Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
All India Radio launches #AIRNxt
Of the Youth, By the Youth and For the Youth shows to celebrate Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav
29 NOV 2021 11:49AM by PIB Delhi
In an unprecedented step, All India Radio has opened up its studios for the voices that represent Young India, starting from November 28, 2021. For the next 52 weeks, AIR stations, in all States and UTs across India, will give opportunity to youngsters from local colleges, universities to take part in AIR programming, allowing them to discuss and curate youth-centric shows. These shows would encourage the youth to speak about the achievements of the country during last 75 years of independence and where do they expect the country to reach in various fields. This way the youth can air their big dreams and define the future of India.
About 20,000 youth from 1000 educational institutions will be participating during the next one year from every nook and corner of India through 167 AIR stations.
These are voices which were never heard before on Radio and will be brought for the first time on All India Radio through the new programme #AIRNxt, as part of the celebrations under ongoing Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav.
It is the biggest single theme show on All India Radio involving thousands of youth and hundreds of Educational Institutions across the country. This talent hunt show #AIRNxt will be broadcast in all major Indian languages and dialects.

માહિતી અને પ્રસારણ મંત્રાલય
ઓલ ઈન્ડિયા રેડિયોએ #AIRNxt લોન્ચ કર્યું
આઝાદી કા અમૃત મહોત્સવ મનાવવા માટે યુવાઓનો, યુવાઓ દ્વારા અને યુવાઓ માટે શોનું આયોજન
29 NOV 2021 11:49AM by PIB Ahmedabad
એક અભૂતપૂર્વ પગલામાં, ઓલ ઈન્ડિયા રેડિયોએ 28 નવેમ્બર, 2021થી યંગ ઈન્ડિયાનું પ્રતિનિધિત્વ કરતા અવાજો માટે તેના સ્ટુડિયો ખોલ્યા છે. આગામી 52 અઠવાડિયા સુધી, સમગ્ર ભારતમાં તમામ રાજ્યો અને કેન્દ્રશાસિત પ્રદેશોમાં AIR સ્ટેશનો યુવાનોને તક આપશે. સ્થાનિક કોલેજો, યુનિવર્સિટીઓ તરફથી AIR પ્રોગ્રામિંગમાં ભાગ લેવા માટે, તેઓને યુવા-કેન્દ્રિત શોની ચર્ચા અને સંગ્રહિત કરવાની મંજૂરી આપે છે. આ શો યુવાનોને આઝાદીના છેલ્લા 75 વર્ષો દરમિયાન દેશની સિદ્ધિઓ વિશેની તેમની આશાઓ વિશે વાત કરવા માટે પ્રોત્સાહિત કરશે. આ રીતે યુવાનો તેમના મોટા સપનાઓને પ્રસારિત કરી શકે છે અને ભારતના ભવિષ્યને વ્યાખ્યાયિત કરી શકે છે.
આગામી એક વર્ષ દરમિયાન 167 AIR સ્ટેશનો દ્વારા ભારતના દરેક ખૂણે ખૂણેથી 1000 શૈક્ષણિક સંસ્થાઓના આશરે 20,000 યુવાનો ભાગ લેશે.
આ એવા અવાજો છે જે અગાઉ ક્યારેય રેડિયો પર સંભળાયા નથી અને હાલના આઝાદી કા અમૃત મહોત્સવ અંતર્ગત ઉજવણીના ભાગરૂપે નવા કાર્યક્રમ #AIRNxt દ્વારા ઓલ ઈન્ડિયા રેડિયો પર પ્રથમ વખત લાવવામાં આવશે.
તે ઓલ ઈન્ડિયા રેડિયો પરનો સૌથી મોટો સિંગલ થીમ શો છે જેમાં દેશભરમાં હજારો યુવાનો અને સેંકડો શૈક્ષણિક સંસ્થાઓ સામેલ છે. આ ટેલેન્ટ હન્ટ શો #AIRNxt તમામ મુખ્ય ભારતીય ભાષાઓ અને બોલીઓમાં પ્રસારિત થશે.