Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the passing away of former Assembly Speaker of Uttarakhand Shri Harbans Kapoor
13 DEC 2021 11:34AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the passing away of former Assembly Speaker of Uttarakhand Shri Harbans Kapoor Ji.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Saddened by the passing away of our senior Party colleague from Uttarakhand Shri Harbans Kapoor Ji. A veteran legislator and administrator, he will be remembered for his contributions to public service and social welfare. Condolences to his family and supporters. Om Shanti."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
উত্তরাখন্ডের প্রাক্তন অধ্যক্ষ শ্রী হরবংশ কাপুরের প্রয়াণে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শোক প্রকাশ
13 DEC 2021 11:34AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ১৩ই ডিসেম্বর, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী উত্তরাখন্ড বিধানসভার প্রাক্তন অধ্যক্ষ শ্রী হরবংশ কাপুরজির প্রয়াণে গভীর শোক প্রকাশ করেছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন;
“ আমাদের দলের প্রবীণ সহকর্মী উত্তরাখন্ডের শ্রী হরবংশ কাপুরজির প্রয়াণে আমি শোকাহত। দীর্ঘদিনের বিধায়ক ও প্রশাসক এই মানুষটির জনসেবা ও সমাজ কল্যাণমূলক কাজের জন্য সকলে তাঁকে মনে রাখবেন। তাঁর পরিবারের সদস্য ও সমর্থকদের সমবেদনা জানাই। ওঁ শান্তি।“