Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the passing away of former Andhra Pradesh CM Shri K. Rosaiah
04 DEC 2021 12:31PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the passing away of the former Chief Minister of Andhra Pradesh, Shri K. Rosaiah.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Saddened by the passing away of Shri K. Rosaiah Garu. I recall my interactions with him when we both served as Chief Ministers and later when he was Tamil Nadu Governor. His contributions to public service will be remembered. Condolences to his family and supporters. Om Shanti."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ આંધ્ર પ્રદેશના ભૂતપૂર્વ મુખ્યમંત્રી શ્રી કે. રોસૈયા ગારુના નિધન પર શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો
04 DEC 2021 12:31PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આંધ્રપ્રદેશના પૂર્વ મુખ્યમંત્રી શ્રી કે. રોસૈયા ગારુના નિધન પર શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો છે.
એક ટ્વિટમાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું;
"શ્રી કે. રોસૈયા ગારુના નિધનથી દુઃખી છું. મને તેમની સાથેની અમે બંને મુખ્યમંત્રી તરીકે સેવા આપી હતી અને બાદમાં જ્યારે તેઓ તમિલનાડુના રાજ્યપાલ હતા તે સમયની મારી વાતચીત યાદ છે. જાહેર સેવામાં તેમના યોગદાનને યાદ કરવામાં આવશે. તેમના પરિવાર અને સમર્થકો પ્રત્યે સંવેદના ઓમ શાંતિ."