Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 124.10 Cr
More than 80.98 Lakh doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently at 98.36%
8,954 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Case load stands at 99,023; less than a lakh after 547 days
Weekly Positivity Rate (0.84%) less than 1% for last 17 days
01 DEC 2021 9:48AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of 80,98,716vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 124.10 Cr (1,24,10,86,850) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 1,28,94,826sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figureas per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,83,861
2nd Dose
94,97,716
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,79,105
2nd Dose
1,65,00,848
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
45,94,92,943
2nd Dose
22,56,54,139
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
18,49,49,869
2nd Dose
12,10,09,097
Over 60 years
1st Dose
11,58,23,193
2nd Dose
7,93,96,079
Total
1,24,10,86,850
The recovery of10,207patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,40,28,506.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.36%.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for 157 consecutive days now.
8,954 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseloadis less than a lakh after 547 days; presentlystands at99,023.Active cases constitute 0.29% of the country's total Positive Cases, which is lowest since March 2020.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of
11,08,467tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over64.24 Cr (64,24,12,315) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 0.84% remains less than 1% for the last 17 days now. The Daily Positivity rate reported to be0.81%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below2% for last 58 days and below 3% for 93 consecutive days now.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
بھارت میں کووڈ-19ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد 124.10 کروڑ کے نشانے کو پار گئی
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران تقریباً 80.98 لاکھ سے زیادہ ٹیکے لگائے گئے
شفایابی کی شرح اس وقت 98.36 فی صد ہے
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 8954 نئے معاملات سامنے آئے
بھارت میں اس وقت زیر علاج مریضوں کی کل تعداد 99023 ہےجو گزشتہ 547 دنوں میں ایک لاکھ سے کم ہے
ہفتہ وار مثبت معاملات کی شرح (0.84 فی صد) ہے جو کہ گزشتہ 17 دنوں سے لگاتار 1 فی صد سے کم ہے
01 DEC 2021 9:48AM by PIB Delhi
آج صبح سات بجے تک موصول ہونے والی عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 8098716 لوگوں کو کووڈ کے ٹیکے لگائے گئے۔ جس کے ساتھ ہی بھارت میں کووڈ کی ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد 124.10 کروڑ (1241086850) کو پار گئی۔ یہ ٹیکہ کاری 12894826 سیشنوں میں انجام دی گئی۔
آج صبح سات بجے تک موصول ہونے والی عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد کی تفصیل درج ذیل ہے۔
طبی کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,03,83,861
دوسری خوراک
94,97,716
صف اول کے کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,83,79,105
دوسری خوراک
1,65,00,848
18سے44 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
45,94,92,943
دوسری خوراک
22,56,54,139
45 سے 59 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
18,49,49,869
دوسری خوراک
12,10,09,097
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
11,58,23,193
دوسری خوراک
7,93,96,079
میزان
1,24,10,86,850
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹو ں کے دوران 10207مریض شفایاب ہوئے ہیں۔ جس کے ساتھ ہی شفایاب ہونے والے مریضوں کی مجموعی تعداد بڑھ کر (عالمی وبا کی ابتدا کے بعد سے) 34028506 ہوگئی۔
نتیجہ کے طور پر بھارت میں شفایابی کی شرح اس وقت 98.36 فی صد ہے جو مارچ 2020 سے سب سے زیادہ ہے۔
مرکز اور ریاستوں /مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی پائیدار اور مشترکہ کوششوں کی بنا پر یومیہ نئے معاملات 50 ہزار سے نیچے رہنے کا رجحان پایا جاتا ہے اور یہ رجحان اس وقت لگاتار157 دنوں سے قائم ہے۔
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 8954نئے معاملات سامنے آئے۔
اس وقت مریضوں کی تعداد 99023 ہے ۔ اس وقت مریضوں کی مجموعی تعدادملک میں مثبت معاملات کی مجموعی تعداد کا 0.29 فی صد ہے۔ جو مارچ 2020 سے اب تک کی کم ترین شرح ہے۔
ٹیسٹنگ کی صلاحیت میں ملک بھر میں برابر اضافہ کیا جارہا ہے۔ گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران مجموعی طور پر 1108467 ٹیسٹ کئے گئے۔ بھارت میں اب تک مجموعی طور پر 67.24 کروڑ سے زیادہ (642412315) ٹیسٹ منعقد کئےگئے ہیں۔
اس وقت جبکہ ملک بھر میں ٹیسٹنگ کی تعداد میں برابر اضافہ کیا جارہا ہے،ہفتہ وار مثبت معاملات کی شرح 0.84 فی صد پر قائم ہے جو کہ اس وقت گزشتہ 17دنوں سے 2 فی صد سے نیچے رہی ہے۔ یومیہ مثبت معاملات کی شرح 0.81 فیصد ریکارڈ کی گئی جو گزشتہ 58دنوں میں دو فیصد سے کم اور گزشتہ 93 دنوں میں 3فیصد سے نیچے ہے۔