இளைஞர் நலன் மற்றும் விளையாட்டு அமைச்சகம்
இந்திய இளைஞர்களுக்கு திறன் பயிற்சி அளித்து, உலகச் சந்தையில் அவர்களுக்கு வேலைவாய்ப்பை உருவாக்குகிறோம்: திரு.அனுராக் தாக்கூர்
நேரு இளைஞர் மைய இளம் தன்னார்வலர்களுக்கான முன்னோடி ஆன்-லைன் பயிற்சியை மத்திய அமைச்சர் திரு.அனுராக் தாக்கூர் தொடங்கி வைத்தார்
06 JAN 2022 2:06PM by PIB Chennai
முக்கிய அம்சங்கள்:
• 1.4 முதல் 2 மில்லியன் இளைஞர்களுக்கு அத்தியாவசிய வாழ்க்கைத் திறன்கள் மற்றும் ஆளுமைத் திறன், தேச நிர்மாணம், உள்ளாட்சிப் பணிகள், சமூகத்தை திரட்டுதல், சமுதாய சேவை மற்றும் அதிகாரமளித்தலில் பிரம்மாண்ட பயிற்சி அளிப்பதே இந்த முயற்சியின் நோக்கம்
• 10 லட்சம் இளைஞர்களுக்கு விரைவில் பயிற்சி அளிக்க, முன்னோடி பயிற்சித் திட்டத்தில் ஒரு அங்கமாக இடம் பெறும் 100 தன்னார்வலர்கள் அடித்தளமிடுவார்கள்: திரு.அனுராக் தாக்கூர்
நேரு இளைஞர் மைய இளம் தன்னார்வலர்களுக்கு இளைஞர்களுக்கான ஆன்-லைன் பயிற்சியை மத்திய இளைஞர் நலன் மற்றும் விளையாட்டுத் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு.அனுராக் தாக்கூர் இன்று தொடங்கி வைத்தார். இளைஞர் நலத்துறை செயலாளர் திருமதி.உஷா சர்மா, திறன் உருவாக்க ஆணையத்தின் நிர்வாக உறுப்பினர் திரு.பிரவீன் பர்தேசி, இளைஞர் நலத்துறை இணை செயலாளர் திரு.நிதேஷ் குமார் மிஸ்ரா மற்றும் அமைச்சகத்தின் உயரதிகாரிகள் இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில் கலந்து கொண்டனர். மத்திய இளைஞர் நலன் மற்றும் விளையாட்டு அமைச்சகம், தோற்கடிப்போம்-என்சிடி இயக்கத்துடன் இணைந்து ஐ.நா. பயிற்சி மற்றும் ஆராய்ச்சி நிறுவனம், யுனிசெப் மற்றும் நேரு இளைஞர் மைய வளாகங்களில், மத்திய அரசின் திறன் உருவாக்க ஆணையத்தின் ஒட்டு மொத்த ஒருங்கிணைப்பில் இந்தப் பயிற்சிக்கு ஏற்பாடு செய்துள்ளது.
நிகழ்ச்சியில் பேசிய திரு.அனுராக் தாக்கூர், “மோடி அரசு இந்திய இளைஞர்களுக்கு திறன் பயிற்சி அளித்து, அவர்களுக்கு உலகளாவிய சந்தையின் தேவைகளுக்கு ஏற்ற வேலைக்கு தயார்படுத்தி வருகிறது. உலகளாவிய விநியோகச் சங்கிலி, சேவைகள் துறை மற்றும் பொருளாதாரத்திற்கு, இளைஞர்களை ஒப்பந்த அடிப்படையில், கல்வி அளித்து மனித வள திறன் பயிற்சி அளிக்கும் வல்லமையைப் பெற்றிருப்பதோடு, இந்த தேவையைப் பூர்த்தி செய்ய ஏதுவாக திறன் பயிற்சி பெற்ற மனித வளத்தை பெருமளவில் உருவாக்கும் திறனும் இந்தியாவிற்கு உள்ளது. இது மட்டுமின்றி, புதிய தொழில் நிறுவனங்களை உருவாக்கி, இளைஞர்களிடையே தொழில் முனைவு உணர்வை ஊக்குவிப்பதற்கான வளமான சூழல் நம்மிடம் உள்ளது” என்றும் தெரிவித்தார்.
“இந்தியாவில் தற்போது சுமார் 230 மில்லியன் இளைஞர்கள் உள்ளனர். புவியியல் ரீதியாக பரந்து விரிந்துள்ள இவர்களுக்கு நாட்டை முன்னேற்றும் திறனும், அனைத்துத் தரப்பினரின் வாழ்க்கைத் தரத்தை உயர்த்தும் திறனும் உள்ளது. நாட்டின் சமூக, பொருளாதார முன்னேற்றத்திற்கு உந்து சக்தியாக செயல்படக் கூடிய அளவற்ற திறனும் இளைஞர்களுக்கு உண்டு. 21 ஆம் நூற்றாண்டில் இந்தியா மிக முக்கியப் பங்கு வகிப்பதோடு, ஒட்டு மொத்த உலகமும் நம்மை எதிர்நோக்கியிருப்பதால். இதில் இளைஞர்கள் முக்கியப் பங்காற்ற வேண்டும்” என்றும் திரு.அனுராக் தாக்கூர் தெரிவித்தார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பை காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1787966

Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
We’re skilling India’s Youth, making them job ready for the global market: Shri Anurag Thakur
Union Minister Shri Anurag Thakur launches the pilot of NYKS Youth volunteers’ online training
06 JAN 2022 2:06PM by PIB Delhi
Key Highlights:
• Initiative aims to massively train 1.4 to 2 million youths in essential life skills and personality development, nation-building, civic engagement, community mobilization, community service and instruments of empowerment
• The 100 volunteers forming part of the pilot training will lay the foundation for training one million youth soon: Shri Anurag Thakur
Union Minister for Youth Affairs and Sports, Shri Anurag Thakur launched the pilot of NYKS Youth volunteers' online training today. Secretary of Department of Youth Affairs Smt. Usha Sharma, Member Admin of Capacity Building Commission Shri Praveen Pardeshi, Joint Secretary of Department of Youth Affairs Shri Nitesh Kumar Mishra and other officials of the Ministry were also present on the occasion. This training is organised by the Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports (MoYAS) in partnership with the Defeat-NCD Partnership at the United Nations Institute for Training and Research (UNITAR), the United Nations Children’s Fund (UNICEF), and Nehru Yuva Kendra Sangathan (NYKS) and the overall coordination of the Capacity Building Commission, Government of India.
Speaking on the occasion Shri Anurag Thakur said, “Modi government is skilling India’s youth and making them job ready for the requirements of the global market. The global supply chain, services sector and economy as a whole has immense potential to hire young, educated, skilled manpower and India is developing a huge resource of skilled manpower to cater to this demand. Not only that, we’ve also built a robust ecosystem that nurtures startups and encourages the entrepreneurial spirit amongst our youth.”
Shri Thakur said, “India’s current youth population is approximately 230 million. A demographic dividend of this magnitude has the capability to uplift the nation and raise living standards for all. The youth have a limitless potential for propelling social and economic progress of the country. India has a very important role to play in the 21st century whereby the whole world is looking at us and Youth can play a key role in this.”
The Union Minister said that the youth volunteers rendered valuable services and demonstrated heroic acts during the covid pandemic. He further said that the training programme will help in development of their skills as volunteers to enable them to serve the nation with utmost commitment. Not only this, it will help them to develop as individuals and embark on a journey to become heroes of tomorrow, the Minister added.
Shri Anurag Thakur said that as reiterated by the Prime Minister on several occasions, the youth must remain conscious about their duties and contribute to nation building as a tribute to Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav to celebrate 75 years of India’s independence.
Shri Thakur said, “the partnership with UNITAR and the Ministry will make a lasting impact on the personality development and livelihood of the youth participants, while also fostering nation building and prosperity.” “It is an important step towards empowering India’s youth and creating a network of like-minded, motivated individuals. The youth of India are its future, and we must invest in them”, Union Minister added. Shri Anurag Thakur said that the content of the pilot training has been carefully selected and will deploy the latest technology like virtual reality. The 100 volunteers forming part of the pilot will lay the foundation for training one million youth soon.
Shri Thakur further said, “strong critical thinking abilities, interpersonal skills and leadership capabilities are at the forefront of personal progress and success in group situations. The training will focus on building these skills.”
Secretary of Department of Youth Affairs Smt. Usha Sharma informed that the training will be conducted through a 12-15 days’ self-paced, online training; using interactive, innovative tools and content adapting to the wide range of backgrounds and skills of the youth in India. It will be available in English and in Hindi to start with. Later training will be provided in regional languages.