প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ভূটানৰ সৰ্বোচ্চ অসামৰিক সন্মানেৰে সন্মানীত কৰিলে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
এই উষ্ম ভাৱনাই মোক গভীৰভাৱে হৃদয়স্পৰ্শ কৰিছে আৰু ভূটানৰ মহামহিম ৰজাক কৃতজ্ঞতা প্ৰকাশ কৰিছোঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
17 DEC 2021 8:05PM by PIB Guwahati
ভূটানৰ মহামহিম ৰজা জিগমে খেশৰ নামগ্যাল ৱাংছুকে দেশৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় দিৱস উপলক্ষে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীক দেশৰ সৰ্বোচ্চ অসামৰিক সন্মান ‘অৰ্ডাৰ অফ দ্য ড্ৰুক গ্যালপো’ৰে সন্মানীত কৰিছে৷ শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে এই উষ্ম ভাৱনাৰ বাবে ভূটানৰ মহামহিম ৰজাৰ প্ৰতি কৃতজ্ঞতা প্ৰকাশ কৰে৷
ভূটানৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ এক টুইটৰ প্ৰত্যুত্তৰত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে এলানি টুইটযোগে কয়,
“ধন্যবাদ, ল্যোনছেন @ভূটানৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী! মই এই উষ্ম ভাৱনাৰ লগতে ভূটানৰ মহামহিম ৰজাৰ প্ৰতি কৃতজ্ঞতা প্ৰকাশ কৰিছো৷
ভূটানৰ মোৰ ভাই-ভনীসকলৰ বহুত মৰম পোৱাৰ মই সৌভাগ্য পালো আৰু মই ভূটানৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় দিৱসৰ শুভক্ষণত সকলোকে শুভকামনা জনাইছো৷
মই ভূটানৰ বহনক্ষম উন্নয়ন আৰ্হি আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ আধ্যাত্মিক জীৱনশৈলীৰ বাবে তেওঁলোকক প্ৰশংসা কৰিছো৷ ড্ৰুক গ্যালপো-মহামহিম ৰজাৰ ধাৰাবাহিক সফলতাই দেশখনৰ এক বিশেষ পৰিচয় দিছে আৰু চুবুৰীয়া দেশসমূহৰ মিত্ৰতাৰ সেই বিশেষ বন্ধুত্বত যথেষ্ট উদ্গনি যোগাইছে, কিয়নো এইবোৰৰ সৈতে আমাৰ দেশৰ সাদৃশ্য আছে৷
ভাৰতে ভূটানক আটাইতকৈ নিবিড় বন্ধু আৰু চুবুৰীয়া দেশ হিচাপে সদায় উদযাপন কৰি থাকিব আৰু ভূটানৰ বিকাশৰ যাত্ৰাত সম্ভাৱ্য সকলো ধৰণৰ সহযোগিতা আগবঢ়াই যাব৷”

Prime Minister's Office
PM honoured with Bhutan’s highest civilian award
I am deeply touched by this warm gesture and express my grateful thanks to His Majesty the King of Bhutan: PM
17 DEC 2021 8:05PM by PIB Delhi
The King of Bhutan, His Majesty Jigme Khesar Namgyel Wangchuck, conferred its highest civilian award, the Order of the Druk Gyalpo, on Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi on the occasion of the country’s National Day. Shri Modi has expressed his gratitude to His Majesty the King of Bhutan for this warm gesture.
In reply to a tweet by PM of Bhutan, the Prime Minister in a series of tweets said;
"Thank you, Lyonchhen @PMBhutan! I am deeply touched by this warm gesture, and express my grateful thanks to His Majesty the King of Bhutan.
I have been privileged to receive the utmost love and affection from our Bhutanese brother and sisters, and take this occasion to convey my greetings to all of them on the auspicious occasion of the National Day of Bhutan.
I admire Bhutan for its unique model of sustainable development and the deeply spiritual way of life. Successive Druk Gyalpos - Their Majesties the Kings - have given a unique identity to the Kingdom, and nurtured the special bond of neigbhourly friendship that our nations share.
India will always cherish Bhutan as one of its closest friends and neighbours, and we will continue to support Bhutan's development journey in every possible way."