وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے، ایمس نئی دہلی کے جھجھر کیمپس میں، کینسر کے قومی انسٹی ٹیوٹ میں انفوسس فاؤنڈیشن وِشرام سدن کا افتتاح کیا
وزیراعظم نے ایمس انتظامیہ اور سدھا مورتھی کی ٹیم کا ،اس خدمت کے لئے شکریہ ادا کیا
’’سوسال میں سب سے بڑی وبا کے خلاف جد وجہد میں، اب ملک ایک مستحکم فعال 100کروڑ ویکسین ڈوز کی شیلڈ رکھتا ہے، یہ کامیابی ہندوستان اور اس کے شہریوں سے تعلق رکھتی ہے‘‘
’’ہندوستان کا کارپوریٹ شعبہ، نجی شعبہ اور سماجی تنظیموں نے ملک کی صحت خدمات کو مستحکم کرنے کے لئے مسلسل حصہ رسدی کی‘‘
21 OCT 2021 11:49AM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے، آج ویڈیو کانفرنس کے ذریعے ایمس نئی دہلی کے جھجھر کیمپس میں، کینسر کے قومی انسٹی ٹیوٹ میں انفوسس فاؤنڈیشن وِشرام سدن کا افتتاح کیا۔
تقریب سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے وزیراعظم نے واضح کیا کہ آج کا دن تاریخی دن ہے، کیونکہ ہندوستا ن نے 100 کروڑ ٹیکے لگانے کے نشانہ کو عبور کر لیا ہے۔وزیراعظم نے زور دے کر کہا کہ 100 سال میں سب سے بڑی وبا کے خلاف جد وجہد میں، اب ملک ایک مستحکم فعال 100کروڑ ویکسین ڈوز کی شیلڈ رکھتا ہے، یہ کامیابی ہندوستان اور اس کے شہریوں سے تعلق رکھتی ہے۔
وزیراعظم نے ملک کی ویکسین تیار کرنے والی تمام کمپنیوں، ویکسین کی نقل وحمل میں مصروف کارکنوں، ویکسین کی تیاری میں مصروف صحت کے شعبے کے پیشہ ور افراد کے ساتھ اظہار تشکر کیا ہے۔
وزیراعظم نے یہ واضح کیا کہ آج جھجھر کے ایمس میں، جو مریض کینسر کے علاج کے لئے آر ہے ہیں، انہیں وسیع سہولت دستیاب ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ کینسر کے قومی انسٹی ٹیوٹ میں قائم کردہ یہ وشرام سدن مریضوں اور ان کے رشتہ داروں کے اندیشوں کو کم کرے گا۔
وزیراعظم نے وشرام سدن کی عمارت تعمیر کرنے کے لئے انفوسس فاؤنڈیشن اور زمین، بجلی اور پانی فراہم کرنے کے لئے جھجھر کے ایمس کی ستائش کی۔ انہوں نے ایمس کے انتظامیہ اور سدھا مورتھی کی ٹیم کا اس خدمت کے لئے شکریہ ادا کیا۔
وزیراعظم نے کہا کہ ہندوستان کا کارپوریٹ شعبہ، نجی شعبہ اور سماجی تنظیموں نے ملک کی صحت خدمات کو مستحکم کرنے میں مسلسل حصہ رسدی کی۔ انہوں نے آیوشمان بھارت- پی ایم جے اے وائی کو اس کی ایک عظیم مثال قرار دیا۔
وزیراعظم نے کہا کہ جب مریض آیوشمان بھارت اسکیم کے تحت مفت علاج حاصل کرتا ہے تو خدمت کا ایک کام پایہ تکمیل تک پہنچتا ہے۔ وزیراعظم نے کہا کہ یہ اس خدمت کا مقصد ہے کہ جس نے سرکار کو تقریبا 400 کینسر کی ادویہ کی قیمتوں میں کمی کرنے کے لئے اقدامات کرنے کی راہ دکھائی۔

Prime Minister's Office
PM inaugurates the Infosys Foundation Vishram Sadan at National Cancer Institute in Jhajjar campus of AIIMS New Delhi
PM expresses gratitude to the AIIMS management and Sudha Murthy's team for this service
“To counter the largest pandemic in 100 years, the country now has a strong protective shield of 100 crore vaccine doses. This achievement belongs to India and its citizens”
“India's corporate sector, private sector and social organizations have continuously contributed to strengthening the health services of the country”
21 OCT 2021 11:49AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi inaugurated the Infosys Foundation Vishram Sadan at the National Cancer Institute in the Jhajjar campus of AIIMS New Delhi today via video conference.
Addressing the event, the Prime Minister remarked that today is a historic day as India has crossed the 100 crore vaccine dose mark. To counter the largest pandemic in 100 years, the country now has a strong protective shield of 100 crore vaccine doses. This achievement belongs to India and its citizens, the Prime Minister emphasized.
The Prime Minister expressed his gratitude to all the vaccine manufacturing companies of the country, workers engaged in vaccine transportation, health sector professionals engaged in vaccine development.
The Prime Minister noted that today in AIIMS Jhajjar, patients coming for cancer treatment have got a great convenience. This Vishram Sadan, built in the National Cancer Institute, will reduce the worries of patients and their relatives, he said.
The Prime Minister praised Infosys Foundation for constructing the building of Vishram Sadan and AIIMS Jhajjar for providing the land, electricity and water. He expressed his gratitude to the AIIMS management and Sudha Murthy's team for this service.
The Prime Minister noted that India's corporate sector, private sector and social organizations have continuously contributed to strengthening the health services of the country. He cited Ayushman Bharat - PMJAY as a great example of this.
The Prime Minister said when the patient gets free treatment under the Ayushman Bharat scheme, then an act of service is accomplished. It is this service motive that has made the government take steps to reduce the prices of about 400 cancer medicines, the Prime Minister said.