Prime Minister's Office
PM to address the event marking celebration of first Audit Diwas on 16 November
15 NOV 2021 11:06AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the event marking the first Audit Diwas at CAG office premises, on 16th November,2021 at 10:30 AM. Prime Minister will also unveil the statue of SardarVallabhbhai Patel on the occasion.
Audit Diwasis being celebrated to mark the historic origins of the institution of CAG and the contribution it has made to the governance, transparency and accountability over the past several years.
CAG of India will also be present on the occasion.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
১৬ নৱেম্বৰত প্ৰথম অডিট দিৱস উদযাপন অনুষ্ঠানত ভাষণ আগবঢ়াব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
15 NOV 2021 11:06AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ১৬ নৱেম্বৰ, ২০২১ৰ পুৱা ১০.৩০ বজাত কেগ কাৰ্যালয়ৰ চৌহদত প্ৰথম অডিট দিৱস উদযাপন উপলক্ষে আয়োজিত এক অনুষ্ঠানত ভাষণ আগবঢ়াব৷ এই উপলক্ষে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে চৰ্দাৰ বল্লভভাই পেটেলৰ এটা মূৰ্তিও উন্মোচন কৰিব৷
ঐতিহাসিক কেগ প্রতিষ্ঠানৰ বিগত কেইবা দশক ধৰি প্রশাসন, স্বচ্ছতা আৰু দায়বদ্ধতা অটুট ৰখাৰ লক্ষ্যৰে এই প্রতিষ্ঠানৰ অৱদানক স্মৰণ কৰি অডিট দিবস উদযাপন কৰা হৈছে৷
এই উপলক্ষে ভাৰতৰ কেগো উপস্থিত থাকিব৷