Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives in a stampede at Mata Vaishno Devi Bhawan
01 JAN 2022 8:49AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives in a stampede at Mata Vaishno Devi Bhawan.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Extremely saddened by the loss of lives due to a stampede at Mata Vaishno Devi Bhawan. Condolences to the bereaved families. May the injured recover soon. Spoke to JK LG Shri @manojsinha_ Ji, Ministers Shri @DrJitendraSingh Ji, @nityanandraibjp Ji and took stock of the situation.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے ماتا وشنو دیوی بھون میں بھگد ڑکے دوان ہوئی اموات پر اظہار تعزیت کیا
01 JAN 2022 8:49AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ،یکم جنوری،2022/
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ماتا ویشنو دیوی بھون میں بھگدڑ کے دوران ہوئی اموات پر اپنے گہرے رنج و غمم کا اظہار کیا ہے۔
اپنے ایک ٹوئیٹ میں وزیراعظم نے کہا:
’’ماتا ویشنو دیوی بھون میں مچی بھگدڑ کے دوران لوگوں کی اموات پر بیحد غمزدہ ہوں، مہلوکین کے اہل کنبوں سے تعزیت کرتا ہوں۔ زخمیوں کی جلد صحت یابی کےلئے دعاگو ہوں۔ جموں و کشمیر کے لیفٹننٹ گورنر جناب منوج سنہا جی، وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ جی، نتیا نند رائے بی جے پی جی سے بات کی اور حالات کا جائزہ لیا۔