प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने वाल्मीकि जयंती पर महर्षि वाल्मीकि को नमन किया
20 OCT 2021 9:19AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने वाल्मीकि जयंती के अवसर पर महर्षि वाल्मीकि को श्रद्धांजलि दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक ट्वीट में कहा;
"मैं वाल्मीकि जयंती के विशेष अवसर पर महर्षि वाल्मीकि को नमन करता हूं। हम अपने समृद्ध अतीत और गौरवशाली संस्कृति का विवरण, रचना के माध्यम से प्रस्तुत करने में उनके महत्वपूर्ण योगदान को याद करते हैं। सामाजिक सशक्तिकरण पर उनका जोर हमें प्रेरणा देता है।"

Prime Minister's Office
PM bows to Maharishi Valmiki on Valmiki Jayanti
20 OCT 2021 9:19AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Maharishi Valmiki on the occasion of Valmiki Jayanti.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"I bow in reverence to Maharishi Valmiki on the special occasion of Valmiki Jayanti. We recall his seminal contributions towards chronicling our rich past and glorious culture. His emphasis on social empowerment keeps inspiring us."