Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates the Netherlands Prime Minister H. E. Mark Rutte for fourth term in office
11 JAN 2022 11:45PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the Prime Minister of the Netherlands, H. E. Mark Rutte for fourth term in office.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Congratulations to my dear friend Prime Minister @markrutte and best wishes for a successful fourth term in office. Confident that we will together advance the wide-ranging partnership between India and the Netherlands to new heights."

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਨੀਦਰਲੈਂਡ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਮਹਾਮਹਿਮ ਮਾਰਕ ਰੂਟੇ ਨੂੰ ਚੌਥੇ ਕਾਰਜਕਾਲ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ
11 JAN 2022 11:45PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਨੀਦਰਲੈਂਡ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਮਹਾਮਹਿਮ ਮਾਰਕ ਰੂਟੇ ਨੂੰ ਚੌਥੇ ਕਾਰਜਕਾਲ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਹਨ।
ਇੱਕ ਟਵੀਟ ਵਿੱਚ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ;
“ਮੇਰੇ ਪਿਆਰੇ ਦੋਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮਾਰਕ ਰੂਟੇ ਨੂੰ ਚੌਥੇ ਕਾਰਜਕਾਲ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ। ਮੈਨੂੰ ਵਿਸ਼ਵਾਸ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਅਸੀਂ ਮਿਲ ਕੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਅਤੇ ਨੀਦਰਲੈਂਡ ਦੇ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਵਿਆਪਕ ਸਾਂਝੇਦਾਰੀ ਨੂੰ ਨਵੀਆਂ ਉਚਾਈਆਂ 'ਤੇ ਲਿਜਾਵਾਂਗੇ।"