وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم، گورودوارہ لکھپت صاحب میں گرونانک دیو جی کی گرو پورب تقریبات سے خطاب کریں گے
24 DEC 2021 11:17AM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی 25 دسمبر 2021 کو دوپہر تقریباً 12:30 بجے ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعہ کَچھ گجرات میں گورودوارہ لکھپت صاحب میں گرونانک دیو جی کی گرو پورب تقریبات سے خطاب کریں گے۔
ہر سال 23 دسمبر 25 دسمبر تک گجرات کی سکھ سنگت گورودوارہ لکھپت صاحب میں گرونانک دیو جی کے گرو پورب مناتی ہے۔ گرونانک دیو جی نے اپنے سفر کے دوران لکھپت میں قیام کیا تھا۔ گورودارہ لکھپت صاحب میں اُن کی متبرک نشانیاں رکھی ہیں، جن میں لکڑی کی کھڑاؤں اور پالکی کے ساتھ گرمکھی کی مارکنگ اسکرپٹس اور قلمی دستاویزات شامل ہیں۔
گورودارہ کو 2001 کے زلزلے میں نقصان پہنچا تھا، اس وقت کے گجرات کے وزیراعلیٰ جناب نریندر مودی نے نقصانات کی مرمت کو یقینی بنانے کے لئے فوری کوششیں کی تھیں۔ اس اقدام سے اس عقیدے کے لئے وزیراعظم کے قلبی احترام کا پتہ چلتا ہے، جو کہ گرونانک دیو جی کے 550 ویں پرکاش پورب ، گروگوبند سنگھ جی کے 350 ویں پرکاش پورب، گرو تیغ بہادر جی کے 400 ویں پرکاش پورب کی تقریبات سمیت حال ہی کے متعدد اقدامات سے بھی ظاہر ہوتا ہے۔

Prime Minister's Office
PM to address Gurpurab celebrations of Guru Nanak Dev Ji at Gurudwara Lakhpat Sahib
24 DEC 2021 11:17AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the Gurpurab celebrations of Guru Nanak Dev Ji at Gurudwara Lakhpat Sahib in Kutch, Gujarat on 25 December 2021, at around 12:30 PM , via video conferencing.
Every year from 23rd December to 25th December, Sikh Sangat of Gujarat celebrate the Gurpurab of Guru Nanak Dev Ji at Gurudwara Lakhpat Sahib. Guru Nanak Dev ji had stayed at Lakhpat during the course of his travels. Gurudwara Lakhpat Sahib has his relics including wooden footwear and palkhi (cradle) as well as manuscripts and markings scripts of Gurmukhi.
The Gurudwara had suffered damages during the 2001 earthquake. The then Gujarat Chief Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, had undertaken urgent efforts to ensure repair of the damages. This step showed the deep reverence of the Prime Minister for the faith, as also reflected in multiple recent endeavours, including the celebrations of 550th Parkash Purab of Guru Nanak Dev Ji, 350th Parkash Purab of Guru Gobind Singh Ji, and 400th Parkash Purab of Guru Tegh Bahadur ji.