Prime Minister's Office
PM to address the event marking celebration of first Audit Diwas on 16 November
15 NOV 2021 11:06AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the event marking the first Audit Diwas at CAG office premises, on 16th November,2021 at 10:30 AM. Prime Minister will also unveil the statue of SardarVallabhbhai Patel on the occasion.
Audit Diwasis being celebrated to mark the historic origins of the institution of CAG and the contribution it has made to the governance, transparency and accountability over the past several years.
CAG of India will also be present on the occasion.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী আগামীকাল প্রথম অডিট দিবস উদযাপন অনুষ্ঠানে ভাষণ দেবেন
15 NOV 2021 11:06AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৫ নভেম্বর, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আগামীকাল বেলা ১০টা ৩০ মিনিটে ক্যাগ কার্যালয় প্রাঙ্গণে প্রথম অডিট দিবস উদযাপন অনুষ্ঠানে ভাষণ দেবেন। এই উপলক্ষে তিনি সর্দার বল্লভভাই প্যাটেলের মূর্তির আবরণ উন্মোচন করবেন।
ঐতিহাসিক ক্যাগ প্রতিষ্ঠানের গোড়াপত্তন এবং বিগত কয়েক দশক ধরে প্রশাসন, স্বচ্ছতা ও দায়বদ্ধতা অটুট রাখার লক্ষ্যে এই প্রতিষ্ঠানটির অবদানকে স্মরণে রেখে অডিট দিবস উদযাপন করা হচ্ছে।
এই উপলক্ষে কম্পট্রোলার ও অডিটর জেনারেল (ক্যাগ) উপস্থিত থাকবেন।