Prime Minister's Office
PM bows to Maharishi Valmiki on Valmiki Jayanti
20 OCT 2021 9:19AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Maharishi Valmiki on the occasion of Valmiki Jayanti.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"I bow in reverence to Maharishi Valmiki on the special occasion of Valmiki Jayanti. We recall his seminal contributions towards chronicling our rich past and glorious culture. His emphasis on social empowerment keeps inspiring us."

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
वाल्मिकी जयंती निमित्ताने पंतप्रधानांनी महर्षी वाल्मिकींना केले नमन
20 OCT 2021 9:19AM by PIB Mumbai
पंतप्रधान श्री नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी वाल्मिकी जयंतीनिमित्त महर्षी वाल्मिकी यांना श्रद्धांजली वाहिली आहे.
ट्विट संदेशामध्ये पंतप्रधान म्हणाले;
"वाल्मिकी जयंतीच्या विशेष प्रसंगी मी महर्षी वाल्मिकींना आदरपूर्वक नमन करतो. आपल्या समृद्ध इतिहास आणि गौरवशाली संस्कृतीसाठी त्यांनी दिलेल्या योगदानाचे आपल्याला स्मरण आहे. सामाजिक सक्षमीकरणावर त्यांचा भर आपल्याला प्रेरणा देतो."