சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
வீடு வீடாகச் சென்று தடுப்பூசி செலுத்தும்” இயக்கத்தின் நிலைமை மற்றும் முன்னேற்றம் குறித்து மாநிலங்கள்/ யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களுடன் மத்திய சுகாதார அமைச்சகம் ஆய்வு
02 DEC 2021 1:52PM by PIB Chennai
“வீடு வீடாகச் சென்று தடுப்பூசி செலுத்தும்இயக்கம் காரணமாக நவம்பர் 30 வரை முதலாவது தவணை கொவிட்-19 தடுப்பூசி செலுத்தியவர்கள் எண்ணிக்கை 5.9 சதவீதமும், 2-வது தவணை தடுப்பூசி செலுத்தியவர்கள் எண்ணிக்கை 11.7 சதவீதமும் கூடியுள்ளது. “வீடு வீடாகச் சென்று தடுப்பூசி செலுத்தும் இயக்கத்தின் நிலைமை மற்றும் முன்னேற்றம் குறித்து மாநிலங்கள்/ யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களின் சுகாதார செயலாளர்கள் மற்றும் தேசிய சுகாதார இயக்கத்தின் மேலாண்மை இயக்குனர்கள் ஆகியோருடன் இன்று காணொலி காட்சி மூலம் ஆய்வு செய்த மத்திய சுகாதாரத்துறை செயலாளர் திரு. ராஜேஷ் பூஷன் இதனை தெரிவித்தார்.
இந்த இயக்கத்தின் போது அனைத்து மாநிலங்கள் மற்றும் யூனியன் பிரேதங்களின் செயல்பாட்டையும், சாதனையையும் மத்திய சுகாதார செயலாளர் பாராட்டினார். தடுப்பூசி இயக்கத்தின் வேகம் அதிகரித்துள்ள போதும் தேசிய அளவில் 2-வது தவணை செலுத்த வேண்டியவர்களின் எண்ணிக்கை 12 கோடி அளவுக்கு இருப்பது முக்கியமாக குறிப்பிட வேண்டியதாகும்.
நாட்டில் கொவிட்-19 தடுப்பூசி செலுத்திக் கொண்டவர்களின் மொத்த எண்ணிக்கை இன்று 125 கோடியை கடந்துள்ளது. இவர்களில் 79.13 கோடி பேர் (84.3%) முதல் தவணையும் 45.82 கோடி பேர் (49%) 2-வது தவணையும் செலுத்தி கொண்டவர்கள்.
தமிழ்நாடு, பீகார், பஞ்சாப் உள்ளிட்ட 7 மாநிலங்கள் ஸைகோவ்-டி தடுப்பூசியை பயன்படுத்தலாம் என்பதால் இந்த தடுப்பூசியை அறிமுகம் செய்ய முதல் தவணை தடுப்பூசி செலுத்திக்கொள்ளாதவர்கள் அதிகம் உள்ள மாவட்டங்களை அடையாளம் காணுமாறு இந்த மாநிலங்கள் கோரப்பட்டுள்ளன.
ஸைகோவ்-டி தடுப்பூசி செலுத்த தேசிய அளவிலான பயிற்சி நிறைவடைந்துள்ளது. தடுப்பூசி செலுத்திக் கொள்ள குறிப்பாக அதிகம் நிலுவையில் உள்ள 2-வது தவணை தடுப்பூசி செலுத்தி கொள்ள மக்களிடையே விழிப்புணர்வை விரிவாக்க சமூகத் தலைவர்களையும், உள்ளூர் பிரபலங்களையும் பயன்படுத்துமாறு மத்திய சுகாதார செயலாளர் திரு. ராஜேஷ் பூஷன் வலியுறுத்தினார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1777164

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Union Health Ministry reviews status and progress under “Har Ghar Dastak” campaign with States/UTs
A jump of 11.7% in 2nd dose COVID19 vaccination coverage during the campaign (till 30th Nov)
No vaccine should get expired, both in Govt. and Private facilities; Available vaccines to be consumed timely
States advised to aim for zero wastage of vaccines
02 DEC 2021 1:52PM by PIB Delhi
The ‘Har Ghar Dastak’ nation-wide COVID-19 vaccination campaign has resulted in a hike of 5.9% in the 1st dose coverage (till 30th Nov), and an appreciable jump of 11.7% in 2nd dose COVID-19 vaccination coverage during the campaign. This was stated by Shri Rajesh Bhushan, Union Health Secretary as he reviewed the status and progress under “Har GharDastak” campaign with Health Secretaries and NHM MDs of States and UTs, through video conference (VC), today.
The COVID-19 vaccination campaign ‘Har GharDastak’, launched on 3rd November 2021, aims at awareness, mobilization and vaccination of all eligible beneficiaries with 1st dose and all due beneficiaries with 2nd dose of COVID-19 vaccines through House-to-House visits in all States/UTs.
Union Health Secretary appreciated the performance and achievement of all States and UTs during this campaign. It was highlighted that although the vaccination campaign has increased the pace of vaccination, it is important to note that around 12 Cr beneficiaries are still due for 2nd dose nationally.
The graphs below show the progress of ‘Har Ghar Dastak’ Campaign for first and second dose of COVID-19 Vaccine.
The cumulative number of COVID-19 vaccine doses administered in the country has crossed 125 Crore today. Out of which, 79.13 Crore (84.3%)beneficiaries have been vaccinated for 1st dose and 45.82 Crore (49%)received 2nd dose of vaccine as per the provisional report.
States were advised to:
1. Saturate all eligible beneficiaries with 1st dose.
2. Devise targeted plans in context of doses given in Aug and Sept’21 to ensure coverage of all beneficiaries due for 2nd dose by exponentially increasing the pace of vaccination.
3. Ensure that the available vaccine in the state is consumed timely& no dose expires in both Government &private facility.
4. Seven States (Bihar, Jharkhand, Maharashtra, Punjab, Tamil Nadu, Uttar Pradesh & West Bengal) whereZyCoV-D vaccine will be used initially may identify districts with high number of first dose left out for introduction of the vaccine.
5. National training for ZyCoV-D has been completed. Selected States should plan sessions based on pharmajet injector and identify vaccinators to be trained for using it for vaccination.
States shared their experiences of expanding the coverage in remote and hard to reach areas. Union Health Secretary urged the States to optimally utilize local influencers and community leaders to enhance the awareness among communities to come forward for the vaccine doses, especially the ones who are overdue for the second dose.