Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
All India Radio launches #AIRNxt
Of the Youth, By the Youth and For the Youth shows to celebrate Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav
29 NOV 2021 11:49AM by PIB Delhi
In an unprecedented step, All India Radio has opened up its studios for the voices that represent Young India, starting from November 28, 2021. For the next 52 weeks, AIR stations, in all States and UTs across India, will give opportunity to youngsters from local colleges, universities to take part in AIR programming, allowing them to discuss and curate youth-centric shows. These shows would encourage the youth to speak about the achievements of the country during last 75 years of independence and where do they expect the country to reach in various fields. This way the youth can air their big dreams and define the future of India.
About 20,000 youth from 1000 educational institutions will be participating during the next one year from every nook and corner of India through 167 AIR stations.
These are voices which were never heard before on Radio and will be brought for the first time on All India Radio through the new programme #AIRNxt, as part of the celebrations under ongoing Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav.
It is the biggest single theme show on All India Radio involving thousands of youth and hundreds of Educational Institutions across the country. This talent hunt show #AIRNxt will be broadcast in all major Indian languages and dialects.

ਸੂਚਨਾ ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਸਾਰਣ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਆਲ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਰੇਡੀਓ ਨੇ #ਏਆਈਆਰਐੱਨਐਕਸਟੀ (#AIRNxt.) ਲਾਂਚ ਕੀਤਾ
ਆਜ਼ਾਦੀ ਕਾ ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤ ਮਹੋਤਸਵ ਮਨਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਨੌਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਦਾ, ਨੌਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਅਤੇ ਨੌਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਲਈ ਸ਼ੋਅ ਦਾ ਆਯੋਜਨ
29 NOV 2021 11:49AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਇੱਕ ਬੇਮਿਸਾਲ ਕਦਮ ਵਿੱਚ, ਆਲ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਰੇਡੀਓ ਨੇ 28 ਨਵੰਬਰ, 2021 ਤੋਂ ਯੰਗ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਦੀ ਨੁਮਾਇੰਦਗੀ ਕਰਨ ਵਾਲੀਆਂ ਆਵਾਜ਼ਾਂ ਲਈ ਆਪਣੇ ਸਟੂਡੀਓ ਖੋਲ੍ਹ ਦਿੱਤੇ ਹਨ। ਅਗਲੇ 52 ਹਫ਼ਤਿਆਂ ਲਈ, ਪੂਰੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ, ਆਕਾਸ਼ਵਾਣੀ (ਏਆਈਆਰ) ਸਟੇਸ਼ਨ, ਸਥਾਨਕ ਕਾਲਜਾਂ, ਯੂਨੀਵਰਸਿਟੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਨੌਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਏਆਈਆਰ ਪ੍ਰੋਗ੍ਰਾਮਿੰਗ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈਣ ਦਾ ਮੌਕਾ ਦੇਣਗੇ, ਜਿਸ ਨਾਲ ਉਹ ਨੌਜਵਾਨ-ਕੇਂਦ੍ਰਿਤ ਸ਼ੋਅ 'ਤੇ ਚਰਚਾ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਕਿਊਰੇਟ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਸਮਰੱਥ ਹੋ ਸਕਣਗੇ। ਇਹ ਸ਼ੋਅ ਨੌਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ, ਆਜ਼ਾਦੀ ਦੇ ਪਿਛਲੇ 75 ਵਰ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀਆਂ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਉਹ ਕੀ ਉਮੀਦ ਰੱਖਦੇ ਹਨ ਕਿ ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਿੱਥੇ ਪਹੁੰਚੇਗਾ, ਬਾਰੇ ਬੋਲਣ ਲਈ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹਿਤ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਇਸ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੌਜਵਾਨ ਆਪਣੇ ਵੱਡੇ ਸੁਪਨਿਆਂ ਬਾਰੇ ਗੱਲ ਕਰ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਭਵਿੱਖ ਨੂੰ ਪਰਿਭਾਸ਼ਿਤ ਕਰ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ।
ਅਗਲੇ ਇੱਕ ਸਾਲ ਦੌਰਾਨ 167 ਆਕਾਸ਼ਵਾਣੀ ਸਟੇਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਜ਼ਰੀਏ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਕੋਨੇ-ਕੋਨੇ ਤੋਂ 1000 ਵਿਦਿਅਕ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ ਦੇ ਤਕਰੀਬਨ 20,000 ਨੌਜਵਾਨ ਭਾਗ ਲੈਣਗੇ।
ਇਹ ਉਹ ਆਵਾਜ਼ਾਂ ਹਨ ਜੋ ਰੇਡੀਓ 'ਤੇ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਕਦੇ ਨਹੀਂ ਸੁਣੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ ਸਨ ਅਤੇ ਚੱਲ ਰਹੇ ਆਜ਼ਾਦੀ ਕਾ ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤ ਮਹੋਤਸਵ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਜਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਹਿੱਸੇ ਵਜੋਂ, ਨਵੇਂ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ #ਏਆਈਆਰਐੱਨਐਕਸਟੀ ਜ਼ਰੀਏ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਵਾਰ ਆਲ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਰੇਡੀਓ 'ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਸਾਰਿਤ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਜਾਣਗੀਆਂ।
ਇਹ ਆਲ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਰੇਡੀਓ 'ਤੇ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਡਾ ਸਿੰਗਲ ਥੀਮ ਸ਼ੋਅ ਹੈ ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਦੇ ਹਜ਼ਾਰਾਂ ਨੌਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਸੈਂਕੜੇ ਵਿਦਿਅਕ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹਨ। ਇਹ ਪ੍ਰਤਿਭਾ ਖੋਜ ਸ਼ੋਅ #ਏਆਈਆਰਐੱਨਐਕਸਟੀ ( #AIRNxt) ਸਾਰੀਆਂ ਪ੍ਰਮੁੱਖ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਭਾਸ਼ਾਵਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਉਪ-ਭਾਸ਼ਾਵਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਸਾਰਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ।