কেবিনেট কমিটি - বিত্তীয় পৰিক্ৰমা
মন্ত্রীসভাৰ অনুমোদনে পিএম গতি শক্তি - জাতীয় মাষ্টাৰ প্লেন বাস্তবায়নৰ পথ সুগম কৰিলে
ত্রিস্তৰীয় ব্যৱস্থাৰ মাধ্যমত পিএম গতি শক্তি - জাতীয় মাষ্টাৰ প্লেনৰ ওপৰত দৃষ্টি ৰখা হ'ব; সচিবসকলক লৈ গঠিত ক্ষমতাপ্রাপ্ত গোষ্ঠীৰ নেতৃত্বত আছে কেবিনেট সচিব
21 OCT 2021 3:23PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রীসভাৰ অর্থনৈতিক বিষয় সংক্রান্তীয় কমিটিয়ে মাল্টি মডেল কানেক্টিভিটি বা বহু স্তৰীয় যোগাযোগ ব্যৱস্থা গঢ়ি তোলাৰ বাবে প্রাতিষ্ঠানিক কাঠামো প্রণয়ন, বাস্তবায়ন, তত্বাৱধান আৰু সহায়ৰ সমান্তৰালকৈ পিএম গতি শক্তি - জাতীয় মাষ্টাৰ প্লেন প্রকল্প অনুমোদন কৰিছে।
উল্লেখ কৰিব পাৰি যে প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে এই মাহৰ ১৩ তাৰিখে বহু স্তৰীয় যোগাযোগ ব্যৱস্থা গঢ়ি তোলাৰ বাবে পিএম গতি শক্তি - জাতীয় মাষ্টাৰ প্লেনৰ সূচনা কৰে। এই প্রকল্পৰ ৰূপায়ণ কাঠামোৰ সৈতে সচিবসকলক লৈ গঠিত ক্ষমতাপ্রাপ্ত গোষ্ঠী, নেটৱর্ক প্লেনিং গোষ্ঠী আৰু টেকনিকেল ছাপোর্ট ইউনিট যুক্ত আছে।
কেবিনেট সচিবৰ নেতৃত্বত সচিবসকলক লৈ গঠিত ক্ষমতাপ্রাপ্ত গোষ্ঠীত ১৮টা মন্ত্রালয়ৰ সচিবসকল সদস্য হিচাপে আছে। এই প্রকল্পৰ লজিষ্টিক ডিভিজনৰ সদস্য - আহ্বায়ক হিচাপে কেবিনেট সচিবে দায়িত্ব পালন কৰিব। বিভিন্ন মন্ত্রালয়ৰ সচিবসকলক লৈ গঠিত ক্ষমতাপ্রাপ্ত এই গোষ্ঠীয়ে পিএম গতি শক্তি - জাতীয় মাষ্টাৰ প্লেন বাস্তবায়নৰ অগ্রগতি পর্যালোচনাৰ সমান্তৰালকৈ ৰূপায়ণ প্রক্রিয়াৰ ওপৰত দৃষ্টি ৰাখিব। এই গোষ্ঠীয়ে জাতীয় মাষ্টাৰ প্লেনত প্রয়োজনীয় সংশোধনৰ বাবে কাঠামো আৰু নিয়মাৱলী প্রণয়ন কৰিব পাৰিব। পিএম গতি শক্তি প্রকল্প ৰূপায়ণৰ বিভিন্ন কামকাজ সমন্বয় সাধনৰ বাবে ক্ষমতাপ্রাপ্ত সচিব গোষ্ঠীয়ে প্রয়োজনীয় কাঠামো প্রণালী প্রণয়ন কৰিব। ইয়াৰ ফলত এই প্রকল্পৰ বিভিন্ন পৰিকাঠামো উন্নয়নমূলক উদ্যোগসমূহ অভিন্ন সুসংবদ্ধ ডিজিটেল প্লেটফর্মৰ অঙ্গ হৈ উঠিব। প্রকল্প ৰূপায়ণ খাতাত বিভিন্ন চাহিদাৰ বিষয়েও ক্ষমতা প্রাপ্ত সচিব গোষ্ঠীয়ে পদক্ষেপ গ্রহণ কৰিব, যাতে ইস্পাত, কয়লা, সাৰ প্রভৃতি মন্ত্রালয়ৰ সৈতে সমন্বয় ৰাখি প্রয়োজনীয় কেঁচা মাল দ্রুততাৰে পৰিবহণ কৰা যায়।
মন্ত্রীসভাৰ অর্থনৈতিক বিষয়ক কমিটিয়ে নেটৱর্ক প্লেনিং গ্রুপৰ গঠন, প্রকৃতি আৰু কার্যকালৰ মিয়াদৰ বিষয়টো অনুমোদন কৰিছে। এই গোষ্ঠীত পৰিকাঠামো ক্ষেত্রৰ সৈতে যুক্ত সংশ্লিষ্ট মন্ত্রালয়সমূহ থাকিব আৰু তেওঁলোকে ক্ষমতাপ্রাপ্ত সচিব গোষ্ঠীক সহায় কৰিব।
এটা অঞ্চলত সার্বিক উন্নয়নমূলক একে ধৰণৰ কামকাজ এৰাই চলিবলৈ আৰু পৰিবহণ খাতাত খৰচ কমাবলৈ মন্ত্রীসভাই টেকনিকেল ছাপোর্ট ইউনিট গঠনৰ প্রস্তাব অনুমোদন কৰিছে। কাৰিকৰী সহায়ৰ লক্ষ্যত গঢ়ি উঠিবলৈ যোৱা এই গোষ্ঠীয়ে পিএম গতি শক্তি প্রকল্পত বিভিন্ন গোষ্ঠীৰ মাজত সমন্বয় সাধনৰ কাম কৰিব, যাতে যিকোনো ধৰণৰ কাৰিকৰী প্রয়োজনীয়তাত তৎক্ষণাত পদক্ষেপ গ্রহণ কৰা যায়। টেকনিকেল ছাপোর্ট ইউনিটত অসামৰিক বিমান পৰিবহণ, গণ পৰিবহণ, নৌ পৰিবহণ, ৰে'ল, পথ আৰু ঘাইপথ, বন্দৰ প্রভৃতি ক্ষেত্রৰ বিশেষজ্ঞসকল আছে। তদুপৰি, চহৰাঞ্চল আৰু পৰিবহণ পৰিকল্পনা, সেতু আৰু ভৱন, বিদ্যুৎ, লজিষ্টিক, ডেটা এনালিটিক্স প্রভৃতি ক্ষেত্রৰ বিশেষজ্ঞসকলকো গোষ্ঠীত অন্তর্ভুক্ত কৰা হ'ব।
পিএম গতি শক্তি - জাতীয় মাষ্টাৰ প্লেন এনে এটা উচ্চাকাঙ্খী প্রকল্প যি বিভিন্ন দপ্তৰৰ মাজত গতি মন্থৰতা নোহোৱা কৰি বহুস্তৰীয় যোগাযোগ ব্যৱস্থা গঢ়ি তোলাৰ লক্ষ্যত এক সার্বিক আৰু সুসংহত পৰিকল্পনা প্রণয়নত তেওঁলোকক অধিক সক্রিয় কৰি তুলিব। ইয়াৰ ফলত, প্রকল্প ৰূপায়ণ খাতাত পৰিবহণ বাবদ খৰচ ৰাহি হ'ব। পৰিণাম স্বৰূপে বিপুল আর্থিক লাভ আহিব আৰু গ্রাহকৰ পৰা কৃষক, যুৱ সমাজৰ পৰা সাধাৰণ মানুহ আৰু ব্যৱসায়ী মহল সকলোৱেই লাভবান হ'ব।
মন্ত্রীসভাৰ এই অনুমোদনৰ ফলত পিএম গতি শক্তি প্রকল্প বাস্তবায়নত অধিক গতি আহিব। তাৰ লগতে দেশত পৰিকাঠামো উন্নয়নৰ ক্ষেত্রত এক সার্বিক আৰু সুসংবদ্ধ পৰিকল্পনা প্রণয়নৰ পথ মুকলি হ'ব।
পিএম গতি শক্তি প্রকল্পই সংশ্লিষ্ট বিভিন্ন পক্ষক এটা ছাতিৰ তললৈ লৈ আহিব। আনকি পৰিবহণৰ বিভিন্ন মাধ্যমক অধিক সুসংবদ্ধ কৰি তুলিব।

Cabinet Committee on Economic Affairs (CCEA)
Cabinet approval sets the implementation of PM Gati Shakti National Master Plan (NMP) in motion
The PM GatiShakti NMP will be monitored in a three-tier system. An Empowered Group of Secretaries (EGoS) headed by Cabinet Secretary at the top.
A Multimodal Network Planning Group (NPG) to be constituted with representation from the heads of Network Planning Division from various Ministries and Departments
The NPG will be supported by a Technical Support Unit (TSU) located in Logistics Division of Ministry of Commerce and Industry
PM GatiShakti set to be a game-changer in inter-ministerial and inter-departmental cooperation in infrastructure planning
Signals a paradigm shift in our approach to development planning
Will ensure maximum utilization of resources and capacities, enhancing efficiency and reducing wastage
21 OCT 2021 3:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Cabinet Committee on Economic Affairs (CCEA) has approved PM GatiShakti National Master Plan including institutional framework for rolling out, implementation, monitoring and support mechanism for providing multi-modal connectivity.
Hon’ble Prime Minister launched PM GatiShakti NMP for multi-modal connectivity on 13th October, 2021. Implementation framework includes Empowered Group of Secretaries (EGOS), Network Planning Group (NPG) and Technical Support Unit (TSU) with required technical competencies.
EGOS will be headed by Cabinet Secretary and will consist of Secretaries of 18 Ministries as members and Head of Logistics Division as Member Convenor. The EGOS has been mandated to review and monitor implementation of the PM GatiShakti NMP to ensure logistics efficiency. It is empowered to prescribe framework and norms for undertaking any subsequent amendments to the NMP.EGOS shall also set out the procedure and definitive framework for synchronization of various activities, and ensure that various initiatives of infrastructure development are part of the common integrated digital platform. EGOS will also look at the interventions required to meet the demand side, in efficiently transporting bulk goods on the requirement of various Ministries like Steel, Coal, Fertilizer, etc.
CCEA has also approved formation, composition and terms of reference for Network Planning Group (NPG) consisting of heads of Network Planning wing of respective infrastructure ministries and it will assist the EGOS.
Further, in view of the complexities involved in overall integration of networks, enhancing optimization to avoid duplication of works for holistic development of any region as well as reducing logistics costs through micro-plan detailing, the Technical Support Unit (TSU) is approved for providing the required competencies. The structure of TSU has also been approved. TSU shall have domain experts from various infrastructure sectors as Aviation, Maritime, Public Transport, Rail, Roads & Highways, Ports, etc. and Subject Matter Experts (SMEs) as Urban & Transport Planning, Structures (Roads, Bridges & Buildings), Power, Pipeline, GIS, ICT, Finance/Market PPP, logistics, Data Analytics, etc.
The PM GatiShakti NMP is intended to break Departmental Silos and bring in more holistic and integrated planning and execution of projects with a view to address the issues of Multi Modal connectivity and last mile connectivity. This will help in bringing down the logistics cost. This will translate into enormous economic gains to consumers, farmers, youth as well as those engaged in businesses.
With this approval, the roll out of PM GatiShakti will get further momentum which will result in holistic and integrated planning framework for infrastructure development in the country.
With this approval, PM GatiShakti shall bring in various stakeholders together and help integrate different modes of transportation. PM Gatishakti NMP for multi-modal connectivity will ensure holistic governance at the Centre of which are people of India, industries of India, manufacturers of India and farmers of India.