Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the passing away of former Andhra Pradesh CM Shri K. Rosaiah
04 DEC 2021 12:31PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the passing away of the former Chief Minister of Andhra Pradesh, Shri K. Rosaiah.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Saddened by the passing away of Shri K. Rosaiah Garu. I recall my interactions with him when we both served as Chief Ministers and later when he was Tamil Nadu Governor. His contributions to public service will be remembered. Condolences to his family and supporters. Om Shanti."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने आंध्र प्रदेश के पूर्व मुख्‍यमंत्री श्री के रोसैया गारू के निधन पर शोक व्‍यक्‍त किया
04 DEC 2021 12:31PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने आंध्र प्रदेश के पूर्व मुख्यमंत्री श्री के रोसैया गारू के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक ट्वीट में कहा ;
‘श्री के रोसैया गारू के निधन से व्‍यथित हूं। मैं उनके साथ मुलाकात का स्‍मरण कर सकता हूं, जब हम दोनों मुख्‍यमंत्रियों के रूप में कार्य कर रहे थे और बाद में जब वह तमिलनाडु के राज्‍यपाल थे। सार्वजनिक सेवा के प्रति उनका योगदान सदैव स्‍मरण किया जाएगा। उनके परिवारजनों तथा समर्थकों के प्रति संवेदना व्‍यक्‍त करता हूं। ओम शांति।’