ഒരു കോടിയിലധികം പേർ പങ്കെടുക്കും : ശ്രീ സർബാനന്ദ സോനോവാൾ
12 JAN 2022 4:08PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂ ഡൽഹി: ജനുവരി , 12 , 2022
ആസാദി കാ അമൃത് മഹോത്സവ് ആഘോഷങ്ങൾക്ക് കീഴിൽ 2022 ജനുവരി 14 ന് കേന്ദ്ര ആയുഷ് മന്ത്രാലയം സംഘടിപ്പിക്കുന്ന ആഗോള സൂര്യ നമസ്‌കാര പരിപാടിയിൽ 75 ലക്ഷം എന്ന ലക്‌ഷ്യം കടന്ന് ഒരു കോടിയിലധികം ആളുകളുടെ പങ്കാളിത്തം ഉണ്ടാവുമെന്ന് പ്രതീക്ഷിക്കുന്നു.
കൊവിഡ്-19 വീണ്ടും വ്യാപിക്കുന്ന സാഹചര്യത്തിൽ മകരസംക്രാന്തിയിലെ സൂര്യനമസ്‌ക്കാരം പ്രദർശനം കൂടുതൽ പ്രസക്തമാണെന്ന് ആയുഷ് മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ സർബാനന്ദ സോനോവാൾ ഇന്ന് ഒരു വെർച്വൽ പ്രസ് മീറ്റിൽ പറഞ്ഞു. സൂര്യനമസ്‌ക്കാരം ചൈതന്യവും, പ്രതിരോധശേഷിയും വർദ്ധിപ്പിക്കുമെന്നും അതിലൂടെ കൊറോണയെ അകറ്റി നിർത്താൻ കഴിയുമെന്നും തെളിയിക്കപ്പെട്ട വസ്തുതയാണെന്നും അദ്ദേഹം കൂട്ടിച്ചേർത്തു.
ഇന്ത്യയിൽ നിന്നും വിദേശത്തു നിന്നുമുള്ള എല്ലാ പ്രമുഖ യോഗാ ഇൻസ്റ്റിറ്റ്യൂട്ടുകളും, ഇന്ത്യൻ യോഗ അസോസിയേഷൻ, നാഷണൽ യോഗ സ്‌പോർട്‌സ് ഫെഡറേഷൻ, യോഗ സർട്ടിഫിക്കേഷൻ ബോർഡ്, FIT ഇന്ത്യ, കൂടാതെ നിരവധി സർക്കാർ, സർക്കാരിതര സംഘടനകൾ എന്നിവയും ഈ ലോകോത്തര പരിപാടിയിൽ പങ്കെടുക്കുന്നുണ്ട് .പ്രസിദ്ധ വ്യക്തികളും , കായിക രംഗത്തെ പ്രമുഖരും വീഡിയോയിലൂടെ സൂര്യ നമസ്‌കാരത്തെ പ്രോത്സാഹിപ്പിക്കുമെന്ന് പ്രതീക്ഷിക്കുന്നു.സ്പോർട്സ് അതോറിറ്റി ഓഫ് ഇന്ത്യയിലെ കളിക്കാരും ജീവനക്കാരും പരിപാടിയിൽ പങ്കെടുക്കും.
പങ്കെടുക്കുന്നവരും യോഗാ പ്രേമികളും അതത് പോർട്ടലുകളിൽ സ്വയം രജിസ്റ്റർ ചെയ്യുകയും ജനുവരി 14-ന് സൂര്യ നമസ്‌കാരം ചെയ്യുന്നതിന്റെ വീഡിയോകൾ അപ്‌ലോഡ് ചെയ്യുകയും വേണം.
രജിസ്ട്രേഷൻ ലിങ്കുകൾ ബന്ധപ്പെട്ട വെബ്‌സൈറ്റുകളിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്.
പങ്കെടുക്കുന്നവർക്കും യോഗ പ്രേമികൾക്കും താഴെ കൊടുത്തിരിക്കുന്ന പോർട്ടലുകളിൽ സ്വയം രജിസ്റ്റർ ചെയ്യാം:
https://yoga.ayush.gov.in/suryanamaskar
https://yogacertificationboard.nic.in/suryanamaskar/
https://www.75suryanamaskar.com

AYUSH
​​​More than one crore to perform Surya Namaskar on Makar Sankranti: Shri Sarbananda Sonowal
Enthusiasts in large numbers registering from across the globe for Surya Namaskar
12 JAN 2022 4:08PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of AYUSH is all prepared for the global Surya Namaskar Demonstration programme on 14 January 2022, under Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav celebrations and is hopeful to see more than acrore people’s participation against the target of 75 lakh.
In a virtual press meet, today, Minister of AYUSH Shri Sarbananda Sonowal said that Surya Namaskar demonstration on Makar Sankranti is more relevant in the current resurgence of Covid-19.“It is a proven fact that Surya Namaskar builds up vitality and immunity and therefore is able to keep corona at bay.​​We have set a target of 75 lakh people participating in the programme, but seeing registration and our preparedness, I am hopeful of crossing the limit of one crore,” he said.
“The Ministry of Ayush has launched this Programme under the direction and guidance of Prime Minister Shri Narender Modi.” he Said.
In this virtual meeting, Minister of State for AYUSH, Dr Munjapara MahendraBhai said that Surya Namaskar rejuvenates Mind and body. “Yogaeffects on molecular genetics are being studied” he said.
Secretary Ayush Vaidya Rajesh Kotecha said that this programme is a part of Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav. “It is Surya Namaskar for Vitality, Jeevani Shakti Keliye Surya Namaskar”, he said.
All leading Yoga Institutes both from India and abroad, Indian Yoga Association, National Yoga Sports Federation, Yoga Certification Board, FIT India, and many Government & Non Government organizations are participating in this worldwide program. Celebrities and Sports personalities are expected to promote Surya Namaskar through video messages. Players and staff of SAI will also participate in the programme.
Participants and Yoga enthusiasts can register themselves on respective portals and will have to upload Videos of performing Surya Namaskar on 14th January. The registration links are available on respective websites and are widely distributed by the Ayush Ministry.
Participants and Yoga enthusiasts can register themselves on the portals namely:
https://yoga.ayush.gov.in/suryanamaskar
https://yogacertificationboard.nic.in/suryanamaskar/
https://www.75suryanamaskar.com