প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে জেনেৰেল বিপিন ৰাৱট, তেওঁৰ পত্নী আৰু সশস্ত্ৰ বাহিনীৰ অন্যান্য ব্যক্তিসকলক অন্তিম শ্ৰদ্ধা জনায়
09 DEC 2021 10:42PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে জেনেৰল বিপিন ৰাৱট, তেওঁৰ পত্নী আৰু সশস্ত্ৰ বাহিনীৰ অন্যান্য ব্যক্তিসকলক অন্তিম শ্ৰদ্ধা জনায়। এক টুইটত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, ‘জেনেৰল বিপিন ৰাৱট, তেওঁৰ পত্নী আৰু সশস্ত্ৰ বাহিনীৰ অন্যান্য ব্যক্তিসকলক মই অন্তিম শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰো। তেওঁলোকৰ অনবদ্য অৱদানক দেশে কেতিয়াও পাহৰি নাযায়।’

Prime Minister's Office
PM pays last respects to Gen Bipin Rawat, his wife and other personnel of the Armed Forces
09 DEC 2021 10:42PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi paid last respects to Gen Bipin Rawat, his wife and other personnel of the Armed Forces.
In a tweet the Prime Minister said
"Paid my last respects to Gen Bipin Rawat, his wife and other personnel of the Armed Forces. India will never forget their rich contribution."