Prime Minister's Office
PM pays last respects to Gen Bipin Rawat, his wife and other personnel of the Armed Forces
09 DEC 2021 10:42PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi paid last respects to Gen Bipin Rawat, his wife and other personnel of the Armed Forces.
In a tweet the Prime Minister said
"Paid my last respects to Gen Bipin Rawat, his wife and other personnel of the Armed Forces. India will never forget their rich contribution."

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
ஜெனரல் பிபின் ராவத், அவரது மனைவி மற்றும் ராணுவ வீரர்களுக்குப் பிரதமர் இறுதி அஞ்சலி செலுத்தினார்
09 DEC 2021 10:42PM by PIB Chennai
ஜெனரல் பிபின் ராவத், அவரது மனைவி மற்றும் ராணுவ வீரர்களுக்குப் பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி இறுதி அஞ்சலி செலுத்தினார்
“ஜெனரல் பிபின் ராவத், அவரது மனைவி மற்றும் ராணுவ வீரர்களுக்கு எனது இறுதி மரியாதையை செலுத்தினேன். அவர்களின் சிறப்பான பங்களிப்பை இந்தியா என்றும் மறவாகாது”, என்று பிரதமர் தனது டுவிட்டரில் கூறியுள்ளார்.