Prime Minister's Office
PM to address the event marking celebration of first Audit Diwas on 16 November
15 NOV 2021 11:06AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the event marking the first Audit Diwas at CAG office premises, on 16th November,2021 at 10:30 AM. Prime Minister will also unveil the statue of SardarVallabhbhai Patel on the occasion.
Audit Diwasis being celebrated to mark the historic origins of the institution of CAG and the contribution it has made to the governance, transparency and accountability over the past several years.
CAG of India will also be present on the occasion.

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
പ്രഥമ ഓഡിറ്റ് ദിവസ് ആഘോഷ പരിപാടിയെ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി നാളെ അഭിസംബോധന ചെയ്യും
15 NOV 2021 11:06AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി ആദ്യ ഓഡിറ്റ് ദിവസ് ആഘോഷ പരിപാടിയെ നാളെ അഭിസംബോധന ചെയ്യും നാളെ (2021 നവംബർ 16 ന് ) രാവിലെ 10:30 ന് സിഎജി ഓഫീസ് പരിസരത്താണ് പരിപാടി. ചടങ്ങിൽ സർദാർ വല്ലഭായ് പട്ടേലിന്റെ പ്രതിമയും പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി അനാച്ഛാദനം ചെയ്യും.
സിഎജിയുടെ സ്ഥാപനത്തിന്റെ ചരിത്രപരമായ ഉത്ഭവവും കഴിഞ്ഞ കുറേ വർഷങ്ങളായി ഭരണം, സുതാര്യത, ഉത്തരവാദിത്തം എന്നിവയ്ക്ക് അത് നൽകിയ സംഭാവനകളെയും അടയാളപ്പെടുത്തുന്നതിനാണ് ഓഡിറ്റ് ദിനം ആഘോഷിക്കുന്നത്.
ഇന്ത്യയുടെ സിഎജിയും ചടങ്ങിൽ പങ്കെടുക്കും.