Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the demise of Mr Neil Nongkynrih of Shillong Chamber Choir
05 JAN 2022 8:38PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed sorrow on the demise of Mr Neil Nongkynrih, mentor and conductor of Shillong Chamber Choir.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said :
"Mr. Neil Nongkynrih was an outstanding mentor to the Shillong Chamber Choir, which enthralled audiences globally. I have also witnessed some of their superb performances. He left us too soon. His creativity will always be remembered. Condolences to his family and admirers. RIP."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
শ্বিলং চেম্বাৰ কয়ৰৰ মিঃ নীল নংকীনৰিহৰ বিয়োগত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শোক
05 JAN 2022 8:38PM by PIB Guwahati
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্র মোদীয়ে শ্বিলং চেম্বাৰ কয়ৰৰ মেণ্টৰ তথা কণ্ডাক্টৰ মিঃ নীল নংকীনৰিহৰ বিয়োগত শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে।
এটা টুইটত, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কৈছেঃ
"মিঃ নীল নংকীনৰিহ আছিল শ্বিলং চেম্বাৰ কয়ৰৰ সৰ্বোত্তম মেণ্টৰ, যি সমগ্ৰ বিশ্বৰ শ্ৰোতাক বশ কৰিছিল। ময়ো তেওঁলোকৰ কিছুমান অভিনৱ পৰিৱেশন উপভোগ কৰিছিলো। তেওঁ আমাক ইমান সোনকালে এৰি থৈ গ'ল। তেওঁৰ সৃষ্টি সদায়ে স্মৰণীয় হৈ থাকিব। তেওঁৰ পৰিয়াল আৰু অনুৰাগীলৈ সমবেদনা। তেওঁৰ আত্মাই সদগতি পাওক।"