Prime Minister's Office
PM pays last respects to Gen Bipin Rawat, his wife and other personnel of the Armed Forces
09 DEC 2021 10:42PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi paid last respects to Gen Bipin Rawat, his wife and other personnel of the Armed Forces.
In a tweet the Prime Minister said
"Paid my last respects to Gen Bipin Rawat, his wife and other personnel of the Armed Forces. India will never forget their rich contribution."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ જનરલ બિપિન રાવત, તેમનાં પત્ની અને સશસ્ત્ર દળોના અન્ય જવાનોને અંતિમ શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ આપી
09 DEC 2021 10:42PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ જનરલ બિપિન રાવત, તેમનાં પત્ની અને સશસ્ત્ર દળોના અન્ય જવાનોને અંતિમ શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ આપી હતી.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ એક ટ્વિટમાં જણાવ્યું હતું
"જનરલ બિપિન રાવત, તેમનાં પત્ની અને સશસ્ત્ર દળોના અન્ય જવાનોને મારી અંતિમ શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ અર્પું છું. ભારત તેમના સમૃદ્ધ યોગદાનને ક્યારેય ભૂલી શકશે નહીં."