Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to martyrs of 2001 Parliament attack
13 DEC 2021 8:55AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to all those security personnel who were martyred in the line of duty during the Parliament attack in 2001.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"I pay my tributes to all those security personnel who were martyred in the line of duty during the Parliament attack in 2001. Their service to the nation and supreme sacrifice continues to inspire every citizen."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
২০০১ চনৰ সংসদ ভৱনত আক্ৰমণৰ শ্বহীদসকলৰ প্ৰতি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি
13 DEC 2021 8:55AM by PIB Guwahati
২০০১চনত সংসদ ভৱনত সংঘটিত আক্ৰমণত কৰ্তব্যৰত অৱস্থাত শ্বহীদ হোৱা সকলো নিৰাপত্তাৰক্ষীলৈ শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জনাইছে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে৷
টুইটাৰযোগে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, “২০০১ চনত সংসদ ভৱনত সংঘটিত আক্ৰমণত কৰ্তব্যৰত অৱস্থাত শ্বহীদ হোৱা সকলো নিৰাপত্তাৰক্ষীলৈ শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জনাইছো৷ দেশৰ প্ৰতি তেওঁলোকৰ সেৱা আৰু সৰ্বোচ্চ ত্যাগে প্ৰতিগৰাকী নাগৰিকক প্ৰেৰণা যোগাই থাকিব৷”