प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने अभिनेता पुनीत राजकुमार के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया
29 OCT 2021 5:48PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने अभिनेता पुनीत राजकुमार के निधन पर गहरा दुख व्यक्त किया है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक ट्वीट में कहा;
“किस्मत के क्रूर फैसले ने एक गुणवान और प्रतिभाशाली अभिनेता पुनीत राजकुमार को हमसे छीन लिया है। यह उनके जाने की उम्र नहीं थी। आने वाली पीढ़ियां उन्हें उनके कार्यों और शानदार व्यक्तित्व के लिए प्यार से याद करेंगी। उनके परिवार और प्रशंसकों के प्रति संवेदना। ओम शांति।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles demise of actor, Puneeth Rajkumar
29 OCT 2021 5:48PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the demise of actor, Puneeth Rajkumar.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"A cruel twist of fate has snatched away from us a prolific and talented actor, Puneeth Rajkumar. This was no age to go. The coming generations will remember him fondly for his works and wonderful personality. Condolences to his family and admirers. Om Shanti."