Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates H. E. Olaf Scholz on being elected as Federal Chancellor of Germany
09 DEC 2021 9:43AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated H. E. Olaf Scholz on being elected as the Federal Chancellor of Germany.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"My heartiest congratulations to @OlafScholz on being elected as the Federal Chancellor of Germany. I look forward to working closely to further strengthen the Strategic Partnership between India and Germany."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने जर्मनी के फेडरल चांसलर निर्वाचित होने पर महामहिम ओलाफ शोल्ट्ज़ को बधाई दी
09 DEC 2021 9:43AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने जर्मनी के फेडरल चांसलर निर्वाचित होने पर महामहिम ओलाफ शोल्ट्ज़ को बधाई दी है।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा हैः
“जर्मनी का फेडरल चांसलर निर्वाचित होने पर @OlafScholz को हार्दिक बधाई। मैं आशा करता हूं कि भारत और जर्मनी के बीच रणनीतिक साझेदारी को और मजबूत बनाने के लिये उनके साथ करीब से काम करने का मौका मिलेगा।”