Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the passing away of former Andhra Pradesh CM Shri K. Rosaiah
04 DEC 2021 12:31PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the passing away of the former Chief Minister of Andhra Pradesh, Shri K. Rosaiah.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Saddened by the passing away of Shri K. Rosaiah Garu. I recall my interactions with him when we both served as Chief Ministers and later when he was Tamil Nadu Governor. His contributions to public service will be remembered. Condolences to his family and supporters. Om Shanti."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے آندھرا پردیش کے سابق وزیر اعلیٰ جناب کے روسیا گارو کی رحلت پر رنج و غم کا اظہار کیا
04 DEC 2021 12:31PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 04 دسمبر 2021:
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آندھراپردیش کے سابق وزیر اعلیٰ جناب کے روسیا گارو کی رحلت پر رنج و غم کا اظہار کیا ہے۔
ایک ٹوئیٹ میں وزیر اعظم نے کہا؛
’’جناب کے روسیا گارو کی رحلت سے غمگین ہوں۔ میں ان کے ساتھ ملاقات کو یادکرتا ہوں، جب ہم دونوں وزرائے اعلیٰ کے طور پر کام کر رہے تھے اور بعد میں جب وہ تمل ناڈو کے گورنر تھے۔ عوامی خدمت کے تئیں کا ان تعاون ہمیشہ یاد رکھا جائے گا۔ ان کے کنبے اور مداحین کے تئیں اظہار تعزیت کرتا ہوں۔ اوم شانتی۔‘‘