Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles demise of actor, Puneeth Rajkumar
29 OCT 2021 5:48PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the demise of actor, Puneeth Rajkumar.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"A cruel twist of fate has snatched away from us a prolific and talented actor, Puneeth Rajkumar. This was no age to go. The coming generations will remember him fondly for his works and wonderful personality. Condolences to his family and admirers. Om Shanti."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے اداکار پنیت راج کمار کی رحلت پر رنج و غم کا اظہار کیا
29 OCT 2021 5:48PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 29 اکتوبر 2021:
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے اداکار پنیت راج کمار کی رحلت پر گہرے رنج و غم کا اظہار کیا ہے۔
ایک ٹوئیٹ میں وزیر اعظم نے کہا؛
’’قسمت کے ایک بے رحمانہ کھیل نے ہم سے ایک انمول اور باصلاحیت اداکار ، پنیت راج کمار چھین لیا۔ یہ عمر دنیا سے رخصت ہونے کی نہیں تھی۔ آنے والی نسلیں انہیں ان کے کاموں اور شاندار شخصیت کے لئے یاد رکھیں گی۔ ان کے کنبے اور مداحین کے تئیں اظہار تعزیت۔ اوم شانتی‘‘۔