Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister's Meeting with Prime Minister of Israel on the sidelines of COP26 in Glasgow, UK
02 NOV 2021 8:04PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi met H.E. Mr. Naftali Bennett, Prime Minister of Israel on the sidelines of COP26 in Glasgow on November 2, 2021. This was the first meeting between the two Prime Ministers.
The two leaders reviewed bilateral strategic partnership and expressed satisfaction over the progress made in diverse sectors. They agreed on further expanding cooperation, especially in the areas of high-technology and innovation.
Recalling that next year would mark 30 years of the establishment of full diplomatic relations between India and Israel, Prime Minister extended invitation to Mr. Bennett to visit India.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ବ୍ରିଟେନର ଗ୍ଲାସଗୋରେ ସିଓପି୨୬ ଅବସରରେ ଇସ୍ରାଏଲର ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ସହ ବୈଠକ କରିଛନ୍ତି
02 NOV 2021 8:04PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ନଭେମ୍ବର ୨, ୨୦୨୧ ରେ ଗ୍ଲାସଗୋରେ ସିଓପି୨୬ ଅବସରରେର ଇସ୍ରାଏଲର ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମହାମହିମ ଶ୍ରୀ ନାଫତାଲି ବେନେଟଙ୍କୁ ଭେଟିଛନ୍ତି । ଏହା ଦୁଇ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ପ୍ରଥମ ବୈଠକ ଥିଲା ।
ଦୁଇ ନେତା ଦ୍ୱିପାକ୍ଷିକ ରଣନୀତିକ ଭାଗିଦାରୀ ସମୀକ୍ଷା କରିଥିଲେ ଏବଂ ବିଭିନ୍ନ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଅଗ୍ରଗତି ଉପରେ ସନ୍ତୋଷ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କରିଥିଲେ । ବିଶେଷକରି ଉଚ୍ଚ-ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତିବିଦ୍ୟା ଏବଂ ନବସୃଜନ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ସହଯୋଗକୁ ଆହୁରି ବିସ୍ତାର କରିବାକୁ ସେମାନେ ସହମତ ହୋଇଥିଲେ ।
ଆସନ୍ତା ବର୍ଷ ଭାରତ ଏବଂ ଇସ୍ରାଏଲ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ କୂଟନୈତିକ ସମ୍ପର୍କ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠାର ୩୦ ବର୍ଷ ପୂରଣ ହେଉଥିବା ସଂକ୍ରାନ୍ତରେ ମନେପକାଇ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ବେନେଟଙ୍କୁ ଭାରତ ଆସିବାପାଇଁ ନିମନ୍ତ୍ରଣ କରିଥିଲେ ।