Prime Minister's Office
PM to address the event marking celebration of first Audit Diwas on 16 November
15 NOV 2021 11:06AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the event marking the first Audit Diwas at CAG office premises, on 16th November,2021 at 10:30 AM. Prime Minister will also unveil the statue of SardarVallabhbhai Patel on the occasion.
Audit Diwasis being celebrated to mark the historic origins of the institution of CAG and the contribution it has made to the governance, transparency and accountability over the past several years.
CAG of India will also be present on the occasion.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ନଭେମ୍ବର ୧୬ତାରିଖରେ ପ୍ରଥମ ଅଡିଟ୍ ଦିବସ ପାଳନ ଉତ୍ସବକୁ ସମ୍ବୋଧିତ କରିବେ
15 NOV 2021 11:06AM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ୧୬ ନଭେମ୍ବର, ୨୦୨୧ ପୂର୍ବାହ୍ନ ୧୦:୩୦ ରେ ସିଏଜି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ ପରିସରରେ ପ୍ରଥମ ଅଡିଟ୍ ଦିବସ ପାଳନ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମକୁ ସମ୍ବୋଧିତ କରିବେ । ଏହି ଅବସରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ସର୍ଦ୍ଦାର ବଲ୍ଲଭଭାଇ ପଟେଲଙ୍କ ପ୍ରତିମୂର୍ତ୍ତିକୁ ମଧ୍ୟ ଉନ୍ମୋଚନ କରିବେ ।
ସିଏଜି ଅନୁଷ୍ଠାନର ଐତିହାସିକ ଉତ୍ପତ୍ତି ଏବଂ ଗତ କିଛି ବର୍ଷ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ପ୍ରଶାସନ, ସ୍ୱଚ୍ଛତା ଏବଂ ଉତ୍ତରଦାୟିତ୍ୱରେ ଏହାର ଅବଦାନ ପାଇଁ ଅଡିଟ୍ ଦିବସ ପାଳନ କରାଯାଏ ।
ଭାରତର ସିଏଜି ଏହି ଅବସରରେ ଉପସ୍ଥିତ ରହିବେ ।