Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 124.10 Cr
More than 80.98 Lakh doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently at 98.36%
8,954 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Case load stands at 99,023; less than a lakh after 547 days
Weekly Positivity Rate (0.84%) less than 1% for last 17 days
01 DEC 2021 9:48AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of 80,98,716vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 124.10 Cr (1,24,10,86,850) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 1,28,94,826sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figureas per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,83,861
2nd Dose
94,97,716
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,79,105
2nd Dose
1,65,00,848
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
45,94,92,943
2nd Dose
22,56,54,139
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
18,49,49,869
2nd Dose
12,10,09,097
Over 60 years
1st Dose
11,58,23,193
2nd Dose
7,93,96,079
Total
1,24,10,86,850
The recovery of10,207patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,40,28,506.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.36%.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for 157 consecutive days now.
8,954 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseloadis less than a lakh after 547 days; presentlystands at99,023.Active cases constitute 0.29% of the country's total Positive Cases, which is lowest since March 2020.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of
11,08,467tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over64.24 Cr (64,24,12,315) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 0.84% remains less than 1% for the last 17 days now. The Daily Positivity rate reported to be0.81%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below2% for last 58 days and below 3% for 93 consecutive days now.

ఆరోగ్య, కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ‌ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
124.10 కోట్ల డోసులను దాటిన జాతీయ కొవిడ్‌-19 టీకా కార్యక్రమం
గత 24 గంటల్లో 80.98 లక్షలకు పైగా డోసులు నిర్వహణ
98.36శాతానికి చేరిన రికవరీ రేటు
గత 24 గంటల్లో 8,954 కొత్త కేసులు నమోదు
లక్ష కంటే తగ్గి, 99,023కు చేరిన దేశవ్యాప్త క్రియాశీల కేసుల సంఖ్య; ఇది 547 రోజుల కనిష్ట స్థాయి
వారపు పాజిటివిటీ రేటు ( 0.84 శాతం ) గత 17 రోజులుగా 1 శాతం కంటే తక్కువ
01 DEC 2021 9:48AM by PIB Hyderabad
ఈ రోజు ఉదయం 7 గంటల వరకు ఉన్న తాత్కాలిక సమాచారం ప్రకారం; గత 24 గంటల్లో ఇచ్చిన 80,98,716 డోసులతో కలిపి, 124.10 కోట్ల డోసులను ( 1,24,10,86,850 ) టీకా కార్యక్రమం అధిగమించింది. 1,28,94,826 సెషన్ల ద్వారా ఇది సాధ్యమైంది.
ఈ రోజు ఉదయం 7 గంటల వరకు ఉన్న తాత్కాలిక సమాచారం ప్రకారం:
ఆరోగ్య సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోసు
1,03,83,861
రెండో డోసు
94,97,716
ఫ్రంట్‌లైన్‌ సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోసు
1,83,79,105
రెండో డోసు
1,65,00,848
18-44 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
45,94,92,943
రెండో డోసు
22,56,54,139
45-59 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
18,49,49,869
రెండో డోసు
12,10,09,097
60 ఏళ్లు పైబడినవారు
మొదటి డోసు
11,58,23,193
రెండో డోసు
7,93,96,079
మొత్తం
1,24,10,86,850
గత 24 గంటల్లో 10,207 మంది రోగులు కోలుకున్నారు. దీంతో, కోలుకున్న రోగుల మొత్తం సంఖ్య (మహమ్మారి ప్రారంభమైనప్పటి నుంచి) 3,40,28,506 కు పెరిగింది.
దేశవ్యాప్త రికవరీ రేటు 98.36 శాతానికి చేరింది.
కేంద్రం-రాష్ట్రాలు, కేంద్ర పాలిత ప్రాంతాల నిరంతర, సహకార ప్రయత్నాల కారణంగా, వరుసగా 157వ రోజు కూడా 50,000 కంటే తక్కువ రోజువారీ కొత్త కేసులు నమోదయ్యాయి.
గత 24 గంటల్లో 8,954 కొత్త కేసులు నమోదయ్యాయి.
క్రియాశీల కేసులు లక్ష కంటే తక్కువగా, 99,023 వద్ద ఉన్నాయి. ఇది 547 రోజుల కనిష్ట స్థాయి. పాజిటివ్ కేసుల శాతం కూడా (0.29) 2020 మార్చి నుంచి కనిష్ట స్థాయి.
దేశవ్యాప్తంగా కరోనా పరీక్షల సామర్థ్యాన్ని పెంచుతూనే ఉన్నారు. గత 24 గంటల్లో మొత్తం 11,08,467 పరీక్షలు చేశారు. దేశవ్యాప్తంగా ఇప్పటివరకు 64.24 కోట్లకు పైగా ( 64,24,12,315 ) పరీక్షలు నిర్వహించారు.
వారపు పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 0.84 శాతంగా ఉంది. గత 17 రోజులుగా 1 శాతం కంటే తక్కువగా నమోదవుతోంది. రోజువారీ పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 0.81 శాతంగా ఉంది. రోజువారీ పాజిటివిటీ రేటు గత 58 రోజులుగా 2 శాతం కంటే తక్కువగా, 93 రోజులుగా 3 శాతం కంటే తక్కువగా నమోదవుతోంది.