প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নৰেন্দ্র মোদীক সাক্ষাৎ ছৌদি আৰৱৰ যুৱৰাজ, বিদেশমন্ত্রী ফায়জাল বিন ফাৰহান আল সাউদৰ
20 SEP 2021 9:59PM by PIB Guwahati
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নৰেন্দ্র মোদীক আজি ছৌদি আৰৱৰ যুৱৰাজ তথা বিদেশমন্ত্রী ফায়জাল বিন ফাৰহান আল সাউদে সাক্ষাৎ কৰে৷
এই উপলক্ষে অনুষ্ঠিত বৈঠকত দুয়োখন দেশৰ কৌশলগত অংশীদাৰিত্ব পৰিষদৰ কাম-কাজকে ধৰি বিভিন্ন দ্বিপাক্ষিক প্ৰচেষ্টাৱলীক লৈ পর্যালোচনা হয়৷ ইন্ধন, তথ্য-প্রযুক্তি আৰু প্রতিৰক্ষা সামগ্ৰী, উৎপাদনৰ দৰে গুৰুত্বপূর্ণ ক্ষেত্রত প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে ছৌদি আৰৱৰ পৰা আৰু অধিক অধিক বিনিয়োগ হোৱাটো বিচাৰে৷
বৈঠকত আফগানিস্তানৰ পৰিস্থিতিকে ধৰি আঞ্চলিক বিভিন্ন বিষয়ক লৈ তেওঁলোকে বাৰ্তালাপ কৰে৷
ক’ভিড-১৯ মহামাৰীৰ সময়ত ছৌদি আৰৱত বসবাস কৰা ভাৰতীয়সকলে যাতে কোনো সমস্যা নহয়, তাৰ বাবে দেশখনৰ প্রশাসনে গ্ৰহণ কৰা প্রয়োজনীয় ব্যৱস্থাৰ বাবে প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে ছৌদি চৰকাৰক বিশেষভাৱে ধন্যবাদ জ্ঞাপন কৰে৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ছৌদি যুৱৰাজকো আন্তৰিক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰে৷

Prime Minister's Office
His Highness Prince Faisal bin Farhan Al Saud, the Minister of Foreign Affairs of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia calls on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi
20 SEP 2021 9:59PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi met today with His Highness Prince Faisal bin Farhan Al Saud, the Minister of Foreign Affairs of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia.
The meeting reviewed progress on various ongoing bilateral initiatives, including those taken under the aegis of the Strategic Partnership Council established between both countries. Prime Minister expressed India's keenness to see greater investment from Saudi Arabia, including in key sectors like energy, IT and defence manufacturing.
The meeting also allowed exchange of perspectives on regional developments, including the situation in Afghanistan.
Prime Minister conveyed his special thanks and appreciation to the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia for looking after the welfare of the Indian diaspora during the COVID-19 pandemic.
Prime Minister also conveyed his warm greetings and regards to His Majesty the King and His Highness the Crown Prince of Saudi Arabia.