Prime Minister's Office
PM to address the event marking celebration of first Audit Diwas on 16 November
15 NOV 2021 11:06AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the event marking the first Audit Diwas at CAG office premises, on 16th November,2021 at 10:30 AM. Prime Minister will also unveil the statue of SardarVallabhbhai Patel on the occasion.
Audit Diwasis being celebrated to mark the historic origins of the institution of CAG and the contribution it has made to the governance, transparency and accountability over the past several years.
CAG of India will also be present on the occasion.

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી 16 નવેમ્બરના રોજ પ્રથમ ઓડિટ દિવસની ઉજવણી નિમિત્તે કાર્યક્રમને સંબોધન કરશે
15 NOV 2021 11:06AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી 16મી નવેમ્બર, 2021ના રોજ સવારે 10:30 વાગ્યે કેગ ઓફિસ પરિસરમાં પ્રથમ ઓડિટ દિવસ નિમિત્તે કાર્યક્રમને સંબોધન કરશે. પ્રધાનમંત્રી આ પ્રસંગે સરદાર વલ્લભભાઈ પટેલની પ્રતિમાનું અનાવરણ પણ કરશે.
કેગની સંસ્થાના ઐતિહાસિક ઉદ્દભવ અને છેલ્લા ઘણા વર્ષોમાં તેણે શાસન, પારદર્શિતા અને જવાબદારીમાં આપેલા યોગદાનને ચિહ્નિત કરવા ઓડિટ દિવસની ઉજવણી કરવામાં આવી રહી છે.
આ પ્રસંગે ભારતના કેગ પણ હાજર રહેશે.