Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to martyrs of 2001 Parliament attack
13 DEC 2021 8:55AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to all those security personnel who were martyred in the line of duty during the Parliament attack in 2001.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"I pay my tributes to all those security personnel who were martyred in the line of duty during the Parliament attack in 2001. Their service to the nation and supreme sacrifice continues to inspire every citizen."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے 2001 کے پارلیمنٹ حملے کے شہیدوں کو خراج عقید ت پیش کیا
13 DEC 2021 8:55AM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے سال 2001 میں پارلیمنٹ حملے کے دوران ان سبھی سیکورٹی اہلکاروں کو خراج عقیدت پیش کیا ہے جو ڈیوٹی پر شہید ہوگئے تھے۔
ایک ٹویٹ میں وزیراعظم نے کہا :
‘‘ میں ان سبھی سیکورٹی اہلکاروں کو خراج عقیدت پیش کرتا ہوں جو سال 2001 میں پارلیمنٹ حملے کےدوران ڈیوٹی پر شہید ہوگئے تھے۔ملک کے تئیں ان کی خدمات اور عظیم قربانی ہر شہری کو مسلسل تحریک دیتی رہے گی’’۔