Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
All India Radio launches #AIRNxt
Of the Youth, By the Youth and For the Youth shows to celebrate Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav
29 NOV 2021 11:49AM by PIB Delhi
In an unprecedented step, All India Radio has opened up its studios for the voices that represent Young India, starting from November 28, 2021. For the next 52 weeks, AIR stations, in all States and UTs across India, will give opportunity to youngsters from local colleges, universities to take part in AIR programming, allowing them to discuss and curate youth-centric shows. These shows would encourage the youth to speak about the achievements of the country during last 75 years of independence and where do they expect the country to reach in various fields. This way the youth can air their big dreams and define the future of India.
About 20,000 youth from 1000 educational institutions will be participating during the next one year from every nook and corner of India through 167 AIR stations.
These are voices which were never heard before on Radio and will be brought for the first time on All India Radio through the new programme #AIRNxt, as part of the celebrations under ongoing Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav.
It is the biggest single theme show on All India Radio involving thousands of youth and hundreds of Educational Institutions across the country. This talent hunt show #AIRNxt will be broadcast in all major Indian languages and dialects.

सूचना और प्रसारण मंत्रालय
आकाशवाणी ने #एआईआरनेक्‍स्‍ट की शुरुआत की
आजादी का अमृत महोत्सव मनाने के लिए युवाओं का, युवाओं द्वारा और युवाओं के लिए शो का आयोजन
29 NOV 2021 11:49AM by PIB Delhi
एक अभूतपूर्व कदम उठाते हुए आकाशवाणी ने 28 नवंबर, 2021 से यंग इंडिया का प्रतिनिधित्व करने वाली आवाजों के लिए अपने स्टूडियो के द्वार खोले हैं। अगले 52 सप्‍ताह के दौरान, भारत के सभी राज्यों तथा केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों में आकाशवाणी के स्टेशन स्थानीय कॉलेजों, विश्वविद्यालयों के युवाओं को आकाशवाणी के कार्यक्रमों में भाग लेने, उन्हें युवा-केंद्रित शो में चर्चा करने तथा उन्‍हें संग्रहित करने के अवसर प्रदान करेंगे। ये शो युवाओं को आजादी के पिछले 75 वर्षों के दौरान देश की उपलब्धियों और विभिन्न क्षेत्रों में देश की उपलब्धि के बारे में उनकी उम्‍मीद के बारे में बोलने के लिए प्रोत्साहित करेंगे। इस तरह युवा अपने बड़े सपनों को लोगों तक पहुंचा सकते हैं और भारत के भविष्य को परिभाषित कर सकते हैं।
भारत के कोने-कोने से अगले एक वर्ष के दौरान 167 आकाशवाणी स्टेशनों के माध्यम से 1,000 शिक्षण संस्थानों के लगभग 20,000 युवा इसमें भाग लेंगे।
ये वो आवाजें हैं, जो रेडियो पर पहले कभी नहीं सुनी गईं और मौजूदा आजादी का अमृत महोत्सव के तहत समारोह के हिस्से के रूप में, नए कार्यक्रम #एआईआरनेक्‍स्‍ट के माध्यम से पहली बार आकाशवाणी पर प्रसारित की जाएंगी।
यह आकाशवाणी का सबसे बड़ा एकल थीम शो है, जिसमें देश भर के हजारों युवा और सैकड़ों शैक्षणिक संस्थान शामिल हैं। यह टैलेंट हंट शो #एआईआरनेक्‍स्‍ट सभी प्रमुख भारतीय भाषाओं और बोलियों में प्रसारित किया जाएगा।