Prime Minister's Office
PM to address the event marking celebration of first Audit Diwas on 16 November
15 NOV 2021 11:06AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the event marking the first Audit Diwas at CAG office premises, on 16th November,2021 at 10:30 AM. Prime Minister will also unveil the statue of SardarVallabhbhai Patel on the occasion.
Audit Diwasis being celebrated to mark the historic origins of the institution of CAG and the contribution it has made to the governance, transparency and accountability over the past several years.
CAG of India will also be present on the occasion.

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
నవంబరు 16న తొలిఆడిట్ దివస్ కు సూచకం గా జరుపుకొనే ఒక కార్యక్రమాన్ని ఉద్దేశించి ప్రసంగించనున్నప్రధాన మంత్రి
15 NOV 2021 11:06AM by PIB Hyderabad
ఒకటో ఆడిట్ దివస్ కు సందర్భం లో సిఎజి కార్యాలయ పరిసరాల లో ఏర్పాటు చేసిన ఒక కార్యక్రమాన్ని ఉద్దేశించి ప్రధాన మంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ 2021 నవంబర్ 16న ఉదయం 10 గంటల 30 నిమిషాలకు ప్రసంగించనున్నారు. ఈ సందర్భం లో సర్ దార్ వల్లభ్ భాయి పటేల్ విగ్రహాన్ని కూడా ప్రధాన మంత్రి ఆవిష్కరిస్తారు.
సిఎజి సంస్థ యొక్క చారిత్రిక ఆరంభం తో పాటు గడచిన అనేక సంవత్సరాలు గా పరిపాలన కు, పారదర్శకత్వాని కి, జవాబుదారుతనాని కి ఈ సంస్థ అందించిన తోడ్పాటు ను సూచించడం కోసం ఆడిట్ దివస్ ను నిర్వహించడం జరుగుతున్నది.
ఈ సందర్భం లో భారతదేశం యొక్క సిఎజి కూడా పాల్గొంటారు.