Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to martyrs of 2001 Parliament attack
13 DEC 2021 8:55AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to all those security personnel who were martyred in the line of duty during the Parliament attack in 2001.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"I pay my tributes to all those security personnel who were martyred in the line of duty during the Parliament attack in 2001. Their service to the nation and supreme sacrifice continues to inspire every citizen."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ୨୦୦୧ ସଂସଦ ଆକ୍ରମଣରେ ଶହୀଦମାନଙ୍କୁ ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଜଳି ଅର୍ପଣ କରିଛନ୍ତି
13 DEC 2021 8:55AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ୨୦୦୧ ରେ ସଂସଦ ଆକ୍ରମଣ ସମୟରେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ସହିଦ ହୋଇଥିବା ସମସ୍ତ ସୁରକ୍ଷା କର୍ମୀଙ୍କୁ ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଜଳି ଅର୍ପଣ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ ଟୁଇଟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“୨୦୦୧ ରେ ସଂସଦ ଆକ୍ରମଣରେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ସହିଦ ହୋଇଥିବା ସେହି ସମସ୍ତ ସୁରକ୍ଷା କର୍ମୀଙ୍କୁ ମୁଁ ମୋର ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଜଳି ଅର୍ପଣ କରୁଛି । ଜାତି ପ୍ରତି ସେମାନଙ୍କର ସେବା ତଥା ସର୍ବୋଚ୍ଚ ବଳିଦାନ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ନାଗରିକଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରେରଣା ଯୋଗାଉଛି ।”