Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates H. E. Olaf Scholz on being elected as Federal Chancellor of Germany
09 DEC 2021 9:43AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated H. E. Olaf Scholz on being elected as the Federal Chancellor of Germany.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"My heartiest congratulations to @OlafScholz on being elected as the Federal Chancellor of Germany. I look forward to working closely to further strengthen the Strategic Partnership between India and Germany."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
জার্মানীর চ্যান্সেলর নির্বাচিত হওয়ার জন্য ওলাফ স্কোলজ-কে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
09 DEC 2021 9:43AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০৯ ডিসেম্বর, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী জার্মানীর চ্যান্সেলর নির্বাচিত হওয়ার জন্য ওলাফ স্কোলজ-কে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
এক ট্যুইটে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “জার্মানীর চ্যান্সেলর হিসাবে নির্বাচিত হওয়ার জন্য @ওলাফস্কোলজ-কে আমার আন্তরিক অভিনন্দন। আমি ভারত ও জার্মানীর মধ্যে কৌশলগত অংশীদারিত্ব আরও শক্তিশালী করে তোলার জন্য ঘনিষ্ঠভাবে কাজ করতে উন্মুখ”।