Prime Minister's Office
PM to address the event marking celebration of first Audit Diwas on 16 November
15 NOV 2021 11:06AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the event marking the first Audit Diwas at CAG office premises, on 16th November,2021 at 10:30 AM. Prime Minister will also unveil the statue of SardarVallabhbhai Patel on the occasion.
Audit Diwasis being celebrated to mark the historic origins of the institution of CAG and the contribution it has made to the governance, transparency and accountability over the past several years.
CAG of India will also be present on the occasion.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی 16 نومبر کوپہلے آڈٹ دیوس کی تقریبات کے پروگرام سے خطاب کریں گے
15 NOV 2021 11:06AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی 16 نومبر 2021 کو صبح ساڑھے دس بجے سی اے جی دفتر کے احاطے میں پہلے آڈٹ دیوس کی تقریب کے پروگرام سے خطاب کریں گے۔وزیر اعظم اس موقع پر سردار ولبھ بھائی پٹیل کے مجسمے کی نقاب کشائی بھی کریں گے۔
سی اے جی کے ادارے کے نقطۂ آغاز کے دن کو منانے اور گذشتہ کئی سالوں سے اس کے طرز حکمرانی ، شفافیت، اور جوابدہی کے تئیں انجام دی گئیں خدمات کے سلسلے میں آڈٹ دیوس منایا جارہا ہے۔
اس موقع پر بھارت کے کمپٹرولراور آڈیٹر جنرل بھی موجود ہوں گے۔