Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives in a stampede at Mata Vaishno Devi Bhawan
01 JAN 2022 8:49AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives in a stampede at Mata Vaishno Devi Bhawan.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Extremely saddened by the loss of lives due to a stampede at Mata Vaishno Devi Bhawan. Condolences to the bereaved families. May the injured recover soon. Spoke to JK LG Shri @manojsinha_ Ji, Ministers Shri @DrJitendraSingh Ji, @nityanandraibjp Ji and took stock of the situation.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने माता वैष्णो देवी भवन में मची भगदड़ में कई लोगों की मौत पर शोक व्यक्त किया
01 JAN 2022 8:49AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने माता वैष्णो देवी भवन में मची भगदड़ में कई लोगों की मौत पर गहरा शोक व्यक्त किया है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक ट्वीट में कहा, ‘माता वैष्णो देवी भवन में मची भगदड़ में कई लोगों की मौत से बेहद दुखी हूं। शोक संतप्त परिवारों के प्रति मेरी गहरी संवेदनाएं हैं। घायलों के शीघ्र स्वस्थ होने की कामना करता हूं। जम्मू-कश्मीर के उपराज्यपाल श्री @मनोजसिन्हा_जी, मंत्री श्री @डॉ जितेंद्रसिंह जी, @नित्यानंदरायबीजेपी जी से बात की और स्थिति का जायजा लिया’।
.