Prime Minister's Office
PM remembers Acharya Kripalani on his Jayanti
11 NOV 2021 9:19AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi remembered Acharya Kripalani for his contribution to India’s freedom struggle. On Acharya Kripalani’s Jayanti today, the Prime Minister lauded him for his great vision for our nation and his contributions towards environmental protection and social empowerment.
The Prime Minister tweeted:
“Acharya Kripalani was at the forefront of India’s freedom struggle under Bapu’s leadership. He had a great vision for our nation and worked to fulfil it as MP. He made immense contributions towards environmental protection and social empowerment. Remembering him on his Jayanti.”

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
आचार्य कृपलानी यांच्या जयंतीनिमित्त पंतप्रधानांकडून आदरांजली
11 NOV 2021 9:19AM by PIB Mumbai
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी, भारताच्या स्वातंत्र्य लढ्यातल्या आचार्य कृपलानी यांच्या योगदानाचे स्मरण केले आहे. आचार्य कृपलानी यांच्या जयंतीनिमित्त, राष्ट्राप्रती त्यांची दूर दृष्टी आणि पर्यावरण रक्षण आणि सामाजिक सबलीकरण यामधल्या त्यांच्या योगदानाची पंतप्रधानांनी प्रशंसा केली आहे.
‘भारताच्या स्वातंत्र्य लढ्यात, बापूंच्या नेतृत्वाखाली, आचार्य कृपलानी अग्रस्थानी होते.राष्ट्राप्रती त्यांची दूरदृष्टी होती आणि खासदार म्हणून त्याची पूर्तता करण्यासाठी त्यांनी कार्य केले. पर्यावरण रक्षण आणि सामाजिक सबलीकरणासाठी त्यांनी बहुमोल योगदान दिले. त्यांच्या जयंतीनिमित्त त्यांचे स्मरण’, असे पंतप्रधानांनी ट्वीटरवर म्हटले आहे.