Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the passing away of former Assembly Speaker of Uttarakhand Shri Harbans Kapoor
13 DEC 2021 11:34AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the passing away of former Assembly Speaker of Uttarakhand Shri Harbans Kapoor Ji.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Saddened by the passing away of our senior Party colleague from Uttarakhand Shri Harbans Kapoor Ji. A veteran legislator and administrator, he will be remembered for his contributions to public service and social welfare. Condolences to his family and supporters. Om Shanti."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
উত্তৰাখণ্ড বিধানসভাৰ প্ৰাক্তন অধ্যক্ষ হৰবন কাপুৰৰ মৃত্যুত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শোক
13 DEC 2021 11:34AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে উত্তৰাখণ্ড বিধানসভাৰ প্ৰাক্তন অধ্যক্ষ হৰবন কাপুৰ জীৰ দেহাৱসানত গভীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে।
এটি টুইটত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয়;
"উত্তৰাখণ্ডৰ আমাৰ দলৰ জ্যেষ্ঠ সতীৰ্থ হৰবন কাপুৰ জীৰ বিয়োগত দুখিতঃ। এজন প্ৰবীণ বিধায়ক আৰু প্ৰশাসক হিচাপে ৰাজহুৱা সেৱা আৰু সমাজ কল্যাণৰ প্ৰতি আগবঢ়োৱা অৱদানৰ বাবে তেওঁ স্মৰণীয় হৈ ৰ'ব। তেওঁৰ পৰিয়ালবৰ্গ আৰু সমৰ্থকসকলৰ প্ৰতি সমবেদনা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছো। ঔম শান্তি।"