Prime Minister's Office
PM participates in an event marking Abhidhamma Day at the Mahaparinirvana Temple in Kushinagar
“Buddha's message is for the whole world, Buddha's Dhamma is for humanity”
“Buddha is universal because Buddha said to start from within. Buddha's Buddhatva is a sense of ultimate responsibility”
“Buddha, even today, is the inspiration of the Constitution of India, Buddha's Dhamma Chakra is sitting on the tricolour of India and giving us momentum.”
“Lord Buddha’s message ‘Appa Deepo Bhava’ is the motivation for India to become self-reliant”
20 OCT 2021 1:26PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi participated in an event marking Abhidhamma Day at the Mahaparinirvana Temple in Kushinagar. Governor and Chief Minister of Uttar Pradesh, Union Ministers, Shri G Kishan Reddy, Shri Kiren Rijiju, Shri Jyotiraditya Scindia, Cabinet Minister in Sri Lankan Government, Shri Namal Rajapaksa, Buddhist delegation from Sri Lanka, diplomats from Myanmar, Vietnam, Cambodia, Thailand, Lao PDR, Bhutan, South Korea, Sri Lanka, Mongolia, Japan, Singapore, Nepal, among others, were present on the occasion.
Addressing the event, the Prime Minister noted the auspicious occasion of Ashwin Poornima and the presence of holy relics of Lord Buddha. Welcoming the delegation of Sri Lanka, the Prime Minister recalled the connections between India and Srilanka and talked about emperor Ashoka's son Mahendra and daughter Sanghamitra taking the message of Buddhism to Sri Lanka. He also remarked that it is believed that on this day, 'Arhat Mahinda' came back and told his father that Sri Lanka had accepted the Buddha's message with so much energy. This news had increased the belief that Buddha's message is for the whole world, Buddha's Dhamma is for humanity, the Prime Minister said.
Lauding the role of the International Buddhist Confederation in spreading the message of Lord Buddha, the Prime Minister remembered Shri Shakti Sinha for his contribution as DG of the International Buddhist Confederation. Shri Sinha passed away recently.
The Prime Minister remarked that today is another auspicious occasion - Lord Buddha's coming back to earth from Tushita heaven. That is why, on Ashwin Purnima today, the monks also complete their three-month 'Varshavas'. ‘Today I too have had the privilege of 'chiver daan' to the Sangh monks after the 'Varshavas'’, Shri Modi said.
The Prime Minister said Buddha is universal because Buddha said to start from within. Buddha's Buddhatva is a sense of ultimate responsibility. The Prime Minister said today when the world talks about environmental protection, expresses its concern about climate change, then many questions arise with it. But, if we adopt the message of Buddha, then instead of 'who will do', 'what is to be done’ path starts showing itself. The Prime Minister said that Buddha resides in the soul of humanity and is connecting different cultures and countries. India has made this aspect of his teaching part of the journey of its growth. “India never believed in restricting the knowledge, great messages or the thoughts of great souls. Whatever was ours was shared with the entire humanity. That is why, human values like non-violence and compassion are settled in the heart of India so naturally”, the Prime Minister said.
The Prime Minister said Buddha, even today, is the inspiration of the Constitution of India, Buddha's Dhamma Chakra is sitting on the tricolour of India and giving us momentum. Even today, if someone goes to the Parliament of India, then this mantra is definitely seen - 'Dharma Chakra Pravartanaya', the Prime Minister said.
Talking about the influence of Lord Buddha in Gujarat and, specifically, the Prime Minister’s birthplace, Vadnagar, Shri Modi said Buddha’s influence is visible in western and southern parts of the country in equal measures as the eastern parts. “Gujarat’s past shows that Buddha was beyond boundaries and directions. Mahatma Gandhi, born in the land of Gujarat was the modern flag-bearer of Buddha’s message of truth and non-violence”, he said.
Quoting Lord Buddha "Appa Deepo Bhava" meaning ``be your own lamp”, the Prime Minister said when a person is self-illuminated, then he gives light to the world as well. He added that this is the motivation for India to become self-reliant. This is the inspiration that gives us the strength to participate in the progress of every country in the world. The Prime Minister also remarked that Lord Buddha’s teachings are being taken forward by India in the mantra of Sanka Saath, Sabka Vikas, Sabka Vishwas and Sabka Prayas.

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਕੁਸ਼ੀਨਗਰ ਦੇ ਮਹਾਪਰਿਨਿਰਵਾਣ ਮੰਦਿਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਭਿਧੰਮ ਦਿਵਸ ਦੇ ਅਵਸਰ ‘ਤੇ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਇੱਕ ਸਮਾਗਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਏ
"ਬੁੱਧ ਦਾ ਸੰਦੇਸ਼ ਸਮੁੱਚੇ ਵਿਸ਼ਵ ਲਈ ਹੈ, ਬੁੱਧ ਦਾ ਧੰਮ ਮਾਨਵਤਾ ਲਈ ਹੈ"
"ਬੁੱਧ ਇਸੇ ਕਰਕੇ ਸਰਵ ਵਿਆਪਕ ਹਨ ਕਿਉਂਕਿ ਬੁੱਧ ਆਪਣੇ ਅੰਦਰੋਂ ਅਰੰਭ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਕਹਿੰਦੇ ਹਨ, ਬੁੱਧ ਦਾ ਬੁੱਧਵਾਦ ਹੈ-ਸਰਬਉੱਚ ਜ਼ਿੰਮੇਵਾਰੀ ਦੀ ਭਾਵਨਾ”
"ਬੁੱਧ, ਅੱਜ ਵੀ, ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਸੰਵਿਧਾਨ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰੇਰਣਾ ਹੈ, ਬੁੱਧ ਦਾ ਧੰਮ-ਚੱਕਰ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਤਿਰੰਗੇ ਉੱਤੇ ਬਿਰਾਜਮਾਨ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਸਾਨੂੰ ਗਤੀ ਦੇ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ"
"ਭਗਵਾਨ ਬੁੱਧ ਦਾ ਸੰਦੇਸ਼ 'ਅਪਾ ਦੀਪੋ ਭਵ' ਭਾਰਤ ਲਈ ਆਤਮਨਿਰਭਰ ਬਣਨ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰੇਰਣਾ ਹੈ"
20 OCT 2021 1:26PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਕੁਸ਼ੀਨਗਰ ਦੇ ਮਹਾਪਰਿਨਿਰਵਾਣ ਮੰਦਿਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਭਿਧੰਮ ਦਿਵਸ ਦੇ ਮੌਕੇ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਇੱਕ ਸਮਾਗਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲਿਆ। ਇਸ ਮੌਕੇ ਉੱਤਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਰਾਜਪਾਲ ਅਤੇ ਮੁੱਖ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਜੀ ਕਿਸ਼ਨ ਰੈੱਡੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਕਿਰਨ ਰਿਜਿਜੂ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਜਯੋਤੀਰਾਦਿੱਤਿਆ ਸਿੰਧੀਆ, ਸ੍ਰੀਲੰਕਾ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੈਬਨਿਟ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਮਲ ਰਾਜਪਕਸ਼ੇ, ਸ੍ਰੀਲੰਕਾ ਦਾ ਬੋਧੀ ਵਫ਼ਦ, ਮਿਆਂਮਾਰ, ਵੀਅਤਨਾਮ, ਕੰਬੋਡੀਆ, ਥਾਈਲੈਂਡ, ਲਾਓ ਪੀਡੀਆਰ, ਭੂਟਾਨ, ਦੱਖਣੀ ਕੋਰੀਆ, ਸ੍ਰੀਲੰਕਾ, ਮੰਗੋਲੀਆ, ਜਾਪਾਨ, ਸਿੰਗਾਪੁਰ, ਨੇਪਾਲ ਦੇ ਡਿਪਲੋਮੈਟਸ ਅਤੇ ਹੋਰ ਪਤਵੰਤੇ ਹਾਜ਼ਰ ਸਨ।
ਸਮਾਗਮ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਕਰਦਿਆਂ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਅਸ਼ਵਿਨ ਪੂਰਣਿਮਾ ਦੇ ਸ਼ੁਭ ਅਵਸਰ ਅਤੇ ਭਗਵਾਨ ਬੁੱਧ ਦੇ ਪਵਿੱਤਰ ਅਵਸ਼ੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੀ ਮੌਜੂਦਗੀ ਦਾ ਜ਼ਿਕਰ ਕੀਤਾ। ਸ੍ਰੀਲੰਕਾ ਦੇ ਵਫ਼ਦ ਦਾ ਸਵਾਗਤ ਕਰਦੇ ਹੋਏ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਅਤੇ ਸ੍ਰੀਲੰਕਾ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਸਬੰਧਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਯਾਦ ਕੀਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਸਮਰਾਟ ਅਸ਼ੋਕ ਦੇ ਪੁੱਤਰ ਮਹੇਂਦਰ ਅਤੇ ਧੀ ਸੰਘਮਿੱਤਰਾ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਸ੍ਰੀਲੰਕਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਬੁੱਧ ਧਰਮ ਦਾ ਸੰਦੇਸ਼ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਜਾਣ ਦੀ ਗੱਲ ਕੀਤੀ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਇਹ ਵੀ ਟਿੱਪਣੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਕਿ ਮੰਨਿਆ ਜਾਂਦਾ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਇਸ ਦਿਨ, 'ਅਰਹਤ ਮਹਿੰਦਾ' ਵਾਪਸ ਆਇਆ ਅਤੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਪਿਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਦੱਸਿਆ ਕਿ ਸ੍ਰੀਲੰਕਾ ਨੇ ਬੁੱਧ ਦੇ ਸੰਦੇਸ਼ ਨੂੰ ਕਿੰਨੀ ਊਰਜਾ ਨਾਲ ਸਵੀਕਾਰ ਕੀਤਾ ਸੀ। ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਇਸ ਖ਼ਬਰ ਨੇ ਇਹ ਵਿਸ਼ਵਾਸ ਵਧਾ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਕਿ ਬੁੱਧ ਦਾ ਸੰਦੇਸ਼ ਸਮੁੱਚੇ ਵਿਸ਼ਵ ਲਈ ਹੈ, ਬੁੱਧ ਦਾ ਧੰਮ ਮਾਨਵਤਾ ਲਈ ਹੈ।
ਭਗਵਾਨ ਬੁੱਧ ਦੇ ਸੰਦੇਸ਼ ਨੂੰ ਫੈਲਾਉਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਅੰਤਰਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਬੋਧੀ ਸੰਘ ਦੀ ਭੂਮਿਕਾ ਦੀ ਸ਼ਲਾਘਾ ਕਰਦਿਆਂ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸ਼ਕਤੀ ਸਿਨਹਾ ਨੂੰ ਅੰਤਰਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਬੋਧੀ ਸੰਘ ਦੇ ਡੀਜੀ ਵਜੋਂ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਲਈ ਯਾਦ ਕੀਤਾ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸਿਨਹਾ ਦਾ ਪਿਛਲੇ ਦਿਨੀਂ ਦਿਹਾਂਤ ਹੋ ਗਿਆ ਸੀ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਟਿੱਪਣੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਕਿ ਅੱਜ ਇੱਕ ਹੋਰ ਸ਼ੁਭ ਅਵਸਰ ਹੈ - ਤੁਸ਼ੀਤਾ ਸਵਰਗ ਤੋਂ ਭਗਵਾਨ ਬੁੱਧ ਦੀ ਧਰਤੀ ‘ਤੇ ਵਾਪਸੀ। ਇਸੇ ਲਈ, ਅੱਜ ਅਸ਼ਵਿਨ ਪੂਰਣਿਮਾ 'ਤੇ, ਭਿਕਸ਼ੂ ਆਪਣੇ ਤਿੰਨ ਮਹੀਨਿਆਂ ਦੇ ‘ਵਰਸ਼ਾਵਾਸ' ਨੂੰ ਵੀ ਪੂਰਾ ਕਰਦੇ ਹਨ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ, “ਅੱਜ ਮੈਨੂੰ ਵੀ ‘ਵਰਸ਼ਾਵਾਸ’ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਅਦ ਸੰਘ ਦੇ ਭਿਕਸ਼ੂਆਂ ਨੂੰ ‘ਚਿਵਰ ਦਾਨ’ ਕਰਨ ਦਾ ਸੁਭਾਗ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਹੋਇਆ ਹੈ।”
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਬੁੱਧ ਇਸੇ ਲਈ ਸਰਬਵਿਆਪਕ ਹਨ ਕਿਉਂਕਿ ਬੁੱਧ ਨੇ ਅੰਦਰੋਂ ਅਰੰਭ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਕਿਹਾ ਸੀ। ਬੁੱਧ ਦਾ ਬੁੱਧਤਵ ਪਰਮ ਜ਼ਿੰਮੇਵਾਰੀ ਦੀ ਭਾਵਨਾ ਹੈ। ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਅੱਜ ਜਦੋਂ ਵਿਸ਼ਵ ਵਾਤਾਵਰਣ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਦੀ ਗੱਲ ਕਰਦਾ ਹੈ, ਜਲਵਾਯੂ ਪਰਿਵਰਤਨ ਬਾਰੇ ਆਪਣੀ ਚਿੰਤਾ ਪ੍ਰਗਟ ਕਰਦਾ ਹੈ, ਤਾਂ ਇਸਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਕਈ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਨ ਉੱਠਦੇ ਹਨ। ਪਰ, ਜੇ ਅਸੀਂ ਬੁੱਧ ਦੇ ਸੰਦੇਸ਼ ਨੂੰ ਅਪਣਾਉਂਦੇ ਹਾਂ, ਤਾਂ 'ਕੌਣ ਕਰੇਗਾ' ਦੀ ਬਜਾਏ, 'ਕੀ ਕਰਨਾ ਹੈ' ਦਾ ਮਾਰਗ ਆਪਣੇ ਆਪ ਹੀ ਦਿਖਾਈ ਦੇਣ ਲਗਦਾ ਹੈ। ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਬੁੱਧ ਮਾਨਵਤਾ ਦੀ ਆਤਮਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਸਦੇ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਜੋੜ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ। ਭਾਰਤ ਨੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਦੇ ਇਸ ਪਹਿਲੂ ਨੂੰ ਆਪਣੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਦੀ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਦਾ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਬਣਾਇਆ ਹੈ। ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ “ਭਾਰਤ ਨੇ ਕਦੇ ਵੀ ਗਿਆਨ, ਮਹਾਨ ਸੰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਜਾਂ ਮਹਾਨ ਆਤਮਾਵਾਂ ਦੇ ਵਿਚਾਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸੀਮਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਸ਼ਵਾਸ ਨਹੀਂ ਕੀਤਾ। ਜੋ ਵੀ ਸਾਡਾ ਸੀ ਉਹ ਸਾਰੀ ਮਾਨਵਤਾ ਨਾਲ ਸਾਂਝਾ ਕੀਤਾ। ਇਸੇ ਲਈ, ਅਹਿੰਸਾ ਅਤੇ ਹਮਦਰਦੀ ਜਿਹੀਆਂ ਮਾਨਵੀ ਕਦਰਾਂ-ਕੀਮਤਾਂ ਕੁਦਰਤੀ ਤੌਰ 'ਤੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਦਿਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਸ ਗਈਆਂ ਹਨ।"
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਬੁੱਧ, ਅੱਜ ਵੀ, ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਸੰਵਿਧਾਨ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰੇਰਣਾ ਹੈ, ਬੁੱਧ ਦਾ ਧੰਮ-ਚੱਕਰ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਤਿਰੰਗੇ ਉੱਤੇ ਬਿਰਾਜਮਾਨ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਸਾਨੂੰ ਗਤੀ ਦੇ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਅੱਜ ਵੀ, ਜੇ ਕੋਈ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਸੰਸਦ ਵਿੱਚ ਜਾਂਦਾ ਹੈ, ਤਾਂ ਇਹ ਮੰਤਰ ਨਿਸ਼ਚਿਤ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਦੇਖਿਆ ਜਾਂਦਾ ਹੈ - 'ਧਰਮ ਚੱਕਰ ਪ੍ਰਵਰਤਨਾਯ'।
ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਗਵਾਨ ਬੁੱਧ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵ ਅਤੇ ਖ਼ਾਸ ਕਰਕੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੀ ਜਨਮ ਭੂਮੀ ਵਡਨਗਰ ਬਾਰੇ ਗੱਲ ਕਰਦਿਆਂ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਪੂਰਬੀ ਹਿੱਸਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਹੀ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਪੱਛਮੀ ਅਤੇ ਦੱਖਣੀ ਹਿੱਸਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੀ ਬੁੱਧ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵ ਬਰਾਬਰ ਦਿਖਾਈ ਦਿੰਦਾ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ “ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਦਾ ਅਤੀਤ ਦਰਸਾਉਂਦਾ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਬੁੱਧ ਹੱਦਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਦਿਸ਼ਾਵਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਪਰ੍ਹੇ ਸੀ। ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਦੀ ਧਰਤੀ 'ਤੇ ਪੈਦਾ ਹੋਏ ਮਹਾਤਮਾ ਗਾਂਧੀ, ਬੁੱਧ ਦੇ ਸੱਚ ਅਤੇ ਅਹਿੰਸਾ ਦੇ ਸੰਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਆਧੁਨਿਕ ਝੰਡਾਬਰਦਾਰ ਸਨ।“
ਭਗਵਾਨ ਬੁੱਧ ਦੇ ਕਥਨ "ਅੱਪ ਦੀਪੋ ਭਵ" ਭਾਵ "ਆਪਣਾ ਦੀਵਾ ਖੁਦ ਬਣੋ" ਦਾ ਹਵਾਲਾ ਦਿੰਦੇ ਹੋਏ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਜਦੋਂ ਕੋਈ ਵਿਅਕਤੀ ਸਵੈ-ਪ੍ਰਕਾਸ਼ਮਾਨ ਹੁੰਦਾ ਹੈ, ਤਾਂ ਉਹ ਵਿਸ਼ਵ ਨੂੰ ਵੀ ਰੌਸ਼ਨ ਕਰਦਾ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਇਹ ਭਾਰਤ ਲਈ ਆਤਮਨਿਰਭਰ ਬਣਨ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰੇਰਣਾ ਹੈ। ਇਹ ਉਹ ਪ੍ਰੇਰਣਾ ਹੈ ਜੋ ਸਾਨੂੰ ਵਿਸ਼ਵ ਦੇ ਹਰੇਕ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਗਤੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈਣ ਦੀ ਤਾਕਤ ਦਿੰਦੀ ਹੈ। ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਇਹ ਵੀ ਟਿੱਪਣੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਕਿ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਭਗਵਾਨ ਬੁੱਧ ਦੀਆਂ ਸਿੱਖਿਆਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਬਕਾ ਸਾਥ, ਸਬਕਾ ਵਿਕਾਸ, ਸਬਕਾ ਵਿਸ਼ਵਾਸ ਔਰ ਸਬਕਾ ਪ੍ਰਯਾਸ ਦੇ ਮੰਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਅੱਗੇ ਲਿਜਾਇਆ ਜਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ।