प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने जनरल बिपिन रावत, उनकी पत्नी और सशस्त्र बलों के अन्य कर्मियों को अंतिम श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की
09 DEC 2021 10:42PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने जनरल बिपिन रावत, उनकी पत्नी और सशस्त्र बलों के अन्य कर्मियों को अंतिम श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा हैः
“जनरल बिपिन रावत, उनकी पत्नी और सशस्त्र बलों के अन्य कर्मियों को अपनी अंतिम श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की। उनके अमूल्य योगदान को देश कभी नहीं भूलेगा।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM pays last respects to Gen Bipin Rawat, his wife and other personnel of the Armed Forces
09 DEC 2021 10:42PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi paid last respects to Gen Bipin Rawat, his wife and other personnel of the Armed Forces.
In a tweet the Prime Minister said
"Paid my last respects to Gen Bipin Rawat, his wife and other personnel of the Armed Forces. India will never forget their rich contribution."