ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ସାଉଦି ଆରବର ବୈଦେଶିକ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ପ୍ରିନ୍ସ ଫୈସଲ ବିନ୍‍ ଫରହାନ ଅଲ ସାଉଦ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କୁ ଭେଟିଛନ୍ତି
20 SEP 2021 9:59PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଜି ସାଉଦି ଆରବର ବୈଦେଶିକ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ପ୍ରିନ୍ସ ଫୈସଲ ବିନ୍ ଫରହାନ ଅଲ ସାଉଦଙ୍କୁ ଭେଟିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଦୁଇ ଦେଶ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠିତ ଷ୍ଟ୍ରାଟେଜିକ୍‍ ପାର୍ଟନରସିପ୍‍ କାଉନସିଲର ତତ୍ତ୍ୱାବଧାନରେ ନିଆଯାଇଥିବା ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଦ୍ୱିପାକ୍ଷିକ ପଦକ୍ଷେପଗୁଡ଼ିକର ଅଗ୍ରଗତି ଉପରେ ଏହି ବୈଠକରେ ସମୀକ୍ଷା କରାଯାଇଥିଲା । ଶକ୍ତି, ସୂଚନା ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତିବିଦ୍ୟା ଏବଂ ପ୍ରତିରକ୍ଷା ଉତ୍ପାଦନ ସମେତ ସାଉଦି ଆରବରୁ ଭାରତରେ ଅଧିକ ପୁଞ୍ଜି ବିନିଯୋଗ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଆଶା ପ୍ରକଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏହି ବୈଠକରେ ଆଫଗାନିସ୍ତାନର ପରିସ୍ଥିତି ସହିତ ଆଞ୍ଚଳିକ ବିକାଶ ଦୃଷ୍ଟିକୋଣ ଉପରେ ମଧ୍ୟ ମତ ବିନିମୟ ହୋଇଥିଲା ।
କୋଭିଡ-୧୯ ମହାମାରୀ ସମୟରେ ପ୍ରବାସୀଙ୍କ କଲ୍ୟାଣ ଉପରେ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଧ୍ୟାନ ଦେଇଥିବାରୁ ସାଉଦି ଆରବକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ବିଶେଷ ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ସାଉଦି ଆରବର ମହାମହିମ ସମ୍ରାଟ ଏବଂ ଯୁବରାଜଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମଧ୍ୟ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।

Prime Minister's Office
His Highness Prince Faisal bin Farhan Al Saud, the Minister of Foreign Affairs of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia calls on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi
20 SEP 2021 9:59PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi met today with His Highness Prince Faisal bin Farhan Al Saud, the Minister of Foreign Affairs of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia.
The meeting reviewed progress on various ongoing bilateral initiatives, including those taken under the aegis of the Strategic Partnership Council established between both countries. Prime Minister expressed India's keenness to see greater investment from Saudi Arabia, including in key sectors like energy, IT and defence manufacturing.
The meeting also allowed exchange of perspectives on regional developments, including the situation in Afghanistan.
Prime Minister conveyed his special thanks and appreciation to the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia for looking after the welfare of the Indian diaspora during the COVID-19 pandemic.
Prime Minister also conveyed his warm greetings and regards to His Majesty the King and His Highness the Crown Prince of Saudi Arabia.