Prime Minister's Office
PM remembers Acharya Kripalani on his Jayanti
11 NOV 2021 9:19AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi remembered Acharya Kripalani for his contribution to India’s freedom struggle. On Acharya Kripalani’s Jayanti today, the Prime Minister lauded him for his great vision for our nation and his contributions towards environmental protection and social empowerment.
The Prime Minister tweeted:
“Acharya Kripalani was at the forefront of India’s freedom struggle under Bapu’s leadership. He had a great vision for our nation and worked to fulfil it as MP. He made immense contributions towards environmental protection and social empowerment. Remembering him on his Jayanti.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ આચાર્ય કૃપલાનીને તેમની જયંતિ પર યાદ કર્યા
11 NOV 2021 9:19AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ ભારતના સ્વાતંત્ર્ય સંગ્રામમાં આપેલા યોગદાન બદલ આચાર્ય કૃપલાનીને યાદ કર્યા. આચાર્ય કૃપલાનીની આજે જયંતિ પર, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ આપણા રાષ્ટ્ર માટે તેમના મહાન વિઝન અને પર્યાવરણ સંરક્ષણ અને સામાજિક સશક્તિકરણમાં તેમના યોગદાન માટે તેમની પ્રશંસા કરી હતી.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ટ્વિટ કર્યું: આચાર્ય કૃપલાની બાપુના નેતૃત્વમાં ભારતના સ્વાતંત્ર્ય સંગ્રામમાં મોખરે હતા. તેમની પાસે આપણા રાષ્ટ્ર માટે એક મહાન વિઝન હતું અને તેમણે સાંસદ તરીકે તેને પૂર્ણ કરવા માટે કામ કર્યું હતું. તેમણે પર્યાવરણીય સંરક્ષણ અને સામાજિક સશક્તિકરણમાં ઘણું યોગદાન આપ્યું હતું. તેમની જયંતિ પર તેમને યાદ કરીએ.