വാര്‍ത്താവിതരണ പ്രക്ഷേപണ മന്ത്രാലയം
ഓൾ ഇന്ത്യ റേഡിയോ #AIRNxt പരിപാടിയ്ക്ക് തുടക്കം കുറിച്ചു
29 NOV 2021 11:49AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
2021 നവംബർ 28 മുതൽ യുവ ഭാരതത്തെ പ്രതിനിധീകരിക്കുന്നവർക്കായി ഓൾ ഇന്ത്യ റേഡിയോ സ്റ്റുഡിയോകൾ തുറന്നിരിക്കുന്നു. അടുത്ത 52 ആഴ്‌ചകളിൽ, രാജ്യത്തെ എല്ലാ സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങളിലും കേന്ദ്രഭരണ പ്രദേശങ്ങളിലും ഉള്ള പ്രാദേശിക കോളേജുകൾ, സർവ്വകലാശാലകൾ എന്നിവിടങ്ങളിൽ നിന്നുള്ള യുവാക്കൾക്ക് എ ഐ ആർ സ്റ്റേഷനുകൾ അവസരം നൽകും. യുവാക്കളെ കേന്ദ്രീകരിച്ചുള്ള പരിപാടികളെ കുറിച്ഛ് ചർച്ച ചെയ്യാനും അവ ക്യൂറേറ്റ് ചെയ്യാനും അവർക്ക് അവസരം ഉണ്ടാകും. സ്വാതന്ത്ര്യം നേടിയിട്ട് കഴിഞ്ഞ 75 വർഷം കൊണ്ട് രാജ്യം കൈവരിച്ച നേട്ടങ്ങളെക്കുറിച്ചും വിവിധ മേഖലകളിൽ രാജ്യം എവിടെ എത്തുമെന്ന് അവർ പ്രതീക്ഷിക്കുന്നതിനെക്കുറിച്ചും സംസാരിക്കാൻ ഈ പരിപാടികൾ യുവാക്കളെ പ്രോത്സാഹിപ്പിക്കും.
1000 വിദ്യാഭ്യാസ സ്ഥാപനങ്ങളിൽ നിന്നുള്ള ഏകദേശം 20,000 യുവാക്കൾ, 167 എഐആർ സ്റ്റേഷനുകളിലൂടെ അടുത്ത ഒരു വർഷത്തിനുള്ളിൽ പങ്കെടുക്കും.
ആസാദി കാ അമൃത് മഹോത്സവത്തിന് കീഴിലുള്ള ആഘോഷങ്ങളുടെ ഭാഗമായാണ് #AIRNxt എന്ന പുതിയ പരിപാടി സംഘടിപ്പിച്ചിരിക്കുന്നത്.

Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
All India Radio launches #AIRNxt
Of the Youth, By the Youth and For the Youth shows to celebrate Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav
29 NOV 2021 11:49AM by PIB Delhi
In an unprecedented step, All India Radio has opened up its studios for the voices that represent Young India, starting from November 28, 2021. For the next 52 weeks, AIR stations, in all States and UTs across India, will give opportunity to youngsters from local colleges, universities to take part in AIR programming, allowing them to discuss and curate youth-centric shows. These shows would encourage the youth to speak about the achievements of the country during last 75 years of independence and where do they expect the country to reach in various fields. This way the youth can air their big dreams and define the future of India.
About 20,000 youth from 1000 educational institutions will be participating during the next one year from every nook and corner of India through 167 AIR stations.
These are voices which were never heard before on Radio and will be brought for the first time on All India Radio through the new programme #AIRNxt, as part of the celebrations under ongoing Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav.
It is the biggest single theme show on All India Radio involving thousands of youth and hundreds of Educational Institutions across the country. This talent hunt show #AIRNxt will be broadcast in all major Indian languages and dialects.