Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the passing away of former Andhra Pradesh CM Shri K. Rosaiah
04 DEC 2021 12:31PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the passing away of the former Chief Minister of Andhra Pradesh, Shri K. Rosaiah.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Saddened by the passing away of Shri K. Rosaiah Garu. I recall my interactions with him when we both served as Chief Ministers and later when he was Tamil Nadu Governor. His contributions to public service will be remembered. Condolences to his family and supporters. Om Shanti."

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
आंध्र प्रदेशचे माजी मुख्यमंत्री के. रोसैया गारू यांच्या निधनाबद्दल पंतप्रधानांनी व्यक्त केला शोक
04 DEC 2021 12:31PM by PIB Mumbai
आंध्र प्रदेशचे माजी मुख्यमंत्री के. रोसैया गारू यांच्या निधनाबद्दल पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी शोक व्यक्त केला आहे.
एका ट्विटमध्ये पंतप्रधान म्हणाले;
"श्री के. रोसैया गारू यांच्या निधनामुळे दु:ख झाले. आम्ही दोघे मुख्यमंत्री असताना आणि नंतर ते तामिळनाडूचे राज्यपाल असताना त्यांच्याशी झालेला संवाद मला आठवतो. सार्वजनिक सेवेतील त्यांचे योगदान स्मरणात राहील. त्यांच्या कुटुंबियांच्या आणि समर्थकांच्या दुःखात सहभागी आहे.. ओम शांती."