சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
இந்தியாவில் செலுத்தப்பட்ட மொத்த கொவிட்-19 தடுப்பூசி எண்ணிக்கை 95.89 கோடியை கடந்துள்ளது
12 OCT 2021 9:42AM by PIB Chennai
நாட்டில் கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 65,86,092 தடுப்பூசி டோஸ்கள் செலுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளன. இத்துடன் நாட்டில் செலுத்தப்பட்ட மொத்த கொவிட் தடுப்பூசிகளின் எண்ணிக்கை, இன்று காலை 7 மணி நிலவரப்படி 95.89 கோடியை (95,89,78,049) கடந்தது. 93,66,392 அமர்வுகள் மூலம் இந்த சாதனை படைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 26,579 பேர் குணமடைந்துள்ளதால், இதுவரை குணமடைந்தோர் மொத்த எண்ணிக்கை 3,33,20,057 ஆக அதிகரித்துள்ளது.
இதைத் தொடர்ந்து குணமடைந்தோர் விகிதம் தற்போது 98.04 சதவீதமாக உள்ளது. 2020 மார்ச் மாதத்திற்குப்பின் இதுவே அதிகமான அளவு.
மத்திய, மாநில அரசுகளின் கூட்டு முயற்சிகளால், தினசரி கொவிட் பாதிப்பு தொடர்ந்து 107 நாட்களாக 50,000க்கும் கீழ் உள்ளது.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 14,313 பேருக்குப் புதிதாகத் தொற்று ஏற்பட்டுள்ளது. 224 நாட்களில் இதுவே மிகவும் குறைந்த அளவாகும்.
நாட்டில் கொவிட் சிகிச்சை பெறுபவர்களின் எண்ணிக்கை 2,14,900; 212 நாட்களில் இது மிக குறைந்த எண்ணிக்கை. நாட்டில் மொத்தம் கொவிட் சிகச்சை பெறுபவர்களின் விகிதம் தற்போது 0.63 சதவீதமாக உள்ளது.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 11,81,766 கொவிட் பரிசோதனைகள் செய்யப்பட்டன. இதுவரை மொத்தம் 58.50 கோடி கொவிட் பரிசோதனைகள் (58,50,38,043) செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளன.
வாராந்திர தொற்று உறுதி கடந்த 109 நாட்களாக 3 சதவீதத்திற்கும் கீழே நீடித்து, தற்போது 1.48 சதவீதமாகவும், தினசரி தொற்று உறுதி தற்போது விகிதம் 1.21 சதவீதமாகவும் பதிவாகியுள்ளது. இந்த எண்ணிக்கை தொடர்ந்து 126 நாட்களாக 5 சதவீதத்திற்கு கீழேயும் 43 நாட்களாக 3 சதவீதத்திற்குக் குறைவாகவும், தொடர்ந்து 126 நாட்களாக 5 சதவீதத்திற்குக் குறைவாகவும் உள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1763111

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 95.89 Cr
More than 65.86 Lakh doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently at 98.04%; Highest since March 2020
14,313 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload (2,14,900) is 0.63% of Total Cases
Weekly Positivity Rate (1.48%) less than 3% for last 109 days
12 OCT 2021 9:42AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of 65,86,092 vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage exceeded 95.89Cr (95,89,78,049) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 93,66,392 sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figureas per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,75,424
2nd Dose
90,36,583
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,59,259
2nd Dose
1,53,98,857
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
38,68,20,261
2nd Dose
10,40,73,546
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
16,61,56,424
2nd Dose
8,38,76,362
Over 60 years
1st Dose
10,48,69,202
2nd Dose
6,00,12,131
Total
95,89,78,049
The recovery of 26,579 patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,33,20,057.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.04%. Recovery Rate is currently at its highest peak since March 2020.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for 107 consecutive days now.
14,313 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours. This is the lowest recorded daily new cases in 224 days.
The Active Caseload is presently 2,14,900, which is the lowest in 212 days.Active cases presently constitute 0.63% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of
11,81,766tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 58.50 Cr (58,50,38,043) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 1.48% remains less than 3% for the last 109 days now. The Daily Positivity rate reported to be1.21%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below3% for last 43 days and below 5% for 126 consecutive days now.